Klipsch R-40M pair (Paar)

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 200 W
• Sensitivity: 91 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 71 Hz - 21 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 8 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 50 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Klipsch R-40M pair (Paar)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Klipsch R-40M Bookshelf Speakers (Pair) KLIPSCH-R40M
Easy to use: Convenient and simple use Good product with good quality Value for money
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R 40M Bookshelf Speakers Next Generation Black R-40M
Klipsch R 40M Bookshelf Speakers Next Generation Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R 40M Bookshelf Speakers Next Generation Black R-40M
Klipsch R 40M Bookshelf Speakers Next Generation Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R-40M Bookshelf HiFi Home Cinema Speakers Black KlipschR40M
Klipsch R-40M Bookshelf HiFi Home Cinema Speakers Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R-40M 2-way Black 1069855
R-40MBOOKSHELF SPEAKER MONITORS WITH 4" WOOFERSALL NEW 90° X 90° TRACTRIX® HORNAn updated horn design. including increased outer horn dimensions. will deliver more power and emotion to your music and movies. Bigger definitely means better. with directivity control over a larger bandwidth of frequencies. resulting in a more accurate sound stage.LINEAR TRAVEL SUSPENSION (LTS) ALUMINUM TWEETERA hallmark of Klipsch speakers. the exclusive 1" LTS with Kapton Suspension tweeter minimizes distortion for more detailed performances. Aluminum is an extremely light and rigid material used in the tweeter assembly to provide high efficiency.SPUN-COPPER THERMOFORMED CRYSTALLINE POLYMER WOOFERSUtilizing trickle-down technology from Klipsch's highly acclaimed Reference Premiere series of speakers. the 4" TCP woofers have steeper angling of the cones for a smoother response and improved accuracy and transparency.HIGH-QUALITY CABINET DESIGN & APPEARANCEHidden fasteners. edge-to-edge horn. and low-profile magnetic grilles give the speakers a polished. modern appearance. MDF cabinets with scratch-resistant. textured wood grain to fit right into your home décor.REFERENCE REDEFINEDCheck out all of the speakers in the newest generation of the legendary Klipsch Reference series speakers and prepare to have your world rocked.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£329.50
Shipping: Free
klipsch Reference Next-Generation R-40M Horn-Loaded Bookshelf Speakers with 4 Spun-Copper Woofers for Best-in-Class Home Theater Sound in Black
Featuring updated Tractrix Horn technology the Klipsch Reference R-40M Bookshelf Speaker Monitors with 4 woofers deliver the cleanest most natural...
prodImage
£343.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W146 mm x D216 mm x H298 mm
Weight:3.2 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Set Consisting of:1 pair
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 50 W
Music Power:total 200 W
Sensitivity:91 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:71 Hz - 21 kHz
Woofer:1 x 4"
Tweeter:1 x 1"
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Klipsch R-40M pair (Paar)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Klipsch

Klipsch The Fives (pair)
£595.00
Klipsch The Fives (pair)Compare 9 Prices
Klipsch R-50C
£229.00
Klipsch R-50CCompare 6 Prices
Klipsch RP-8000F
£1,047.13
Klipsch RP-8000FCompare 2 Prices
Klipsch R-120SW
£299.00
Klipsch R-120SWCompare 1 Prices
Klipsch RP-600M (pair)
£437.60
Klipsch RP-600M (pair)Compare 1 Prices
Klipsch R-101SW
£349.00
Klipsch R-101SWCompare 2 Prices
Klipsch RP-8000F II
£773.09
Klipsch RP-8000F IICompare 6 Prices
Klipsch RP-504C II
£449.00
Klipsch RP-504C IICompare 4 Prices
Klipsch The Nines
£1,395.00
Klipsch The NinesCompare 6 Prices
Klipsch RP-500SA II
£446.17
Klipsch RP-500SA IICompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 (Pair)
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-C2 MKII
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mission QX-1 MKII
£229.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Victrola Tempo VPS-400
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wharfedale Diamond 12.1
£249.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Omnitronic ODP-204
£221.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cambridge Audio SX-50
£236.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier S1000DB
£269.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kali Audio LP-8 2nd Wave
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-2 MKII
£219.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Klipsch R-40M pair (Paar)
home AV direct
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
homeavdirect
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel