Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 (Pair)

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 150 W
• Sensitivity: 86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 55 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 8 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 10 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 (Pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Project Speaker Box 5 Speakers (Pair) Black
Project Speaker Box 5 Speakers (Pair) Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Pro ject Speakers Box 5 Two-Way Monitor Speakers In White speakerbox5-w
Pro ject Speakers Box 5 Two-Way Monitor Speakers In White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W160 mm x D210 mm x H255 mm
Weight:4.2 kg
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 10 W
Music Power:total 150 W
Sensitivity:86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:55 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:130mm fiberglass cone
Tweeter:25mm silk dome
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 (Pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Subwoofer Box 50 E
£249.00
Pro-Ject Subwoofer Box 50 ECompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E Carbon (pair)
£259.00
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E Carbon (pair)Compare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 E (Pair)
£299.00
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 E (Pair)Compare 20 Prices
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E (pair)
£198.00
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E (pair)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klipsch R-50C
£229.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mission LX-C2 MKII
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mission QX-1 MKII
£229.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Victrola Tempo VPS-400
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch R-40M pair (Paar)
£228.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cambridge Audio SX-50
£236.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-2 MKII
£219.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Omnitronic ODP-204
£221.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kali Audio LP-8 2nd Wave
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heco Victa Elite 202 pair (Paar)
£248.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 (Pair)
hillsradioltd
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel