RCF ART 708-A MK5

Manufacturer: RCF
RCF ART 708-A MK5
from £369.12to £374.582 offersManufacturer: RCF
• Active speaker by RCF
• Power: 1400 W, Frequency range: 60-20000 Hz
• Max. sound pressure level: 128 dB
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack, XLR
• 2-way system with 8" woofer, 1" compression driver
• Constant-directivity horn (90° x 70°)
• FiRPHASE technology, XBOOST low frequency enhancer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RCF ART 708-A MK5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RCF - ART 708-A MK5 141900
Max. Spl: 128Db Frequency Response: 60Hz 20Khzpower Capacity: Rms: 700Wpeak: 1400W Dispersion: 90° X 60°Innovative Dsp Drivers:8 Woofer, 2 Voice Coil
prodImage
£369.12
Shipping: Free
RCF - ART 708-A MK5 - Digital Active Speaker System 8" Driver, 700Wrms, 1400Wpea
RCF - ART 708-A MK5 - Digital Active Speaker System 8" Driver, 700Wrms, 1400Wpea, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£374.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active speaker by RCF
Power: 1400 W, Frequency range: 60-20000 Hz
Max. sound pressure level: 128 dB
Connections: 6.3 mm jack, XLR
2-way system with 8" woofer, 1" compression driver
Constant-directivity horn (90° x 70°)
FiRPHASE technology, XBOOST low frequency enhancer

Price History

1M 3M
RCF ART 708-A MK5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RCF

RCF SUB 8004-AS
£2,739.00
RCF SUB 8004-ASCompare 1 Prices
RCF ART 912-A
£550.02
RCF ART 912-ACompare 2 Prices
RCF ART 915-AX
£939.00
RCF ART 915-AXCompare 1 Prices
RCF ART 712-A MK5
£499.02
RCF ART 712-A MK5Compare 2 Prices
RCF ART 715-A MK5
£569.04
RCF ART 715-A MK5Compare 3 Prices
RCF ART 935-A
£930.36
RCF ART 935-ACompare 2 Prices
RCF NX 15-SMA
£1,490.00
RCF NX 15-SMACompare 1 Prices
RCF EVOX J8
£899.00
RCF EVOX J8Compare 2 Prices
RCF ART 915-A
£647.00
RCF ART 915-ACompare 3 Prices
RCF ART 710-A MK5
£519.00
RCF ART 710-A MK5Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FBT J 15
£375.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mackie Thrash215
£345.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT X-Lite 112A
£439.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Electro-Voice ZLX-8 G2
£340.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT X-Lite 110A
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha Stagepas 100 BTR
£344.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT J 8A
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie Thump12v4
£417.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale EVP-X15 MKII
£335.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wharfedale Titan-X12
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
RCF ART 708-A MK5
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£369.12
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£374.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel