Polk Signature Elite ES60

Manufacturer: Polk
Polk Signature Elite ES60
from £479.02to £650.014 offersManufacturer: Polk
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 3-way
• Music Power: total 300 W
• Sensitivity: 90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 36 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 20 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Signature Elite ES60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES60 High Resolution HiFi Floor Speaker for Home Cinema Hi-Res Certified Compatible with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X (PC) - White 897722
High-resolution hi-fi speaker: experience movies, music and games in room-filling cinema sound with your home cinema sound system or Hi-Fi system. Listen to more details: the ES60's Hi-Res audio certified terylene dome tweeter delivers crystal clear highs (40+ kHz) for high-resolution music from services such as Apple Music, Tidal, Amazon Music HD, Qobuz and Spotify HiFi as well as the sound tracks of the latest Ultra HD movies. Unique technology: thanks to the Dynamic Balance polypropylene woofer and the cascading 3-way crossover array of the Signature Elite ES60 speaker, you will experience a seamless, realistic sound image regardless of your listening position. Loud basses with lowest distortions: Polk's patented Power Port design provides more power and less distortion with wider surface area and smoother airflow. In combination with the ES60's three 6.5-inch woofers, this means effortless bass. From classic Hi-Fi to Dolby Atmos: the ES60 standing speaker impresses with a room-filling and realistic sound reproduction for virtually any amplifier or receiver - from the classic 4 or 8 Ohm music system to the latest surround sound AVRs with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X. Well designed and constructed: a solid, firm and acoustically neutral housing made from specially damped Medite MDF, a bending reducing magnetic speaker cover and gold-plated 5-way connection terminals ensure the purest sound. Item length: 16.0 inches Item height: 45.0 inches
prodImage
£479.02
£493.01
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES60 Floorstanding Speakers - White SIGS60ELWT
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES60 Floorstanding Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES60 Floorstanding Speakers - Black
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES60 Floorstanding Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES60 Floor Speaker, HiFi Speakers for Music and Home Cinema Sound, Passive Full Range Speaker (Pack of 1) - Black B09BCWCNN8
Premium Full-Range Hi-Fi Home Theatre Tower Loudspeaker Powerful & Immersive Hi-Res Audio for Movies, TV, Music & Games Polk Dynamically Balanced Acoustic Array with Precision Crossovers for a Spacious, Lifelike Soundstage 1” High-Resolution Terylene Tweeter for Crystalline High Frequencies (40kHz+) Three 6.5” Mica-Fortified Polypropylene Woofers for Articulate and Dynamic Mids & Bass
prodImage
£650.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21.6 Centimetre x D39.9 Centimetre x H113 Centimetre
Weight:23.6 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
3-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 20 W
Music Power:total 300 W
Sensitivity:90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:36 Hz - 40 kHz
Woofer:3 x 6.5"
Tweeter:1 x 1"
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Polk Signature Elite ES60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polk

Polk Monitor XT90
£169.00
Polk Monitor XT90Compare 4 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20
£199.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES20Compare 4 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES55
£499.00
Polk Signature Elite ES55Compare 4 Prices
Polk Monitor XT15
£159.00
Polk Monitor XT15Compare 5 Prices
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
£149.00
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10Compare 8 Prices
Polk Signature Elite ES35
£269.00
Polk Signature Elite ES35Compare 5 Prices
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£319.31
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Polk Atrium 4
£168.90
Polk Atrium 4Compare 3 Prices
Polk Atrium8 SDI
£261.93
Polk Atrium8 SDICompare 4 Prices
Polk V80
£198.11
Polk V80Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wharfedale Diamond 12.3
£475.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Avante A15
£472.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Kali Audio IN-UNF
£469.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha DBR15
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics Concept 90
£549.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Argon Forte A4
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genelec 8320A SAM
£569.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-5 MKII
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polk Signature Elite ES60
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£479.02
Shipping: £13.99
peter_tyson
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£639.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£650.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel