Marshall Acton

Price History
• Bluetooth Speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Power Handling: total 41 W
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Dimensions: W265 mm x D150 mm x H160 mm
• Weight: 3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Acton
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Marshall Acton IV Bluetooth Speaker - Black B0H5D55NYJ
WIDE SOUNDSTAGE: Improved tweeters disperse sound to cover a bigger area ENHANCED BASS: A cleaner, more powerful bass that resonates DYNAMIC LOUDNESS: Get a consistent and balanced sound at all volumes MULTI-SPEAKER CONNECTIVITY: Listen in sync across several Auracast devices CUSTOMISABLE M-BUTTON: One press to get to your music or adjust sound
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Acton IV Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black 10305253
The Marshall Acton IV is a compact speaker that punches well above its size. Upgraded tweeters and waveguides spread sound further across the room, so you're not stuck in one “sweet spot”. A redesigned bass port gives low-end sounds more punch and control. You'll notice deeper bass that stays tight, even when you turn the volume up. Dynamic loudness automatically tweaks highs and lows as you adjust the volume. That means late-night listening still sounds full, while louder sessions keep their balance without becoming harsh.Good to knowAuracast support lets you link multiple compatible speakers and play music in syncIts customisable M-button lets you jump to your favourite EQ setting or playlist with one pressThe Marshall Bluetooth app lets you fine-tune and optimise audio for your spaceAnalogue inputs let you connect your vinyl record playerTactile controlsSpotify Connect compatible
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Acton Ill Bluetooth Black 1006006
Marshall Acton Ill Bluetooth Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Acton IV Bluetooth Home Speaker - Black 8946544
At Marshall, we understand how listening habits can change from day to day. With subtle adjustments to high and low frequencies, Acton IV's tonal balance is adapted to ensure your music sounds incredible at every volume. Even for the quieter listening sessions, you'll still get the clarity, richness, and warmth of your daily tracks. Additionally, improved limiters also help create a cleaner sound at higher volumes. Enjoy a consistent, composed sound you can rely on. WIDE SOUNDSTAGE. Improved tweeters and waveguides create a better, wider soundstage. They disperse sound more evenly and cover a bigger area across the room. This makes your listening experience feel more expansive. ENHANCED BASS. Our team of in-house acoustic engineers redesigned Acton IV's bass port to create a shape that results in a cleaner and more powerful bass. It also delivers a tighter sound at higher volumes. DYNAMIC LOUDNESS. Enjoy a consistent, composed sound you can rely on. With subtle adjustments to high and low frequencies, the tonal balance is adapted to ensure your music sounds incredible at every volume. MULTI-SPEAKER CONNECTIVITY. Enjoy listening to music playing in sync across several speakers. Built with Auracast technology, Acton IV can join broadcasts from our streaming hub, Heddon, or other Auracast compatible devices. 3 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. 110 watts. 3 amplifier channels. Frequency 37Hz-20000Hz. Bass reflex. General informationSize H17.1, W26, D15cm, . Mains operated. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055424639.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W265 mm x D150 mm x H160 mm
Weight:3 kg
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
Speaker Principle
2-way
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 41 W
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Acton
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Marshall

Marshall Emberton II
£86.11
Marshall Emberton IICompare 8 Prices
Marshall Kilburn III
£299.00
Marshall Kilburn IIICompare 7 Prices
Marshall Acton III
£192.05
Marshall Acton IIICompare 12 Prices
Marshall Middleton
£150.59
Marshall MiddletonCompare 8 Prices
Marshall Stanmore III
£249.00
Marshall Stanmore IIICompare 6 Prices
Marshall Bromley 750
£799.00
Marshall Bromley 750Compare 2 Prices
Marshall Woburn III
£419.00
Marshall Woburn IIICompare 7 Prices
Marshall Tufton
£279.53
Marshall TuftonCompare 2 Prices
Marshall Kilburn II
£167.39
Marshall Kilburn IICompare 2 Prices
Marshall Willen II
£79.00
Marshall Willen IICompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pro-Ject Speaker Box 3 E Carbon (pair)
£259.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Wharfedale Titan 12 Passive
£257.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apart COLW41
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£257.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mission LX-3 MKII
£249.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Apart MASK6CT
£318.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Diamond 12.1
£249.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Apart MASK4C
£204.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Onkyo GX-10DB
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Marshall Acton
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
tekzone
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel