Electro-Voice Evolve 30M

Manufacturer: Electro-Voice
Electro-Voice Evolve 30M
from £1,166.75to £1,349.004 offersManufacturer: Electro-Voice
• Column speaker system
• Tweeter: 6 x 2.8"
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, Audio input (RCA), XLR
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Electro-Voice Evolve 30M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 30M Black F.01U.366.320
Portable Column System Black 10in SubwooferThe EVOLVE 30M is designed to deliver a significant step up in all-around performance for a column system in its size/price category. It includes an eight-channel digital mixer studio-quality onboard effects and remote control of all audio effects and mix functions via the next-generation Electro-Voice QuickSmart Mobile applicationFeatures:• Mix your show like a pro• Optimize every detail of your sound• Room-filling coverage• Super-quick setup• Single-trip portability• Available in black or whiteSpecifications:• Frequency response (-3 dB)1 : 51 Hz to 20 KHz• Frequency range (-10 dB)1 : 45 Hz to 20 KHz• Maximum SPL2 : 123 dB• Coverage (H x V) : 120? x 40?• Amplifier rating : 1000 W• LF channel rating : 500 W• HF channel rating : 500 W• Crossover frequency : 200 HzConnectors:• 4x XLR/TRS Combo Jack Line / Mic Input• 1x 1/4 TRS HI-Z input• 2x XLR/TRS Combo Jack for Stereo Line Input• 1x Stereo RCA Input• 1x 3.5 mm Stereo Input• 1x Wireless Stereo Bluetooth? Audio Input• 1x 1/4 Foot Switch Input• 1x XLR MIX OUT Output• 1x XLR AUX OUT Output Enclosure:• Sub: 15 mm plywood• Column: Composite• Pole: Aluminum• Grille: Steel with black or white powder coat
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,166.75
Shipping: Free
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 30M White F.01U.366.322
Portable Column System White 10in SubwooferThe EVOLVE 30M is designed to deliver a significant step up in all-around performance for a column system in its size/price category. It includes an eight-channel digital mixer studio-quality onboard effects and remote control of all audio effects and mix functions via the next-generation Electro-Voice QuickSmart Mobile application Features:• Mix your show like a pro• Optimize every detail of your sound• Room-filling coverage• Super-quick setup• Single-trip portability• Available in black or white Specifications:• Frequency response (-3 dB)1 : 51 Hz to 20 KHz• Frequency range (-10 dB)1 : 45 Hz to 20 KHz• Maximum SPL2 : 123 dB• Coverage (H x V) : 120? x 40?• Amplifier rating : 1000 W• LF channel rating : 500 W• HF channel rating : 500 W• Crossover frequency : 200 Hz Connectors:• 4x XLR/TRS Combo Jack Line / Mic Input• 1x 1/4 TRS HI-Z input• 2x XLR/TRS Combo Jack for Stereo Line Input• 1x Stereo RCA Input• 1x 3.5 mm Stereo Input• 1x Wireless Stereo Bluetooth? Audio Input• 1x 1/4 Foot Switch Input• 1x XLR MIX OUT Output• 1x XLR AUX OUT Output Enclosure:• Sub: 15 mm plywood• Column: Composite• Pole: Aluminum• Grille: Steel with black or white powder coat
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,166.75
Shipping: Free
Electro-Voice Electrovoice - EVOLVE30M, 1000W Portable Column System, Bluetooth Connectivity, F.01U.366.320
Electrovoice - EVOLVE30M, 1000W Portable Column System, Bluetooth Connectivity,, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£1,169.04
Shipping: Free
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 30M Portable Column Speaker System EVOLVE30M
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 30M Portable Column Speaker System, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Audio input (RCA), XLR
System
Tweeter:6 x 2.8"

Price History

1M
Electro-Voice Evolve 30M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Electro-Voice

Electro-Voice ZLX-15P G2
£609.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-15P G2Compare 4 Prices
Electro-Voice EVERSE 8
£779.00
Electro-Voice EVERSE 8Compare 8 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-8P G2
£499.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-8P G2Compare 2 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-12P-G2
£535.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-12P-G2Compare 3 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-12 G2
£399.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-12 G2Compare 1 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200 12P
£608.22
Electro-Voice ELX200 12PCompare 3 Prices
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50M
£1,743.25
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50MCompare 4 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200-12SP
£883.50
Electro-Voice ELX200-12SPCompare 2 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200 18SP
£1,102.00
Electro-Voice ELX200 18SPCompare 1 Prices
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50
£1,455.13
Electro-Voice EVOLVE 50Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RCF ART 745-A MK5
£1,140.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha DZR10-D
£1,230.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
DB Technologies ES1203
£1,267.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
RCF EVOX JMIX8
£982.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
DB Technologies ES1002
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
RCF ART 935-A
£930.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
HK-Audio Polar 12 MK2
£929.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
RCF EVOX J8
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro-Voice Evolve 30M
prodImage
£1,166.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,166.75
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£1,169.04
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel