Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker, Compact speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 100 W
• Sensitivity: 87.9 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 53 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 25 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q ACOUSTICS 5020 Bookshelf Speakers Pair Satin Black - 5" Mid/Bass Driver, 1" Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Speakers Hifi, Gaming PC Speakers Q 5020 Black
Immersive Home Theatre System: 5020 bookshelf speakers deliver detailed, dynamic and captivating audio for your favourite films and vinyl records. Customise your hifi system setup with 4 stylish speaker finishes to choose from and optional speaker stands/speaker wall mounts (not included). Home Cinema Sound System with Innovative Woofer: The book shelf speakers' 5" mid/bass driver gives you that rich sound in a small package - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: A rear-ported, solid MDF enclosure with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffens the cabinet to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimises lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What's Included: 2 x 5020 Bookshelf Hi-fi Speakers (H11.2 X W7.1 X D11.5 in, 15.4 lbs each), 2 Magnetic Front Grills, 2 Foam Bungs. 1 Owners Manual. Passive Speakers Specifications: Bass Unit: 5 in, Treble Unit: 1 in, Frequency Response (-6dB): 53 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.3 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 87.8 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-100 W, Crossover Frequency 2.5 kHz
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 5020 Bookshelf Speakers Pair Satin White - 5" Mid/Bass Driver, 1" Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Speakers Hifi, Gaming PC Speakers Q 5020 White
Immersive Home Theatre System: 5020 bookshelf speakers deliver detailed, dynamic and captivating audio for your favourite films and vinyl records. Customise your hifi system setup with 4 stylish speaker finishes to choose from and optional speaker stands/speaker wall mounts (not included). Home Cinema Sound System with Innovative Woofer: The book shelf speakers' 5" mid/bass driver gives you that rich sound in a small package - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: A rear-ported, solid MDF enclosure with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffens the cabinet to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimises lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What's Included: 2 x 5020 Bookshelf Hi-fi Speakers (H11.2 X W7.1 X D11.5 in, 15.4 lbs each), 2 Magnetic Front Grills, 2 Foam Bungs. 1 Owners Manual. Passive Speakers Specifications: Bass Unit: 5 in, Treble Unit: 1 in, Frequency Response (-6dB): 53 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.3 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 87.8 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-100 W, Crossover Frequency 2.5 kHz
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 5020 Bookshelf Speakers Pair Satin Black - 5" Mid/Bass Driver, 1" Tweeter - TV Speakers for Surround Sound System - Vinyl Record Player Speakers Hifi, Gaming PC Speakers 5020SB
Immersive Home Theatre System: 5020 bookshelf speakers deliver detailed, dynamic and captivating audio for your favourite films and vinyl records. Customise your hifi system setup with 4 stylish speaker finishes to choose from and optional speaker stands/speaker wall mounts (not included). Home Cinema Sound System with Innovative Woofer: The book shelf speakers' 5" mid/bass driver gives you that rich sound in a small package - a continuous curved cone design with increased power handling gives excellent dispersion, controlled frequency response, and reduced harmonic distortion for smoother integration with the tweeter and superior bass dynamics. Hi Fi Music Systems with Protected Tweeter: The 1" tweeter is hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated from the front baffle to mitigate internal cabinet pressure and mid/bass driver resonances. It sits in a vented inner chamber to cut distortion, and has a lowered crossover point for seamless integration through the crossover region. Party Speaker Stereo System with Accurate Soundstage: A rear-ported, solid MDF enclosure with our P2P internal bracing technique stiffens the cabinet to dampen and dissipate unwanted acoustic energy, giving drivers a rigid, non-resonant environment to function at their best. This minimises lower frequency vibrations, focuses stereo imaging, and improves soundstage for uncompromised sound. What's Included: 2 x 5020 Bookshelf Hi-fi Speakers (H11.2 X W7.1 X D11.5 in, 15.4 lbs each), 2 Magnetic Front Grills, 2 Foam Bungs. 1 Owners Manual. Passive Speakers Specifications: Bass Unit: 5 in, Treble Unit: 1 in, Frequency Response (-6dB): 53 Hz - 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.3 Ω, Sensitivity (2.83V @ 1kHz): 87.8 dB/w/m, Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-100 W, Crossover Frequency 2.5 kHz
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 5020 Bookshelf Speakers Pair Holme Oak - 5 Mid/Bass Driver 1 Tweeter - Stereo System for Home Theater Entertainment Center Surround Sound QA5028
...
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W180 mm x D293 mm x H284 mm
Weight:7 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Set Consisting of:1 pair
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker, Compact speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 25 W
Music Power:total 100 W
Sensitivity:87.9 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:53 Hz - 30 kHz
Woofer:1 x 125 mm
Tweeter:1 x 25 mm
Nominal Impedance:6 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Good sound good looking
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/08/2023
|
High quality great sound for my vinyl,CD and streaming music
5.0 out of 5 stars Good sound good looking
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/08/2023
|
High quality great sound for my vinyl,CD and streaming music
With reviews from

Q Acoustics 5020 (pair) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£169.00
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
£319.00
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)Compare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics Concept 30 (pair)
£749.00
Q Acoustics Concept 30 (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Q Acoustics 3060S
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3060SCompare 6 Prices
Q Acoustics Q B12
£439.00
Q Acoustics Q B12Compare 2 Prices
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Q Acoustics M40Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020c (pair)
£278.95
Q Acoustics 3020c (pair)Compare 17 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)Compare 4 Prices
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier S1000W
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
KEF Q4 Meta
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier R2850DB
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Triangle Elara LN01A (pair)
£349.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Marshall Stanmore
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Diamond 12.3
£349.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
JBL Control 23-1
£349.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier R2750DB MKII
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vonyx VSA150S
£349.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
AV6 - Smart home solutions
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel