Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)

Manufacturer: Q Acoustics
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
from £699.00to £999.0020 offersManufacturer: Q Acoustics
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 150 W
• Sensitivity: 91.5 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 39 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω
• Woofer: 1 x 5"
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q ACOUSTICS 5040 Floorstanding Speaker Pair Satin White - 5" Mid/Bass Drivers, 1" Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Speakers Hifi, Gaming PC Speakers QA5044
Powerful Tower Speakers Home Theatre System: 5040 floor standing speakers deliver detailed, dynamic sound in a modest footprint, giving you full-scale film and vinyl records music player performance when space is limited - sold as a single speaker but functions as a pair, so please select 2 units to get a complete working pair. With 4 stylish finishes to choose from, you can match any room decor. Home Cinema Sound System with Innovative Woofer: Two 5" mid/bass drivers give you rich hifi system audio - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The passive speakers' 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: Rear-ported, solid MDF enclosures with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffen the floorstanding speakers' cabinets to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimizes lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What's Included: 2x 5040 Floor Speaker (H38.1xW14.2xD11.5", 39.7 lbs), 1 Magnetic Front Grill, 1 Foam Bung, 4 Spike Feet & Covers, 4 M5 Screws, 2 Rear Stabilisers, 1 Manual. Specifications: Bass Unit (x2): 5", Treble Unit: 1", Frequency Response (-6dB): 39 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 91.5 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-150 W, Crossover frequency 2.5 kHz
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 5040 Floorstanding Speaker Pair Holme Oak - 5" Mid/Bass Drivers, 1" Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Speakers Hifi, Gaming PC Speakers Q 5040 Holme Oak
Powerful Tower Speakers Home Theatre System: 5040 floor standing speakers deliver detailed, dynamic sound in a modest footprint, giving you full-scale film and vinyl records music player performance when space is limited - sold as a single speaker but functions as a pair, so please select 2 units to get a complete working pair. With 4 stylish finishes to choose from, you can match any room decor. Home Cinema Sound System with Innovative Woofer: Two 5" mid/bass drivers give you rich hifi system audio - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The passive speakers' 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: Rear-ported, solid MDF enclosures with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffen the floorstanding speakers' cabinets to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimizes lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What's Included: 2x 5040 Floor Speaker (H38.1xW14.2xD11.5", 39.7 lbs), 1 Magnetic Front Grill, 1 Foam Bung, 4 Spike Feet & Covers, 4 M5 Screws, 2 Rear Stabilisers, 1 Manual. Specifications: Bass Unit (x2): 5", Treble Unit: 1", Frequency Response (-6dB): 39 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 91.5 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-150 W, Crossover frequency 2.5 kHz
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Q 5040 Floorstanding Speakers (Pair) - Satin White
Q Acoustics Q 5040 Floorstanding Speakers (Pair) - Satin White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Q 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Holme Oak QA5044
Q Acoustics Q 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Holme Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speaker Satin White (Single Speaker) - 2 x 5 Mid/Bass Drivers 1"" Tweeter - Stereo System for Home Entertainment Cente QACOQ5040BCM
...
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Q ACOUSTICS 5040 Floorstanding Speaker Pair Santos Rosewood - 5" Mid/Bass Drivers, 1" Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Hifi QA5046
Powerful Tower Speakers Home Theatre System: 5040 floor standing speakers deliver detailed, dynamic sound in a modest footprint, giving you full-scale film and vinyl records music player performance when space is limited - sold as a single speaker but functions as a pair, so please select 2 units to get a complete working pair. With 4 stylish finishes to choose from, you can match any room decor. Home Cinema Sound System with Innovative Woofer: Two 5" mid/bass drivers give you rich hifi system audio - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The passive speakers' 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: Rear-ported, solid MDF enclosures with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffen the floorstanding speakers' cabinets to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimizes lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What is included: 2x 5040 Floor Speaker (H38.1xW14.2xD11.5", 39.7 lbs), 1 Magnetic Front Grill, 1 Foam Bung, 4 Spike Feet & Covers, 4 M5 Screws, 2 Rear Stabilisers, 1 Manual. Specifications: Bass Unit (x2): 5", Treble Unit: 1", Frequency Response (-6dB): 39 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 91.5 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-150 W, Crossover frequency 2.5 kHz
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 5040 Floorstanding Speaker Pair Satin Black - 5" Mid/Bass Drivers, 1" Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Speakers Hifi, Gaming PC Speakers QA5042
Powerful Tower Speakers Home Theatre System: 5040 floor standing speakers deliver detailed, dynamic sound in a modest footprint, giving you full-scale film and vinyl records music player performance when space is limited - sold as a single speaker but functions as a pair, so please select 2 units to get a complete working pair. With 4 stylish finishes to choose from, you can match any room decor. Home Cinema Sound System with Innovative Woofer: Two 5" mid/bass drivers give you rich hifi system audio - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The passive speakers' 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: Rear-ported, solid MDF enclosures with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffen the floorstanding speakers' cabinets to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimizes lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What is included: 2x 5040 Floor Speaker (H38.1xW14.2xD11.5", 39.7 lbs), 1 Magnetic Front Grill, 1 Foam Bung, 4 Spike Feet & Covers, 4 M5 Screws, 2 Rear Stabilisers, 1 Manual. Specifications: Bass Unit (x2): 5", Treble Unit: 1", Frequency Response (-6dB): 39 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 91.5 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-150 W, Crossover frequency 2.5 kHz
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Q 5040 Floorstanding Speakers (Pair) - Satin Black
Q Acoustics Q 5040 Floorstanding Speakers (Pair) - Satin Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Q 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Santos Rosewood
Q Acoustics Q 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Santos Rosewood, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Holm Oak QA5044
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Holm Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Black
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Santos Rosewood QA5046
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Santos Rosewood, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Matt Black QA5042
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Matt Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - White
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Rosewood
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers - Rosewood, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5040 Satin White Floorstanding Speakers
Q Acoustics 5040 Satin White Floorstanding Speakers, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers HI-FI Home Cinema Holme Oak QA5048 QA5044
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers HI-FI Home Cinema Holme Oak QA5048, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers HI-FI Home Cinema Satin Black QA5042
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers HI-FI Home Cinema Satin Black QA5042, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers HI-FI Home Cinema Rosewood QA5046
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers HI-FI Home Cinema Rosewood QA5046, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers HI-FI Home Cinema Satin White QA5044
Q Acoustics 5040 Floorstanding Speakers HI-FI Home Cinema Satin White QA5044, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W361 mm x D293 mm x H967 mm
Weight:18 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Set Consisting of:1 pair
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Music Power:total 150 W
Sensitivity:91.5 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:39 Hz - 30 kHz
Woofer:1 x 5"
Tweeter:1 x 1"
Nominal Impedance:6 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
£319.00
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£399.00
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£169.00
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Q Acoustics M40Compare 13 Prices
Q Acoustics 5090
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5090Compare 19 Prices
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)Compare 23 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3090C
£230.00
Q Acoustics 3090CCompare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics 3060S
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3060SCompare 10 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)
£189.99
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)Compare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Bravia Theatre Rear 9
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aiaiai UNIT-4 Wireless+
£649.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genelec 8330A SAM
£736.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bluesound Pulse Mini 2i
£649.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
KEF Q3 Meta (Pair)
£649.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Denton 85 (pair)
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adam A7V
£647.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha VXS8 (pair)
£638.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Q Acoustics Concept 90
£549.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klipsch RP-500SA II
£633.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
home AV direct
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel