Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E Carbon (pair)

Price History
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 83 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Woofer made of fiberglass and carbon
• Resonance-free MDF enclosure
• Flat frequency response from 83 to 20,000 Hz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E Carbon (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3E Carbon Bookshelf Speakers Pair Walnut SPEAKERBOX3ECARBONWA
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3E Carbon Bookshelf Speakers Pair Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3E Carbon Bookshelf Speakers Pair White SPEAKERBOX3ECARBONWH
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3E Carbon Bookshelf Speakers Pair White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3E Carbon Bookshelf Speakers Pair In Black SPEAKERBOX3ECARBONBLK
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3E Carbon Bookshelf Speakers Pair In Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3E Carbon Bookshelf Speakers Pair Walnut SPEAKERBOX3ECARBONWA
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3E Carbon Bookshelf Speakers Pair Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject SPEAKERBOX3ECARBONWH Bookshelf Speakers Pair In White Speaker-Box-3-E-Carbon-White-fba
State-of-the-art woofer made of fibreglass and carbon Resonance-free MDF housing Audiophile flat frequency response and extremely detailed soundstage Magnetic speaker cover included Simple wall mount sold separately
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E Carbon, Compact Audiophile 2-Way Shelf Speaker (Walnut) Speaker-Box-3-E-Carbon-Walnut-fba
State-of-the-art woofer made of fibreglass and carbon Resonance-free MDF housing Audiophile flat frequency response and extremely detailed soundstage Magnetic speaker cover included Simple wall mount sold separately
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject SPEAKERBOX3ECARBONWH Bookshelf Speakers Pair In White WQP-031-1
Features State-of-the-art woofer made of fibreglass and carbon Resonance-free MDF housing Audiophile flat frequency response and extremely...
prodImage
£345.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3E Carbon Bookshelf Speakers Pair In Black SPEAKERBOX3ECARBONBLK
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3E Carbon Bookshelf Speakers Pair In Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3E Carbon Bookshelf Speakers Pair White SPEAKERBOX3ECARBONWH
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3E Carbon Bookshelf Speakers Pair White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E Carbon, Compact Audiophile 2-Way Shelf Speaker (Black) AMZ-PRJ-SPKRBX3ECARBSATBLK
State-of-the-art woofer made of fibreglass and carbon Resonance-free MDF housing Audiophile flat frequency response and extremely detailed soundstage Magnetic speaker cover included Simple wall mount sold separately
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Woofer made of fiberglass and carbon
Resonance-free MDF enclosure
Flat frequency response from 83 to 20,000 Hz
Detailed soundstage with precise transient response
Suitable for desktop monitors and home theater systems
Magnetic speaker grille included
Dimensions: Height 20 cm, Width 12 cm, Depth 15 cm
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Sensitivity:85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:83 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E Carbon (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 (Pair)
£229.00
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 (Pair)Compare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject Subwoofer Box 50 E
£249.00
Pro-Ject Subwoofer Box 50 ECompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 E (Pair)
£299.00
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 E (Pair)Compare 20 Prices
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E (pair)
£198.00
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E (pair)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Marshall Acton
£259.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wharfedale Titan 12 Passive
£257.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali Cupid (pair)
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£257.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mission LX-3 MKII
£249.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wharfedale Diamond 12.1
£249.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mission LX-2 MKII
£219.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Onkyo GX-10DB
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier S1000DB
£269.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E Carbon (pair)
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel