Sony Bravia Theatre Rear 9

• Speaker Type: Rear speakers
• Music Power: total 180 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony Bravia Theatre Rear 9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Rear 9, 200 W Wireless Rear Speakers for Sound bar/Home Theater Sound System, Compatible with A9000/ A8000/ A7100, SA-RS9, 2026 Model B0GT124KCW
360 SPATIAL SOUND MAPPING COMPATIBLE: The ultimate in home surround, physical and phantom speakers combine to create a wider sound field, drawing you deeper into every scene CLEAR SOUND QUALITY: Precision-built aluminium drivers reduce vibration for purer sound and enhanced clarity; Tweeters/woofers/up-firing speakers open the soundstage; passive radiators deepen bass NO NEED FOR IN-CEILING SPEAKERS: Large 80mm up-firing speakers send sound soaring upwards, reflecting it off your ceiling and walls to create sound from above, behind, and the sides EXPAND YOUR SOUND EVEN FURTHER: With a compatible BRAVIA TV, control everything from a single remote; Build a BRAVIA Theatre using our matching soundbars, speakers, subwoofers, and AV amplifiers PLACE THE SPEAKERS ANYWHERE BEHIND YOU: If you prefer to wall-mount, brackets with horizontal angle adjustment are included, so you can aim the speakers directly at your seat READY TO GO STRAIGHT-OUT-OF-THE BOX: From initial setup to everyday control, the BRAVIA Connect app provides step-by-step guidance; With compatible devices, wireless pairing is quick and easy
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Rear 9 SARS9 Home Cinema System - Black 112015
Sony SARS9 Home Cinema System in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
SONY BRAVIA Theatre Rear 9 SARS9 Wireless Speakers - Black, Black 10302003
Give your soundbar a proper lift with the Sony BRAVIA Theatre Rear 9 speakers. With 360 Spatial Sound Mapping compatibility, sound spreads out across the room, helping films feel bigger and more immersive. Sound doesn't just come from one direction either. Clever upward-firing speakers bounce audio off your walls and ceiling, so effects feel like they're happening above, behind and all around you. There's weight where you want it too. Passive radiators add depth and impact to explosions and soundtracks. Tweeters keep voices clear and natural, so dialogue never gets lost in the mix.Good to know- Precision-built aluminium drivers cut down vibration for cleaner audio- They pair with your BRAVIA TV and other home theatre kit for a joined-up experience- Use the included angled wall mount brackets to aim the sound right at your seat- The BRAVIA Connect app walks you through setup step-by-step for fuss-free pairing
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SARS9 BRAVIA Theatre Rear 9 Wireless Rear Speakers 2026 SARS9.CEJ
Sony SARS9 BRAVIA Theatre Rear 9 Wireless Rear Speakers 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SARS9 BRAVIA Theatre Rear 9 Wireless Rear Speakers 2026 SARS9.CEJ
Sony SARS9 BRAVIA Theatre Rear 9 Wireless Rear Speakers 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SARS9
SARS9 180w Surround Speakers 6.0 Channels - Black
1 days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Speaker Type
Rear speakers
System
Music Power:total 180 W

Price History

1M
Sony Bravia Theatre Rear 9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SRS-XV500
£229.00
Sony SRS-XV500Compare 5 Prices
Sony ULT Field 1
£61.75
Sony ULT Field 1Compare 35 Prices
Sony ULT Field 5
£169.00
Sony ULT Field 5Compare 14 Prices
Sony SRS-LSR200
£138.95
Sony SRS-LSR200Compare 4 Prices
Sony SRS-XB100
£29.99
Sony SRS-XB100Compare 43 Prices
Sony SRS-XV800
£399.00
Sony SRS-XV800Compare 3 Prices
Sony ULT Field 3
£97.00
Sony ULT Field 3Compare 27 Prices
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9
£899.00
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 9Compare 5 Prices
Sony ULT Field 7
£259.00
Sony ULT Field 7Compare 7 Prices
Sony SA-SW3
£299.00
Sony SA-SW3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ruark Audio Sabre-R pair
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose EdgeMax EM90
£566.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose DesignMax DM6PE
£694.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier S3000MKII
£690.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bose DesignMax DM5C
£545.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5
£669.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genelec 8330A SAM
£735.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose DesignMax DM8S
£557.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch R-800F
£656.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Bravia Theatre Rear 9
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel