Presonus Eris Pro 8

Manufacturer: Presonus
Presonus Eris Pro 8
from £406.00to £449.002 offersManufacturer: Presonus
• Active coaxial studio monitor with 8" woofer and 1.25" tweeter
• Frequency range from 35 Hz 20 kHz and crossover frequency of 3.2 kHz
• Gain control, mid control (Bell EQ, 1 kHz, +/-6 dB) and treble control (shelf filter, 10 kHz, +/-6 dB)
• Switchable Low Cut at 80 or 100 Hz and Acoustic Space switch (-2 dB, -4 dB)
• LF amplifier power: 75W, HF amplifier power: 65W, maximum SPL: 105 dB (@ 1 meter)
• Inputs: XLR, TRS (balanced) and RCA (unbalanced)
• Shielded against RF interference, with power-on delay, output current limiter, thermal, transient and subsonic protection circuitry
• Dimensions: 270 x 301 x 326 mm, Weight: 9.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Presonus Eris Pro 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Presonus Eris Pro 8 - active studio monitor
Studio Monitore Studiomonitore Pro Audio We emphasise a balanced combination of careful workmanship and selected materials. OUR GOAL - Your satisfaction is our top priority and takes centre stage.
prodImage
£406.00
Shipping: Free
PreSonus Eris Pro 8 - Active Studio Monitor (Single) ERISPRO8
PreSonus Eris Pro 8 - Active Studio Monitor (Single), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active coaxial studio monitor with 8" woofer and 1.25" tweeter
Frequency range from 35 Hz 20 kHz and crossover frequency of 3.2 kHz
Gain control, mid control (Bell EQ, 1 kHz, +/-6 dB) and treble control (shelf filter, 10 kHz, +/-6 dB)
Switchable Low Cut at 80 or 100 Hz and Acoustic Space switch (-2 dB, -4 dB)
LF amplifier power: 75W, HF amplifier power: 65W, maximum SPL: 105 dB (@ 1 meter)
Inputs: XLR, TRS (balanced) and RCA (unbalanced)
Shielded against RF interference, with power-on delay, output current limiter, thermal, transient and subsonic protection circuitry
Dimensions: 270 x 301 x 326 mm, Weight: 9.5 kg

Price History

1M
Presonus Eris Pro 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Presonus

Presonus Eris Studio 4
£91.81
Presonus Eris Studio 4Compare 3 Prices
Presonus Eris Studio 8
£315.87
Presonus Eris Studio 8Compare 1 Prices
Presonus Eris E4.5 (Pair)
£238.76
Presonus Eris E4.5 (Pair)Compare 1 Prices
Presonus Eris Pro 6
£344.00
Presonus Eris Pro 6Compare 2 Prices
Presonus Eris Studio 5
£123.96
Presonus Eris Studio 5Compare 2 Prices
Presonus Temblor T10
£249.00
Presonus Temblor T10Compare 1 Prices
Presonus AIR10
£312.04
Presonus AIR10Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonos In-Ceiling
£406.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Wharfedale Titan 15 Passive
£409.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch RP-500M II (pair)
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£399.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Mission LX-4 MKII
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha DBR10
£350.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose SoundLink II
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DB Technologies Opera 15
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wharfedale EVP-X215 MKII
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali Alteco C-1 (pair)
£398.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus Eris Pro 8
Inta-Audio
prodImage
£406.00
Shipping: Free
intaaudio
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel