Mission LX-3 MKII

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Compact speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 45 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 8 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 105 dB
• Woofer: 165 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Mission LX-3 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mission Audio (Black) Mission LX-3 MKII Bookshelf Speakers (Pair)
The LX-3 MKII uses a 25mm microfiber dome tweeter to produce crisp and detailed high frequencies, with a neodymium magnet for maximum magnetic force...
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Mission Audio (Walnut Pearl) Mission LX-3 MKII Bookshelf Speakers (Pair)
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-3 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Walnut Pair lx3mkii-wal
Mission LX-3 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Walnut Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-3 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Black Pair lx3mkii-blk
Mission LX-3 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Black Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-3 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Black Pair lx3mkii-blk
Mission LX-3 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Black Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-3 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Walnut Pair lx3mkii-wal
Mission LX-3 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers Walnut Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-3 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers White Pair lx3mkii-wh
Mission LX-3 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers White Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Mission LX-3 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers White Pair lx3mkii-wh
Mission LX-3 MKII Standmount Bookshelf Speakers White Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W226 mm x D300 mm x H345 mm
Weight:8.4 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Compact speaker
System
Sensitivity:88 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure :105 dB
Frequency Range:45 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:165 mm
Tweeter:25 mm
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω

Price History

1M
Mission LX-3 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mission

Mission LX-4 MKII
£379.00
Mission LX-4 MKIICompare 6 Prices
Mission LX-C1 MKII
£199.00
Mission LX-C1 MKIICompare 3 Prices
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
£499.00
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)Compare 8 Prices
Mission LX-1 MKII
£184.00
Mission LX-1 MKIICompare 12 Prices
Mission LX-3D MKII
£249.00
Mission LX-3D MKIICompare 10 Prices
Mission LX-2 MKII
£219.00
Mission LX-2 MKIICompare 11 Prices
Mission LX-C2 MKII
£229.00
Mission LX-C2 MKIICompare 9 Prices
Mission QX-2 MKII
£299.00
Mission QX-2 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Mission QX-1 MKII
£229.97
Mission QX-1 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Mission QX-3 MKII
£549.00
Mission QX-3 MKIICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wharfedale Diamond 12.1
£249.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Peavey PVX 12
£276.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Onkyo GX-10DB
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Heco Victa Elite 202 pair (Paar)
£248.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Titan 12 Passive
£257.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HS 8
£245.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Yamaha NS-AW 592 (pair)
£242.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bose DesignMax DM2C-LP
£277.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk Audio Atrium5 (pair)
£257.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
Marshall Acton
£259.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mission LX-3 MKII
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel