Electro-Voice EKX-15S

• Subwoofer
• Speaker Type: Subwoofer
• Music Power: total 1,600 W
• Frequency Range: 60 Hz - 100 Hz
• Type of Subwoofer: Passive
• Nominal Power Handling: total 400 W
• Woofer: 15"
• Integrated Amplifier: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Electro-Voice EKX-15S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Electro-Voice ElectroVoice EKX-15S Passive 15" Subwoofer Black, Pro DJ Speaker Sub
ElectroVoice EKX-15S Passive 15" Subwoofer Black, Pro DJ Speaker Sub, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£847.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W530 mm x D551 mm x H455 mm
Weight:24.9 kg
Speaker Type
Subwoofer
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 400 W
Music Power:total 1,600 W
Frequency Range:60 Hz - 100 Hz
Woofer:15"
Integrated Amplifier:Yes
Connections:speakON
Type of Subwoofer
Passive

Price History

1M 3M
Electro-Voice EKX-15S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Electro-Voice

Electro-Voice Everse 12
£959.00
Electro-Voice Everse 12Compare 2 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-8 G2
£369.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-8 G2Compare 1 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-12P-G2
£535.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-12P-G2Compare 3 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-15P G2
£609.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-15P G2Compare 4 Prices
Electro-Voice ZLX-8P G2
£499.00
Electro-Voice ZLX-8P G2Compare 3 Prices
Electro-Voice EVERSE 8
£778.00
Electro-Voice EVERSE 8Compare 4 Prices
Electro-Voice Evolve 30M
£1,169.04
Electro-Voice Evolve 30MCompare 1 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200-12SP
£883.50
Electro-Voice ELX200-12SPCompare 2 Prices
Electro-Voice ELX200 12P
£608.22
Electro-Voice ELX200 12PCompare 2 Prices
Electro-Voice EKX-15SP
£945.00
Electro-Voice EKX-15SPCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FBT X-Sub 115SA
£799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonos Sub (Gen. 3)
£744.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose F1 subwoofer
£898.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Monitor Audio Vestra W15
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose Lifestyle Ultra Subwoofer
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klipsch RP-1400SW
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Q Acoustics Q SUB120
£750.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Monitor Audio Vestra W12
£749.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 8
£649.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Electro-Voice EKX-15S
simplysound2010
prodImage
£847.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel