Triangle Borea BR02 (pair)

Manufacturer: Triangle
Triangle Borea BR02 (pair)
from £339.00to £426.075 offersManufacturer: Triangle
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 89 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 51 Hz - 22 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 8 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 80 W
• Connections: Speaker terminals
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Triangle Borea BR02 (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Triangle - BOREA BR02 Hi-Fi Bookshelf Speakers - Power handling 80W - Output 89 dB/W/m - Versatile Music and Home Cinema - 176 x 310 x 274 mm - Walnut (Pair) TR-BR02/WN
High-Quality Drivers: The Borea BR02 bookshelf speakers are the most compact speakers of the range. It fits easily on a dedicated stand (S02/S04), your bookshelf, or most other furniture. A perfect introduction to the world of hi-fi, this small speaker will surprise you by the immersion and sound amplitude it provides Design: It will fit perfectly in rooms of up to 20m2, offering the dynamism and energy emblematic of Triangle Versatile: The BR02 can also be used as an effect channel (Surround or Atmos) in home theater setups International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Triangle - BOREA BR02 Hi-Fi Bookshelf Speaker - Admissible Power 80W - Output 89 dB/W/m - Versatile Music and Home Cinema - 176 x 310 x 274 mm - White (Pair) TR-BR02/W
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Triangle Borea BR02 Hi-Fi Bookshelf Speakers (Black Ash Pair)
...
prodImage
£426.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
Triangle - BOREA BR02 Hi-Fi Bookshelf Speakers - Power handling 80W - Output 89 dB/W/m - Versatile Music and Home Cinema - 176 x 310 x 274 mm - Black (Pair) TR-BR02/BA
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Triangle - BOREA BR02 Hi-Fi Bookshelf Speaker - Admissible Power 80W - Output 89 dB/W/m - Versatile Music and Home Cinema - 176 x 310 x 274 mm - Light Oak (Pair) TR-BR02/LO
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W176 mm x D274 mm x H310 mm
Weight:10.7 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 80 W
Sensitivity:89 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:51 Hz - 22 kHz
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Triangle Borea BR02 (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Triangle

Triangle Tales 340
£430.00
Triangle Tales 340Compare 2 Prices
Triangle S02
£149.00
Triangle S02Compare 1 Prices
Triangle Borea BRC1
£249.00
Triangle Borea BRC1Compare 2 Prices
Triangle Elara LN01A (pair)
£439.00
Triangle Elara LN01A (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Triangle Borea BR03 (pair)
£429.00
Triangle Borea BR03 (pair)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
KEF Q4 Meta
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-4 MKII
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch R-40SA
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha DBR10
£350.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adam A4V
£356.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£327.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose DesignMax DM3C (pair)
£355.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 E (Pair)
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
SVS Prime Satellite
£359.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Triangle Borea BR02 (pair)
AV Online
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
AV Online
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£426.07
Shipping: Free
AV Online
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel