Mission QX-3 MKII

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 120 W
• Sensitivity: 88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 42 Hz - 24 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 25 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mission QX-3 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mission QX-3 MkII Pair of Floorstanding Speakers (QX-3 MkII, Lux Black) QX3MKII-Matte Black
Slim and elegant in design but punchy in sound, the Mission QX-3 MKII makes the perfect choice for when space is tight.Featuring two 5”/135mm bass drivers and a superb ring dome treble unit, the QX-3 MKII has taken the technologies of the Mission LX MKII speakers and evolved them into something even greater. Featuring Mission’s ‘ring dome’ tweeter design, these speakers offer the perfect balance of stunning musical detail with a smooth, low distortion output. Thanks to a twin cavity venting system, backpressure is reduced, meaning the treble response can ‘breathe’. Offering low resonance and the purest detail, the QX speakers are a class above at the top end. Newly updated 5” acrylic cone bass drivers, aesthetically gorgeous whilst producing accurate and life-like mid frequencies. The newly updated top plate made from aluminium not only looks fantastic but offers increased stability and performance enhancement to the speakers' sleek cabinets. Inverted driver geometry (IDG) The reverse geometry layout (tweeter below the woofer) is a classic Mission design signature that works as well today as it always has. By positioning the treble unit below the woofer, the length of soundwaves from each to your ears is equalised. Known as ‘time alignment’, this is the reason why this, and many other Mission speakers, sound so ‘together’ and up-beat. Dimensions WxHxD (mm) 195 x 970 x 310 (inc terminals and plinth) Weight 20Kg each
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Mission QX-3 MKII Speakers - Floorstanding Tower Audiophile Hi-Fi Rich Sound QX3MKII
Mission QX-3 MKII Speakers - Floorstanding Tower Audiophile Hi-Fi Rich Sound, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Mission Package - QX-3 MkII Speakers & Mission 778X Amplifier Black - Bundle
Mission Package - QX-3 MkII Speakers & Mission 778X Amplifier Black - Bundle, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£1,095.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W195 mm x D310 mm x H970 mm
Weight:20 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Set Consisting of:1 pair
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 25 W
Music Power:total 120 W
Sensitivity:88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure :95 dB
Frequency Range:42 Hz - 24 kHz
Woofer:2 x 5"
Tweeter:1 x 1.5"
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Mission QX-3 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mission

Mission LX-4 MKII
£379.00
Mission LX-4 MKIICompare 6 Prices
Mission LX-C1 MKII
£199.00
Mission LX-C1 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
£499.00
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)Compare 8 Prices
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)
£649.00
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)Compare 3 Prices
Mission QX-1 MKII
£229.97
Mission QX-1 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Mission LX-1 MKII
£184.00
Mission LX-1 MKIICompare 12 Prices
Mission LX-10 MKII
£389.00
Mission LX-10 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3D MKIICompare 10 Prices
Mission LX-3 MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3 MKIICompare 8 Prices
Mission LX-2 MKII
£219.00
Mission LX-2 MKIICompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wharfedale Denton 85 (pair)
£549.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Argon Forte A5
£549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Q Acoustics Concept 90
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aiaiai UNIT-4 Wireless+
£549.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose DesignMax DM5C
£545.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5
£669.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose DesignMax DM8C
£545.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose DesignMax DM8S
£557.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genelec 8320A SAM
£569.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose EdgeMax EM90
£566.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission QX-3 MKII
HiFi-Madness
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
hifi-madness
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
hifi-madness
prodImage
£1,095.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel