Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)

Manufacturer: Q Acoustics
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)
from £189.99to £299.0019 offersManufacturer: Q Acoustics
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 60 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω
• Compact bookshelf speakers with powerful sound
• Mechanically isolated tweeter to prevent modulation
• Color-reduced cabinet with P2PTM bracing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers, Pair, Satin Black – QA3312
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers, Pair, Satin Black – QA3312, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 3010c Compact Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 2-Way Reflex Enclosure Type, 4" Bass Driver, 0.9" Tweeter - Stereo/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Satin Black) Q ACOUSTICS 3010c Black
Introducing 3010c: A compact and discreet loudspeaker that won’t draw attention to itself - at least, not until it starts performing. If you want a small, easy-to-position speaker that sounds way bigger than it looks, this bookshelf model fits the bill (and your space) perfectly. New driver technology: A genuine advancement in mid/bass driver design, the new ground-up C3 Continuous Curved Cone profile ensures superior bass dynamics and smoother integration with the high frequency driver. Trickle-down design: Based on design found in our higher-end Concept series, the hermetically sealed high frequency driver unit is mechanically isolated from the baffle, preventing vibrations coming from the mid/bass driver for a smoother, more natural sound. Continuing our ‘minimalist design’ ethos, 3000c is available in four contemporary and high-quality finishes: Satin White, Satin Black, Pin Oak (light wood) and Claro Walnut (dark wood) guarantee the 3000c will fit seamlessly with an interior design vocabulary. Boasts a clean and contemporary aesthetic with sophisticated satin metallic driver trims. 3010c specifications: Mid/Bass Unit: 1 x 101 mm (4.0 in), Treble Unit: 1 x 22 mm (0.9 in), Frequency Response (-6 dB): 60 Hz – 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.7 Ω, Sensitivity (1 m, 2.83 Vrms @ 1 kHz): 85.0 db, Recommended Amplifier Power: 15-80 W, Crossover Frequency: 3.1 kHz, Effective Volume: 4.5 L, Dimensions (HxWxD): 254 x 155 x 251 mm (10.0 x 6.1 x 9.9 in), Weight: 4.4 Kg (9.7 lbs) What you get: 2x Passive speakers 9.7 lbs each, 2x Speaker grilles, 2x Foam bung, 1x User manual. Each speaker is H10.0 x W6.1 x D9.9 inches
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 3010c Compact Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 2-Way Reflex Enclosure Type, 4" Bass Driver, 0.9" Tweeter - Stereo/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Claro Walnut) Q Acoustics 3010c Walnut
Introducing 3010c: A compact and discreet loudspeaker that won’t draw attention to itself - at least, not until it starts performing. If you want a small, easy-to-position speaker that sounds way bigger than it looks, this bookshelf model fits the bill (and your space) perfectly. New driver technology: A genuine advancement in mid/bass driver design, the new ground-up C3 Continuous Curved Cone profile ensures superior bass dynamics and smoother integration with the high frequency driver. Trickle-down design: Based on design found in our higher-end Concept series, the hermetically sealed high frequency driver unit is mechanically isolated from the baffle, preventing vibrations coming from the mid/bass driver for a smoother, more natural sound. Continuing our ‘minimalist design’ ethos, 3000c is available in four contemporary and high-quality finishes: Satin White, Satin Black, Pin Oak (light wood) and Claro Walnut (dark wood) guarantee the 3000c will fit seamlessly with an interior design vocabulary. Boasts a clean and contemporary aesthetic with sophisticated satin metallic driver trims. 3010c specifications: Mid/Bass Unit: 1 x 101 mm (4.0 in), Treble Unit: 1 x 22 mm (0.9 in), Frequency Response (-6 dB): 60 Hz – 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.7 Ω, Sensitivity (1 m, 2.83 Vrms @ 1 kHz): 85.0 db, Recommended Amplifier Power: 15-80 W, Crossover Frequency: 3.1 kHz, Effective Volume: 4.5 L, Dimensions (HxWxD): 254 x 155 x 251 mm (10.0 x 6.1 x 9.9 in), Weight: 4.4 Kg (9.7 lbs) What you get: 2x Passive speakers 9.7 lbs each, 2x Speaker grilles, 2x Foam bung, 1x User manual. Each speaker is H10.0 x W6.1 x D9.9 inches
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers - Black
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
(Black) Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers
The Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers build on the legacy of the 3000i series, Q Acoustics' most popular speakers. The new 3000c range...
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
(Walnut) Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Q ACOUSTICS 3010c Compact Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 2-Way Reflex Enclosure Type, 4" Bass Driver, 0.9" Tweeter - Stereo/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Pin Oak) Q3010CPINOAK
Introducing 3010c: A compact and discreet loudspeaker that won’t draw attention to itself - at least, not until it starts performing. If you want a small, easy-to-position speaker that sounds way bigger than it looks, this bookshelf model fits the bill (and your space) perfectly. New driver technology: A genuine advancement in mid/bass driver design, the new ground-up C3 Continuous Curved Cone profile ensures superior bass dynamics and smoother integration with the high frequency driver. Trickle-down design: Based on design found in our higher-end Concept series, the hermetically sealed high frequency driver unit is mechanically isolated from the baffle, preventing vibrations coming from the mid/bass driver for a smoother, more natural sound. Continuing our ‘minimalist design’ ethos, 3000c is available in four contemporary and high-quality finishes: Satin White, Satin Black, Pin Oak (light wood) and Claro Walnut (dark wood) guarantee the 3000c will fit seamlessly with an interior design vocabulary. Boasts a clean and contemporary aesthetic with sophisticated satin metallic driver trims. 3010c specifications: Mid/Bass Unit: 1 x 101 mm (4.0 in), Treble Unit: 1 x 22 mm (0.9 in), Frequency Response (-6 dB): 60 Hz – 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.7 Ω, Sensitivity (1 m, 2.83 Vrms @ 1 kHz): 85.0 db, Recommended Amplifier Power: 15-80 W, Crossover Frequency: 3.1 kHz, Effective Volume: 4.5 L, Dimensions (HxWxD): 254 x 155 x 251 mm (10.0 x 6.1 x 9.9 in), Weight: 4.4 Kg (9.7 lbs) What you get: 2x Passive speakers 9.7 lbs each, 2x Speaker grilles, 2x Foam bung, 1x User manual. Each speaker is H10.0 x W6.1 x D9.9 inches
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 3010c Compact Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 2-Way Reflex Enclosure Type, 4" Bass Driver, 0.9" Tweeter - Stereo/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Satin White) Q ACOUSTICS 3010c White
Introducing 3010c: A compact and discreet loudspeaker that won’t draw attention to itself - at least, not until it starts performing. If you want a small, easy-to-position speaker that sounds way bigger than it looks, this bookshelf model fits the bill (and your space) perfectly. New driver technology: A genuine advancement in mid/bass driver design, the new ground-up C3 Continuous Curved Cone profile ensures superior bass dynamics and smoother integration with the high frequency driver. Trickle-down design: Based on design found in our higher-end Concept series, the hermetically sealed high frequency driver unit is mechanically isolated from the baffle, preventing vibrations coming from the mid/bass driver for a smoother, more natural sound. Continuing our ‘minimalist design’ ethos, 3000c is available in four contemporary and high-quality finishes: Satin White, Satin Black, Pin Oak (light wood) and Claro Walnut (dark wood) guarantee the 3000c will fit seamlessly with an interior design vocabulary. Boasts a clean and contemporary aesthetic with sophisticated satin metallic driver trims. 3010c specifications: Mid/Bass Unit: 1 x 101 mm (4.0 in), Treble Unit: 1 x 22 mm (0.9 in), Frequency Response (-6 dB): 60 Hz – 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.7 Ω, Sensitivity (1 m, 2.83 Vrms @ 1 kHz): 85.0 db, Recommended Amplifier Power: 15-80 W, Crossover Frequency: 3.1 kHz, Effective Volume: 4.5 L, Dimensions (HxWxD): 254 x 155 x 251 mm (10.0 x 6.1 x 9.9 in), Weight: 4.4 Kg (9.7 lbs) What you get: 2x Passive speakers 9.7 lbs each, 2x Speaker grilles, 2x Foam bung, 1x User manual. Each speaker is H10.0 x W6.1 x D9.9 inches
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 3010c Compact Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 2-Way Reflex Enclosure Type, 4" Bass Driver, 0.9" Tweeter - Stereo/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Satin Black) QACO-Q3010C-BLK
Introducing 3010c: A compact and discreet loudspeaker that won’t draw attention to itself - at least, not until it starts performing. If you want a small, easy-to-position speaker that sounds way bigger than it looks, this bookshelf model fits the bill (and your space) perfectly. New driver technology: A genuine advancement in mid/bass driver design, the new ground-up C3 Continuous Curved Cone profile ensures superior bass dynamics and smoother integration with the high frequency driver. Trickle-down design: Based on design found in our higher-end Concept series, the hermetically sealed high frequency driver unit is mechanically isolated from the baffle, preventing vibrations coming from the mid/bass driver for a smoother, more natural sound. Continuing our ‘minimalist design’ ethos, 3000c is available in four contemporary and high-quality finishes: Satin White, Satin Black, Pin Oak (light wood) and Claro Walnut (dark wood) guarantee the 3000c will fit seamlessly with an interior design vocabulary. Boasts a clean and contemporary aesthetic with sophisticated satin metallic driver trims. 3010c specifications: Mid/Bass Unit: 1 x 101 mm (4.0 in), Treble Unit: 1 x 22 mm (0.9 in), Frequency Response (-6 dB): 60 Hz – 30 kHz, Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω, Minimum Impedance: 3.7 Ω, Sensitivity (1 m, 2.83 Vrms @ 1 kHz): 85.0 db, Recommended Amplifier Power: 15-80 W, Crossover Frequency: 3.1 kHz, Effective Volume: 4.5 L, Dimensions (HxWxD): 254 x 155 x 251 mm (10.0 x 6.1 x 9.9 in), Weight: 4.4 Kg (9.7 lbs) What you get: 2x Passive speakers 9.7 lbs each, 2x Speaker grilles, 2x Foam bung, 1x User manual. Each speaker is H10.0 x W6.1 x D9.9 inches
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers – Satin White QA3314
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers – Satin White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers – Claro Walnut QA3316
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers – Claro Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers – Pink Oak QA3318
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers – Pink Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers - White QA3314
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers - Oak QA3318
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers - Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers - Black QA3312
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3010c Speakers - White Pair Bookshelf Loudspeakers Compact 2-way 5036694051566
Q Acoustics 3010c Speakers - White Pair Bookshelf Loudspeakers Compact 2-way, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3010c Speakers - Walnut Pair Bookshelf Loudspeakers Compact 2-way 5036694051573
Q Acoustics 3010c Speakers - Walnut Pair Bookshelf Loudspeakers Compact 2-way, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3010c Speakers - Black Pair Bookshelf Loudspeakers Compact 2-way 5036694051559
Q Acoustics 3010c Speakers - Black Pair Bookshelf Loudspeakers Compact 2-way, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers - Walnut QA3316
Q Acoustics 3010c Bookshelf Speakers - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compact bookshelf speakers with powerful sound
Mechanically isolated tweeter to prevent modulation
Color-reduced cabinet with P2PTM bracing
Developed based on the design principles of the Concept series
Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 20 cm, Width 25 cm
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Sensitivity:85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:60 Hz - 30 kHz
Nominal Impedance:6 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
£319.00
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£399.00
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£159.00
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)Compare 4 Prices
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)Compare 20 Prices
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Q Acoustics M40Compare 13 Prices
Q Acoustics 5090
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5090Compare 19 Prices
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)Compare 23 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3090C
£230.00
Q Acoustics 3090CCompare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics 3060S
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3060SCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wharfedale Diamond 10.1
£189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Urbanears Baggen
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier R1855DB
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Monitor XT30
£193.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laney CXP-110
£193.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polk Audio Signature Elite ES10
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mission LX-1 MKII
£184.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Focal Sib Evo 2.0
£196.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha NS-IC800 (pair)
£219.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
FBT J 5T
£182.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)
moynac
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel