IK Multimedia iLoud Precision MTM MKII

• Speaker Type: Studio speakers
• Music Power: total 175 W
• Sensitivity: 105.5 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 45 Hz - 30 kHz
• Active studio monitor with 175 W RMS total power
• Two 5-inch midwoofers and a 1.5-inch tweeter
• Frequency range from 45 Hz to 30 kHz with bass extension down to 37 Hz
• Maximum sound pressure level of 117 dB (peak)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision MTM MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision MTM MKII Studio Monitor (single) MON-PREMKII-MTM-IN
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision MTM MKII Studio Monitor (single), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£776.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Active studio monitor with 175 W RMS total power
Two 5-inch midwoofers and a 1.5-inch tweeter
Frequency range from 45 Hz to 30 kHz with bass extension down to 37 Hz
Maximum sound pressure level of 117 dB (peak)
Fully DSP-controlled system with 96 kHz internal processing
Built-in ARC room correction with measurement microphone
Low-resonance cabinet design for precise sound reproduction
Speaker Type
Studio speakers
System
Music Power:total 175 W
Sensitivity:105.5 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:45 Hz - 30 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision MTM MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from IK Multimedia

IK Multimedia iLoud Micro
£289.41
IK Multimedia iLoud MicroCompare 1 Prices
IK Multimedia iLoud MTM MKII
£310.50
IK Multimedia iLoud MTM MKIICompare 3 Prices
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5
£669.30
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5Compare 2 Prices
IK Multimedia iLoud Travel Bag
£49.13
IK Multimedia iLoud Travel BagCompare 1 Prices
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5 MKII
£611.04
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5 MKIICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bose DesignMax DM6SE
£779.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics Concept 30 (pair)
£749.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Triangle AIO Twin
£599.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Genelec 8330A SAM
£736.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Klipsch R-800F
£656.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Monitor Audio Silver 1
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ruark Audio Sabre-R pair
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
KEF Q3 Meta (Pair)
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Argon Forte A5
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision MTM MKII
junorecords
prodImage
£776.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel