FBT J 15

Manufacturer: FBT
FBT J 15
from £375.00to £441.003 offersManufacturer: FBT
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: PA Speaker
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 20 kHz
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Nominal Power Handling: total 300 W
• Woofer: 15"
• Tweeter: 1"
• Connections: speakON
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
FBT J 15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FBT J15 Passive Speaker - Black (Each)
FBT J15 Passive Speaker - Black (Each), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
FBT J Series J15 Passive Speaker - Black 125-37833
15" 2 Way Passive 300W 8Ohm 127dB Soft Trip Speaker System Technical data: frequency response @-6 dB 50-20 000 Hz Woofer ø 15 inch (2 inch coil) bass amplifier (rms/peak) – tweeter ø 1 inch (1 inch coil) amplifier (rms/peak) – empf Amplifier (RMS/Peak) 300 Watt Sensitivity @ 1W/1 m 99 dB Sound Pressure (Cont/Peak) 124/127 dB Irradiation H x V 90º x 60º Separation Frequency 1.8 kHz Input Impedance - Connections on/Output 2 x SpeaKON Dimensions (WxHxXT 16) .142x663x387mm Weight: 1.8kHz. 4.7 kg
prodImage
£441.00
Shipping: Free
FBT Audio FBT J15 15 inch Passive Speaker, 300W @ 8 Ohms 125-37833
FBT J15 15 inch Passive Speaker, 300W @ 8 Ohms, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£441.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W410 mm x D387 mm x H663 mm
Weight:14.7 kg
Other
Connections:speakON
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
PA Speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 300 W
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:15"
Tweeter:1"

Price History

1M 3M
FBT J 15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from FBT

FBT Himaxx 60A
£1,265.00
FBT Himaxx 60ACompare 3 Prices
FBT X-Sub 115SA
£689.00
FBT X-Sub 115SACompare 5 Prices
FBT Himaxx 60
£853.00
FBT Himaxx 60Compare 3 Prices
FBT J 8
£240.00
FBT J 8Compare 3 Prices
FBT J 5
£149.00
FBT J 5Compare 1 Prices
FBT X-Sub 118SA
£979.00
FBT X-Sub 118SACompare 4 Prices
FBT X-Pro 112MA
£549.00
FBT X-Pro 112MACompare 2 Prices
FBT X-Pro 115A
£639.00
FBT X-Pro 115ACompare 2 Prices
FBT X-Lite 115A
£537.00
FBT X-Lite 115ACompare 5 Prices
FBT X-Pro 112A
£549.00
FBT X-Pro 112ACompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha Stagepas 100 BTR
£344.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT J 8A
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro-Voice ZLX-8 G2
£340.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale EVP-X15 MKII
£335.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mackie Thrash215
£345.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie Thump12v4
£417.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT X-Lite 112A
£439.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
RCF ART 708-A MK5
£369.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Avante A12
£444.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wharfedale Titan-X12
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT J 15
prebeat
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
Simply Sound Limited
prodImage
£441.00
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£441.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel