Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)

Manufacturer: Q Acoustics
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
from £199.00to £497.505 offersManufacturer: Q Acoustics
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 64 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω
• Midrange Driver: 125 mm
• Tweeter: 22 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Q Acoustics

Popular Products

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q ACOUSTICS 3020i Bookshelf Speakers Pair Carbon Black - Featuring 2-way Reflex Enclosure Type, 125mm (5") Bass Driver, and 22mm (0.9") Tweeter - Stereo Speakers Hifi/Passive Speakers QA3526
Powerful Bookshelf Hi-fi Speakers: Immerse yourself in music with our 3020i bookshelf speakers. The cabinet is 25% bigger than our previous models for larger scale sound and deeper bass. A 22mm decoupled high frequency driver with wide surround creates a wide even dispersion of stereo image. Low Profile Terminals: Designed with recessed cut-outs to reduce cabinet noise, and featuring low profile binding posts with sockets deep enough for 4mm (0.16") banana plugs, you can shelf mount or stand mount these speakers near a rear wall. P2P Bracing: With internal bracing placed with computer aid, the structural integrity of the bookshelf speakers' enclosures is greatly improved. This helps keep the enclosure extra quiet, enhancing the focus of the stereo image and giving the soundstage more accuracy. Passive Speaker Specifications: Enclosure Type: 2-way Reflex, Bass Driver: 125mm (5"), Tweeter: 22mm (0.9"), Frequency Response: (+3 dB, -6 dB) 64 Hz – 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ohms, Minimum Impedance: 4 Ohms, Sensitivity: (2.83 V@1 m) 88dB, Power Input: 50-125W, Cross-over Frequency: 2.4kHz What’s Included: 2 x 3020i Bookshelf Speakers (W170mm x H278mm x D282mm, Weight: 4.8kg), 2 x Foam Bungs, 2 x Speaker Grilles, 1 x User Manual,8 x Rubber Speaker Grips.
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3020i Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 5" Driver - 22mm Treble driver
Q Acoustics 3020i Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 5" Driver - 22mm Treble driver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£199.00
£208.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Q Acoustics 3020i Speakers Black (Pair)
One of the best speakers in the Q Acoustics 3000i series, the Q Acoustics 3020i speakers are bookshelf speakers are designed to deliver beautiful...
prodImage
£254.88
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 3020i Bookshelf Speakers Pair Arctic White - Featuring 2-way Reflex Enclosure Type, 125mm (5") Bass Driver, and 22mm (0.9") Tweeter - Ste OPC-PRFQKMV-NEW
Road Angel Halo Pro 2K Car Dash Cam Front and Rear - HD Night Vision Dashcam Front and Rear Camera - Dashcams for Cars with Built-in WiFi, silver, HD.
prodImage
£355.36
Shipping: Free
More offers
Q ACOUSTICS 3020i Bookshelf Speakers Pair Arctic White - Featuring 2-way Reflex Enclosure Type, 125mm (5") Bass Driver, and 22mm (0.9") Tweeter - Ste
Q ACOUSTICS 3020i Bookshelf Speakers Pair Arctic White - Featuring 2-way Reflex Enclosure Type, 125mm (5") Bass Driver, and 22mm (0.9")...
prodImage
£497.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W170 mm x D282 mm x H278 mm
Weight:5.5 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Sensitivity:88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:64 Hz - 30 kHz
Midrange Driver:125 mm
Tweeter:22 mm
Nominal Impedance:6 Ω

Price History

1M
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics 3030i (pair)
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3030i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£159.00
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)Compare 17 Prices
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)Compare 21 Prices
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Q Acoustics M40Compare 13 Prices
Q Acoustics 5090
£348.99
Q Acoustics 5090Compare 23 Prices
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)Compare 25 Prices
Q Acoustics 3090C
£230.00
Q Acoustics 3090CCompare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)
£189.99
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)Compare 25 Prices
Q Acoustics 3060S
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3060SCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 (Pair)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pioneer DM-40BT
£217.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E (pair)
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
NUX PA-50
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mission LX-C1 MKII
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall Stanmore BT II
£199.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HS 7
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apart KUBO5T
£150.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fenton SHF80
£199.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
Q Acoustics UK
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
a_h_e_bs
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£254.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£355.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel