Pioneer DJ DM-40D-BT

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Compact speaker, Studio speakers
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Nominal Impedance: 10 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 19 W
• Woofer: 1 x 4"
• Tweeter: 1 x 0.75"
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pioneer DJ DM-40D-BT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pioneer DJ DM-40D-BT 4” Desktop Monitor System With Bluetooth Functionality Black PION-DM40D-BLK
The DM series speakers deliver balanced, punchy bass sound and they can pump out extra power thanks to the new Class D amplifier and 4-inch woofer in each unit. Flick the switch to change from DJ mode to Production mode and the DSP settings will automatically create the best sound for each application. Advanced design for higher quality sound 2-way sound mode – optimized for DJing and music production There’s no need to decide whether you want a set of monitors that are best for DJing or making music, because the DM series speakers are perfect for both. Just flip the switch to choose either DJ mode or Production mode and the DSP settings will be optimized for the task, leaving you free to concentrate on your mix. Easy to use with different DJ or production equipment With RCA and mini jack terminals you can connect different kinds of gear such as DJ controllers and mixers, or the laptop or soundcard you use. Connecting your headphones is simple via the socket on the front panel and the level knob is right in front of you too. Bluetooth connectivity The Bluetooth technology included in the DM-40D-BT enables you to easily pair your smartphone, mobile device, or PC / Mac and play high-quality tracks wirelessly. Target gender: unisex Item weight: 4700.0 grams Power source type: Corded Electric Number of items: 1
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
Pioneer DJ DM-40D-BT Bluetooth Speakers 2060275
The Pioneer DJ DM-40D-BT brings studio-style monitoring and wireless flexibility to your desk, whether you're producing tracks, gaming or just want your music to sound properly detailed. These Bluetooth speakers pack a surprising amount of clarity into a compact setup - each one has a mica-reinforced woofer and a convex diffuser that spreads high frequencies wide, so you get a decent stereo image wherever you're sitting. At 19W total, they're designed for desktop use rather than filling a whole room, but the Class D amplifier keeps everything balanced from 70Hz right up to 30000Hz. The grooved bass reflex ducts let you push them against a wall without losing punch, and the curved front edges reduce cabinet resonance, keeping vocals clean even when turned up. Connect via Bluetooth for wireless streaming from your phone or laptop, or use the 3.5mm AUX input for a wired connection to your iPad, turntable or mixer. The speakers are compact enough to fit neatly either side of a monitor without taking over your workspace, and they're mains operated with no battery fuss. You get the pair of speakers, power cable, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee in the box. Class D amplifier - Each DM series speaker produces pure, balanced bass sound thanks to a new Class D amplifier with 96kHz sampling DSP. 2 internal speakers. iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. 19 watts. 1 amplifier channel. Frequency 70Hz-30000Hz. 10.2cm mica-reinforced cellular woofer. Bass reflex. General informationModel number: DM-40D-BT. Size H22.7, W14.6, D22.3cm. Mains operated. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4573201242488.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
PIONEER DJ DM-40D-BT Desktop Monitor Speakers - Black, Black 10284944
Whether you're DJing or producing, these Pioneer DJ monitor speakers bring the boom with punchy bass and crystal-clear highs. Thanks to a Class D amplifier with 96 kHz DSP, you get rich, balanced bass that's smooth as butter - no distortion, no drama. DECO convex diffusers spread high frequencies in all directions, so you'll enjoy crisp, 3D stereo sound anywhere in the room. Grooved ducts cut down air friction, giving you tight, punchy bass even if your speakers are snug against a wall. Plus, the curved front edges keep things rigid and rattle-free at any volume.Good to know- With time alignment between the woofer and tweeter, every frequency hits just right- The 4” woofer delivers powerful sound without breaking a sweat - even when you crank it up- Switch between DJ mode or Production mode - the DSP settings will even adjust automatically- It's easy to hook up your equipment or laptop with Bluetooth, RCA and mini jack inputs
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
PIONEER DJ 4' Monitor Speakers With Bluetooth, Pair
PIONEER DJ 4' Monitor Speakers With Bluetooth, Pair, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
PIONEER DJ 4' Monitor Speakers With Bluetooth, Pair
PIONEER DJ 4' Monitor Speakers With Bluetooth, Pair, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Pioneer DJ Pioneer DM-40D-BT Multi Room Speaker - Black
4" desktop monitor system with Bluetooth functionality (Black) The DM series speakers deliver balanced, punchy bass sound and they can pump out...
prodImage
£184.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W146 mm x D223 mm x H227 mm
Weight:2.5 kg
Other
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (RCA), Audio output (3.5 mm), Speaker terminals
Set Consisting of:1 pair (master/slave)
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Compact speaker, Studio speakers
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 19 W
Woofer:1 x 4"
Tweeter:1 x 0.75"
Nominal Impedance:10 Ω
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Pioneer DJ DM-40D-BT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Sound quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/09/2023
|
Best speakers ever sound quality is amazing esp when on speaker stands just for that extra elevation
5.0 out of 5 stars quick delivery
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/09/2023
|
Haven't set up yet but sure they'll be fine
5.0 out of 5 stars Great punchy speakers
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/08/2023
|
Great speakers perfect for a laptop or turntable, great sound with plenty of bass for what I need.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Good Starter/Budget Speakers
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/08/2023
|
Great sound, very solid build quality, and easy to set up. I'm a big fan of the speakers. They are primarily used for music, pc-gaming, youtube, etc. For roughly 200 bucks you get something that sounds great and has some...View More versatility to it (in case you want to produce music, it has a switch for a more flat tone and a mode for a more hifi sound, both sound great). I'm a big fan of the speakers, if you want solid speakers that produce decent quality without spending a large amount and youView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Balanced sound, good connectivity
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/07/2023
|
Good decently neutral sound, more than loud enough for desktop monitoring, bluetooth, trs balanced inputs, rca unbalanced inputs. Everything I need
With reviews from

Pioneer DJ DM-40D-BT Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
9
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica AT-SP3X (pair)
£166.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
JBL 104-BT (pair)
£166.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch Flexus Surr 100
£205.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer VM-50
£169.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Q Acoustics 3010c (pair)
£199.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Yamaha NS-AW 294 (pair)
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Monitor XT15
£160.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier R1855DB
£159.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Visaton DK 133
£169.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer DJ DM-40D-BT
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
tekzone
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel