Wharfedale Titan 12 Active

Manufacturer: Wharfedale
Wharfedale Titan 12 Active
from £416.50to £457.003 offersManufacturer: Wharfedale
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 50 W
• Sensitivity: 98 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 55 Hz - 20,000 Hz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 100 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Wharfedale Titan 12 Active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wharfedale Pro Titan AX12 Bk 12" Active Speaker Bi-Amped 600W
Wharfedale Pro Titan AX12 Bk 12" Active Speaker Bi-Amped 600W, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£416.50
Shipping: Free
Wharfedale Pro Titan AX12 Wh 12" Active Speaker Bi-Amped 600W 162-WP-100968-03A
Wharfedale Pro Titan AX12 Wh 12" Active Speaker Bi-Amped 600W, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£416.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Wharfedale Pro Titan SUB A12 Active Compact Sub 162-WP-030171-03A
Wharfedale Pro Titan SUB A12 Active Compact Sub, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£457.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W384 mm x D312 mm x H556 mm
Weight:13.3 kg
Other
Connections:Audio input (RCA)
Colour:Silver
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 100 W
Music Power:total 50 W
Sensitivity:98 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:55 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M
Wharfedale Titan 12 Active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wharfedale

Wharfedale Delta 18B
£545.50
Wharfedale Delta 18BCompare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Delta 15
£432.00
Wharfedale Delta 15Compare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Titan 8 Active
£308.50
Wharfedale Titan 8 ActiveCompare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Diamond 10.1
£189.00
Wharfedale Diamond 10.1Compare 3 Prices
Wharfedale Titan AX12
£389.97
Wharfedale Titan AX12Compare 1 Prices
Wharfedale EVP-X215 MKII
£449.00
Wharfedale EVP-X215 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Wharfedale Titan-X12
£300.00
Wharfedale Titan-X12Compare 2 Prices
Wharfedale Delta 12M
£390.50
Wharfedale Delta 12MCompare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Impact 215
£411.50
Wharfedale Impact 215Compare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Titan 12 Passive
£257.44
Wharfedale Titan 12 PassiveCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Polk Signature Elite ES50
£419.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonos In-Ceiling
£406.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Mackie Thump215
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Presonus Eris Pro 8
£406.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch RP-500M II (pair)
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier S1000W
£399.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Triangle Borea BR03 (pair)
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polk Signature Elite ES55
£432.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Avante A15
£472.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Omnitronic ODP-206
£432.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wharfedale Titan 12 Active
simplysound2010
prodImage
£416.50
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£416.50
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£457.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel