DALI Oberon 5 (pair)

Manufacturer: Dali
DALI Oberon 5 (pair)
from £589.99to £799.003 offersManufacturer: Dali
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 150 W
• Sensitivity: 88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 39 Hz - 26 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω
• Woofer: 2 x 130 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DALI Oberon 5 (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dali Oberon 5 Floorstanding Speakers (Pair) (White) oberon 5 white 296
5.25 inch wood-fibre reinforced woofers produce a detailed and dynamic performance SMC technology eliminates mechanical distortion and improves flux field 29mm tweeter uses ultra-lightweight membrane, and is optimised for lower frequencies with a smoother crossover Cabinet constructed from high density MDF with internal bracing New designed grilles in complimentary colours to cabinet finishes
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
Dali Oberon 5 Floorstanding Speakers (Pair) (Dark Walnut) OBERON5DWAL
5.25 inch wood-fibre reinforced woofers produce a detailed and dynamic performance SMC technology eliminates mechanical distortion and improves flux field 29mm tweeter uses ultra-lightweight membrane, and is optimised for lower frequencies with a smoother crossover Cabinet constructed from high density MDF with internal bracing New designed grilles in complimentary colours to cabinet finishes
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dali Oberon 5 Floorstanding Speakers (Pair) (Ash Black)
5.25 inch wood-fibre reinforced woofers produce a detailed and dynamic performance SMC technology eliminates mechanical distortion and improves flux field 29mm tweeter uses ultra-lightweight membrane, and is optimised for lower frequencies with a smoother crossover Cabinet constructed from high density MDF with internal bracing New designed grilles in complimentary colours to cabinet finishes
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W162 mm x D283 mm x H830 mm
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Music Power:total 150 W
Sensitivity:88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:39 Hz - 26 kHz
Woofer:2 x 130 mm
Tweeter:1 x 29 mm
Nominal Impedance:6 Ω

Price History

1M
DALI Oberon 5 (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dali

Dali Cupid (pair)
£299.00
Dali Cupid (pair)Compare 7 Prices
Dali Epicon 6
£5,999.00
Dali Epicon 6Compare 1 Prices
Dali Katch G2
£340.00
Dali Katch G2Compare 3 Prices
Dali Oberon Vocal
£399.00
Dali Oberon VocalCompare 4 Prices
Dali Oberon 1 (pair)
£375.84
Dali Oberon 1 (pair)Compare 4 Prices
Dali Epicon Vocal
£2,799.00
Dali Epicon VocalCompare 1 Prices
Dali Alteco C-1 (pair)
£398.99
Dali Alteco C-1 (pair)Compare 2 Prices
Dali Epicon 8
£8,250.00
Dali Epicon 8Compare 1 Prices
Dali SUB K-14 F
£1,299.00
Dali SUB K-14 FCompare 1 Prices
Dali SUB C-8 D
£399.00
Dali SUB C-8 DCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

IK Multimedia iLoud MTM MKII (pair)
£589.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics 3050i
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Triangle AIO Twin
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dali Sonik 3
£599.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adam A7V
£647.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Denton 85 (pair)
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics 3050c (pair)
£599.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Klipsch RP-600M II (pair)
£529.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT J 15A
£579.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Genelec 8320A SAM
£569.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
DALI Oberon 5 (pair)
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
home AV direct
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel