IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Studio speakers
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 46 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Power Handling: total 135 W
• Sound Pressure : 114.5 dB
• Woofer: 1 x 5"
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5, nearfield studio monitor, 5" Woofer + 30 mm Tweeter, 135W RMS, Coherent phase & time response, built-in ARC room calibration system, incl. measurement mic & X-MONITOR
5" ultralight coated paper mid-woofer + 1.5" high output, low distortion chambered textile dome tweeter Best-in-class frequency response with extended 36 Hz – 30 kHz range | Ultra-flat to ±1 dB across 45 Hz – 30 kHz spectrum Unique linear phase response for unmatched clarity | Perfect time alignment that matches theoretical ideal speaker performance Built in ARC calibration with included measurement microphone | Includes X-MONITOR software with 20+ iconic monitor emulations and extended voicing controls Individually calibrated with ±0.5 dB unit-to-unit consistency | Developed and handcrafted in Italy
prodImage
£669.30
Shipping: Free
IK Multimedia - iLoud Precision 5, 135-watt Powered Studio Monitor with 5" Woofe MON-PRECISION-500-IN
IK Multimedia - iLoud Precision 5, 135-watt Powered Studio Monitor with 5" Woofe, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£705.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W17.7 Centimetre x D24.8 Centimetre x H30.5 Centimetre
Weight:6.1 kg
Other
Connections:Audio input (6.3 mm), Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA), Microphone, USB
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Studio speakers
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 135 W
Sensitivity:88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure :114.5 dB
Frequency Range:46 Hz - 30 kHz
Woofer:1 x 5"
Tweeter:1 x 1.5"

Price History

1M 3M
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from IK Multimedia

IK Multimedia iLoud Micro
£289.41
IK Multimedia iLoud MicroCompare 1 Prices
IK Multimedia iLoud MTM MKII
£310.50
IK Multimedia iLoud MTM MKIICompare 3 Prices
IK Multimedia iLoud Travel Bag
£49.13
IK Multimedia iLoud Travel BagCompare 1 Prices
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5 MKII
£603.98
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5 MKIICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier S3000MKII
£689.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bluesound Pulse Mini 2i
£649.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genelec 8320A SAM
£569.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics Concept 90
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose DesignMax DM6PE
£694.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Q Acoustics Concept 30 (pair)
£749.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Monitor Audio Silver 1
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruark Audio Sabre-R pair
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£669.30
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£705.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel