Triangle Borea BR03 (pair)

• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Sensitivity: 90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 46 Hz - 22 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 8 Ω
• Connections: Speaker terminals
• Set Consisting of: 1 pair
• Dimensions: W206 mm x D380 mm x H314 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Triangle Borea BR03 (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Triangle - BOREA BR03 Hi-Fi Bookshelf Speakers - Power handling 100W - Output 90 dB/W/m - Versatile Music and Home Cinema - 206 x 380 x 314 mm - Light Oak (Pair) TR-BR03/LO
Bookcase Hi-Fi speakers, 2-way, equipped with two loudspeakers: 1 x 25mm EFS silk dome tweeter and 1 x 16 cm bass/medium loudspeaker. Awarded by the specialist press: 5 Star What Hi-Fi. Bookcase format for a similar performance as a floor-standing speaker, with minimal space requirements. It is recommended to place it on an S02 or S04 Triangle speaker stand. With a power handling of 100 W and an output of 90 dB/W/m, they provide sufficient sound for rooms with a surface area of 15 to 30 m². They can also be used as speakers for audio surround effects or Atmos speakers in Home Cinema systems.
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Triangle - BOREA BR03 Hi-Fi Bookshelf Speakers - Power handling 100W - Output 90 dB/W/m - Versatile Music and Home Cinema - 206 x 380 x 314 mm - White (Pair) TR-BR03/W
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Triangle - BOREA BR03 Hi-Fi Bookshelf Speakers - Power handling 100W - Output 90 dB/W/m - Versatile Music and Home Cinema - 206 x 380 x 314 mm - Black (Pair) TR-BR03/BA
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Triangle - BOREA BR03 Hi-Fi Bookshelf Speakers - Power handling 100W - Output 90 dB/W/m - Versatile Music and Home Cinema - 206 x 380 x 314 mm - Walnut (Pair) TR-BR03/WN
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W206 mm x D380 mm x H314 mm
Weight:6.3 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Set Consisting of:1 pair
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Sensitivity:90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:46 Hz - 22 kHz
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Triangle Borea BR03 (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Triangle

Triangle Borea BR08
£499.50
Triangle Borea BR08Compare 2 Prices
Triangle Borea BR02 (pair)
£339.00
Triangle Borea BR02 (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Triangle S02
£149.00
Triangle S02Compare 1 Prices
Triangle Borea BRC1
£259.00
Triangle Borea BRC1Compare 2 Prices
Triangle Tales 340
£430.00
Triangle Tales 340Compare 1 Prices
Triangle AIO Twin
£599.00
Triangle AIO TwinCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mackie Thump215
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Monitor Audio Silver 50 7G
£419.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch RP-500SA II
£446.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wharfedale Titan 12 Active
£416.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-5 MKII
£449.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Monitor Audio Climate 80
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Monitor Audio Bronze AMS 7G
£449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Q Acoustics 3050i
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonos In-Ceiling
£406.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bose DesignMax DM3P
£454.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Triangle Borea BR03 (pair)
AV Online
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
AV Online
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
AV Online
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
AV Online
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel