Electro-Voice ZLX-8 G2

Manufacturer: Electro-Voice
Electro-Voice ZLX-8 G2
from £340.14to £369.002 offersManufacturer: Electro-Voice
• 2-way passive speaker with 8" woofer and 1.5" titanium compression driver
• Continuous power handling of 250 watts, peak power 1000 watts
• Frequency range from 55 to 20,000 Hz
• Maximum sound pressure level of 124 dB
• Monitor angle of 55° for floor monitor use
• Dispersion angle of 90° horizontal and 60° vertical
• Dimensions: height 46 cm, length 29 cm, width 28 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Electro-Voice ZLX-8 G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Electro-Voice - ZLX-8-G2 - Passive Loudspeaker - Black
Electro-Voice - ZLX-8-G2 - Passive Loudspeaker - Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£340.14
Shipping: Free
Electro-Voice ZLX-8-G2 8" Passive PA Speaker Portable 2-Way 8Ω 1000W Loudspeaker
Electro-Voice ZLX-8-G2 8" Passive PA Speaker Portable 2-Way 8Ω 1000W Loudspeaker, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-way passive speaker with 8" woofer and 1.5" titanium compression driver
Continuous power handling of 250 watts, peak power 1000 watts
Frequency range from 55 to 20,000 Hz
Maximum sound pressure level of 124 dB
Monitor angle of 55° for floor monitor use
Dispersion angle of 90° horizontal and 60° vertical
Dimensions: height 46 cm, length 29 cm, width 28 cm

Price History

1M
Electro-Voice ZLX-8 G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Electro-Voice

Electro-Voice ZLX-15P G2
£609.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-15P G2Compare 4 Prices
Electro-Voice EVERSE 8
£779.00
Electro-Voice EVERSE 8Compare 8 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-12P-G2
£589.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-12P-G2Compare 1 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-8P G2
£499.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-8P G2Compare 2 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-12 G2
£399.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-12 G2Compare 1 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200 12P
£608.22
Electro-Voice ELX200 12PCompare 3 Prices
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50M
£1,743.25
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50MCompare 4 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200-12SP
£883.50
Electro-Voice ELX200-12SPCompare 2 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200 18SP
£1,102.00
Electro-Voice ELX200 18SPCompare 1 Prices
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50
£1,455.13
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha Stagepas 100 BTR
£344.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie Thrash215
£345.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Titan-X12
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale EVP-X15 MKII
£335.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
FBT J 8A
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Power Dynamics PDCS403A
£269.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
RCF ART 708-A MK5
£369.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT J 15
£375.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mackie Thump12v4
£417.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT X-Lite 110A
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro-Voice ZLX-8 G2
bop_dj
prodImage
£340.14
Shipping: Free
audiovolt
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel