Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)

• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 75 W
• Sensitivity: 86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 65 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω
• Dimensions: W150 mm x D252 mm x H253 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q ACOUSTICS 3010i Compact Bookshelf Speakers Pair Carbon Black - Featuring 2-way Reflex Enclosure Type, 100mm (4") Bass Driver, and 22mm (0.9") Tweeter - Stereo Hifi/Passive QA3516
Powerful Bookshelf Hi-fi Speakers: Immerse yourself in music with our 3010i bookshelf speakers. The cabinet is 25% bigger than our previous models for larger scale sound and deeper bass. A 22mm decoupled high frequency driver with wide surround creates a wide even dispersion of stereo image. Low Profile Terminals: Designed with recessed cut-outs to reduce cabinet noise, and featuring low profile binding posts with sockets deep enough for 4mm (0.16") banana plugs, you can shelf mount or stand mount these speakers near a rear wall. P2P Bracing: With internal bracing placed with computer aid, the structural integrity of the bookshelf speakers' enclosures is greatly improved. This helps keep the enclosure extra quiet, enhancing the focus of the stereo image and giving the soundstage more accuracy. Passive Speaker Specifications: Enclosure Type: 2-way Reflex, Bass Driver: 100mm (4"), Tweeter: 22mm (0.9"), Frequency Response: (+3 dB, -6 dB) 65 Hz – 30 kHz, Average Impedance: 6 Ohms, Minimum Impedance: 4 Ohms, Sensitivity: (2.83 V@1 m) 86dB, Power Input: 50-125W, Cross-over Frequency: 2.6kHz What’s Included: 2 x 3010i Bookshelf Speakers (W150mm x H253mm x D252mm, Weight: 4.1kg), 2 x Foam Bungs, 2 x Speaker Grilles, 1 x User Manual, 8 x Rubber Speaker Grips.
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3010i Compact Bookshelf Speakers Pair English Walnut - Featuring 2-way Reflex Enclosure Type, 100mm (4") Bass Driver, and 22mm (0.9") Tweeter - Stereo Hifi/Passive Speakers QA3512
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3010i Slim-line Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 4" Driver - 22mm treble
Q Acoustics 3010i Slim-line Bookshelf Speakers - Pair - 4" Driver - 22mm treble, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£169.00
£178.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x D252 mm x H253 mm
Weight:4.1 kg
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Music Power:total 75 W
Sensitivity:86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:65 Hz - 30 kHz
Nominal Impedance:6 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)Compare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
£319.00
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)Compare 4 Prices
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)Compare 6 Prices
Q Acoustics Concept 30 (pair)
£749.00
Q Acoustics Concept 30 (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Q Acoustics Q B12
£439.00
Q Acoustics Q B12Compare 2 Prices
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Q Acoustics M40Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020c (pair)
£278.95
Q Acoustics 3020c (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)Compare 4 Prices
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)Compare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics 3060S
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3060SCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pioneer VM-50
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL 104-BT (pair)
£168.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha NS-AW 294 (pair)
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton DK 133
£169.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vonyx VSA12BT
£169.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Onkyo NCP-302
£129.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-SP3X (pair)
£166.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Pioneer DJ DM-40D-BT
£165.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG SPT8-S
£169.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer VM-70
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
Q Acoustics UK
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics UK
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
a_h_e_bs
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: £9.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel