Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10

Manufacturer: Polk
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
from £149.00to £318.788 offersManufacturer: Polk
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Satellite speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 200 W
• Sensitivity: 87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 75 Hz - 40 kHz
• Woofer: 1 x 4''
• Tweeter: 1 x 1''
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Polk

Popular Products

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10 Satellite Surround Speakers, High-Resolution, Hi-Fi, Dolby Atmos & DTS:X Compatible, Wall-Mountable (Pair) - Black SIGS10ELBK
FULL-RANGE SURROUND SPEAKERS: Experience films, games and multi-channel music in high-resolution, captivating sound with your surround sound system. HEAR MORE DETAILS: The Hi-Res Audio-certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES10 speaker delivers crystal-clear highs (40+ kHz) for high-resolution sound in Ultra HD films, multi-channel concert videos and Apple Music, Dolby Atmos or DTS: X -Home theater systems. OUTSTANDING BASS REPRODUCTION: A common weak point of ordinary satellite and elevation speakers is their thin sound. We have equipped the ES10 with the same patented Power Port technology that also provides particularly powerful bass in the ES60, the high-end floorstanding loudspeaker of the Signature Elite series. UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES: With the Signature Elite ES10 as a side, rear and / or elevation surround loudspeaker, thanks to the acoustic array with dynamic balance, phase-optimized precision crossovers and components matched to the timbre, you will experience a seamless, realistic sound - regardless of Your listening position. FROM CLASSIC HIFI TO DOLBY ATMOS: The ES10 impresses with clear, room-filling and realistic sound reproduction for practically every amplifier or receiver - from the classic 4 or 8 ohm music system to the latest surround sound AVRs with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X. SOLID DESIGN: A solid and acoustically neutral housing made of specially damped Medite MDF, a diffraction-reducing magnetic speaker cover and gold-plated 5-way connection terminals ensure the purest sound. Included components: polk es10 bookshelf speakers
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10 Satellite Surround Speakers, High-Resolution, Hi-Fi, Dolby Atmos & DTS:X Compatible, Wall-Mountable (Pair) - White SIGS10ELWT
FULL-RANGE SURROUND SPEAKERS: Experience films, games and multi-channel music in high-resolution, captivating sound with your surround sound system. HEAR MORE DETAILS: The Hi-Res Audio-certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES10 speaker delivers crystal-clear highs (40+ kHz) for high-resolution sound in Ultra HD films, multi-channel concert videos and Apple Music, Dolby Atmos or DTS: X -Home theater systems. OUTSTANDING BASS REPRODUCTION: A common weak point of ordinary satellite and elevation speakers is their thin sound. We have equipped the ES10 with the same patented Power Port technology that also provides particularly powerful bass in the ES60, the high-end floorstanding loudspeaker of the Signature Elite series. UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES: With the Signature Elite ES10 as a side, rear and / or elevation surround loudspeaker, thanks to the acoustic array with dynamic balance, phase-optimized precision crossovers and components matched to the timbre, you will experience a seamless, realistic sound - regardless of Your listening position. FROM CLASSIC HIFI TO DOLBY ATMOS: The ES10 impresses with clear, room-filling and realistic sound reproduction for practically every amplifier or receiver - from the classic 4 or 8 ohm music system to the latest surround sound AVRs with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X. SOLID DESIGN - A solid and acoustically neutral housing made of specially damped Medite MDF, a diffraction-reducing magnetic speaker cover and gold-plated 5-way connection terminals ensure the purest sound. Included Components: polk es10 bookshelf speakers
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10 Bookshelf Speakers - Black
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10 Bookshelf Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10 Bookshelf Speakers - White SIGS10ELWT
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10 Bookshelf Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10 Satellite Surround Speakers, High-Resolution, Hi-Fi, Dolby Atmos & DTS:X Compatible, Wall-Mountable (Pair) - White SIGS10ELWT
FULL-RANGE SURROUND SPEAKERS: Experience films, games and multi-channel music in high-resolution, captivating sound with your surround sound system. HEAR MORE DETAILS: The Hi-Res Audio-certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES10 speaker delivers crystal-clear highs (40+ kHz) for high-resolution sound in Ultra HD films, multi-channel concert videos and Apple Music, Dolby Atmos or DTS: X -Home theater systems. OUTSTANDING BASS REPRODUCTION: A common weak point of ordinary satellite and elevation speakers is their thin sound. We have equipped the ES10 with the same patented Power Port technology that also provides particularly powerful bass in the ES60, the high-end floorstanding loudspeaker of the Signature Elite series. UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES: With the Signature Elite ES10 as a side, rear and / or elevation surround loudspeaker, thanks to the acoustic array with dynamic balance, phase-optimized precision crossovers and components matched to the timbre, you will experience a seamless, realistic sound - regardless of Your listening position. FROM CLASSIC HIFI TO DOLBY ATMOS: The ES10 impresses with clear, room-filling and realistic sound reproduction for practically every amplifier or receiver - from the classic 4 or 8 ohm music system to the latest surround sound AVRs with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X. SOLID DESIGN - A solid and acoustically neutral housing made of specially damped Medite MDF, a diffraction-reducing magnetic speaker cover and gold-plated 5-way connection terminals ensure the purest sound. Included Components: polk es10 bookshelf speakers
prodImage
£179.44
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10 Satellite Surround Speakers, High-Resolution, Hi-Fi, Dolby Atmos & DTS:X Compatible, Wall-Mountable (Pair) - Black SIGS10ELBK
FULL-RANGE SURROUND SPEAKERS: Experience films, games and multi-channel music in high-resolution, captivating sound with your surround sound system. HEAR MORE DETAILS: The Hi-Res Audio-certified Terylene dome tweeter of the ES10 speaker delivers crystal-clear highs (40+ kHz) for high-resolution sound in Ultra HD films, multi-channel concert videos and Apple Music, Dolby Atmos or DTS: X -Home theater systems. OUTSTANDING BASS REPRODUCTION: A common weak point of ordinary satellite and elevation speakers is their thin sound. We have equipped the ES10 with the same patented Power Port technology that also provides particularly powerful bass in the ES60, the high-end floorstanding loudspeaker of the Signature Elite series. UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES: With the Signature Elite ES10 as a side, rear and / or elevation surround loudspeaker, thanks to the acoustic array with dynamic balance, phase-optimized precision crossovers and components matched to the timbre, you will experience a seamless, realistic sound - regardless of Your listening position. FROM CLASSIC HIFI TO DOLBY ATMOS: The ES10 impresses with clear, room-filling and realistic sound reproduction for practically every amplifier or receiver - from the classic 4 or 8 ohm music system to the latest surround sound AVRs with Dolby Atmos and DTS: X. SOLID DESIGN: A solid and acoustically neutral housing made of specially damped Medite MDF, a diffraction-reducing magnetic speaker cover and gold-plated 5-way connection terminals ensure the purest sound. Included components: polk es10 bookshelf speakers
prodImage
£184.81
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10 Surround Loudspeaker - Hi-Res Audio Ce SIGS10ELBK
...
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Polk Signature Elite ES10 Surround Loudspeaker - Hi-Res Audio Certified, Dolby Atmos & DTS:X Compatible, 1" Tweeter & 4" Woofer, Power Port Technology ES10BRN
Enjoy movies, gaming, and multi-channel music in high-resolution cinematic sound with Polks full-range ES10 wall-mountable, compact surround...
prodImage
£318.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W13.7 Centimetre x D15.5 Centimetre x H21.3 Centimetre
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Set Consisting of:2 x speakers
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Satellite speaker
System
Music Power:total 200 W
Sensitivity:87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:75 Hz - 40 kHz
Woofer:1 x 4''
Tweeter:1 x 1''

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Polk

Polk Monitor XT60
£252.13
Polk Monitor XT60Compare 2 Prices
Polk Monitor XT90
£169.00
Polk Monitor XT90Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
£199.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES55
£499.00
Polk Signature Elite ES55Compare 4 Prices
Polk Monitor XT15
£159.00
Polk Monitor XT15Compare 5 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£479.02
Polk Signature Elite ES60Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£318.90
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£269.00
Polk Signature Elite ES35Compare 5 Prices
Polk Atrium 4
£173.56
Polk Atrium 4Compare 3 Prices
Polk Atrium8 SDI
£261.80
Polk Atrium8 SDICompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharp HT-SPR52021
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pioneer DM-40D
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier R1380DB
£142.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonos Play:1
£148.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apart KUBO5T
£150.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier R1700BT
£114.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Denon SC-M41
£152.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie MR524
£152.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
M-Audio BX4BT (pair)
£141.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
Adam T5V
£158.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel