Wharfedale Titan 12 Passive

Manufacturer: Wharfedale
Wharfedale Titan 12 Passive
from £257.44to £331.502 offersManufacturer: Wharfedale
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 500 W
• Sensitivity: 98 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 55 Hz - 20,000 Hz
• Nominal Impedance: 8 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 250 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Wharfedale Titan 12 Passive
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wharfedale Pro Titan 8B 150W Passive Speaker, Black 5.03E+12
Features Custom designed low distortion, high power handling 8 inch woofer 300 Watt program, 600 watt peak power handling capability Built-in,
prodImage
£257.44
Shipping: Free
Wharfedale Pro Titan 12Z 12" Passive Speaker 2000W 162-WP-115501-00A
Wharfedale Pro Titan 12Z 12" Passive Speaker 2000W, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£331.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W384 mm x D312 mm x H556 mm
Weight:12 kg
Other
Connections:Audio input (RCA)
Colour:Gray, Silver
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 250 W
Music Power:total 500 W
Sensitivity:98 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:55 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω

Price History

1M
Wharfedale Titan 12 Passive
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wharfedale

Wharfedale Titan 12 Active
£416.50
Wharfedale Titan 12 ActiveCompare 3 Prices
Wharfedale Delta 18B
£545.50
Wharfedale Delta 18BCompare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Delta 15
£432.00
Wharfedale Delta 15Compare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Titan 8 Active
£308.50
Wharfedale Titan 8 ActiveCompare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Diamond 10.1
£189.00
Wharfedale Diamond 10.1Compare 3 Prices
Wharfedale Titan AX12
£389.97
Wharfedale Titan AX12Compare 1 Prices
Wharfedale EVP-X215 MKII
£449.00
Wharfedale EVP-X215 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Wharfedale Titan-X12
£300.00
Wharfedale Titan-X12Compare 2 Prices
Wharfedale Delta 12M
£390.50
Wharfedale Delta 12MCompare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Impact 215
£411.50
Wharfedale Impact 215Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha HS4 (pair)
£258.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Atrium8 SDI
£261.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha HS7I
£283.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HS 8
£262.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Polk Monitor XT60
£252.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HS5I
£218.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-C2 MKII
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch Flexus Surr 100
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heco Victa Elite 202 pair (Paar)
£248.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Titan 12 Passive
prodImage
£257.44
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£331.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel