KEF Q3 Meta (Pair)

• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 150 W
• Sensitivity: 87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 49 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 15 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KEF Q3 Meta (Pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KEF Q3 Meta Passive Bookshelf HiFi Speakers, Satin White | Music | TV & Home Cinema | Gaming | 2-way Bass Reflex | 6.5" Uni-Q Driver with MAT SP4089A0AA
2 WAY SPEAKER DESIGN: The Q3 Meta provides precise separation of low & high frequencies, to create accurate, balanced, & clear audio. Refined crossovers ensure a precise signal path for optimal performance. UNI-Q TECHNOLOGY: The 12th generation of our Uni-Q driver array, with MAT, is featured in the Q3 Meta Bookshelf HiFi Speaker. Uni-Q technology expands the audio "sweet spot" & disperses room filling sound, providing everybody present with the same immersive high-fidelity experience. METAMATERIAL ABSORPTION TECHNOLOGY (MAT): By absorbing 99% of unwanted noise from the rear of the driver, MAT reduces distortion & enables a pure, natural sound to be heard & enjoyed. VERSATILE HOME THEATRE: Combine with other KEF speakers & subwoofers & expand your home theatre system. Mix & match Q Series bookshelf, centre channel, floorstanding, Atmos, & on-wall HiFi speakers, & add in Kube MIE, KC62, or KC92 subwoofers, to create your ideal high fidelity sound system. CONTEMPORARY STYLING: The Q3 Meta has a modern minimalist style suitable for any interior. The Q Series Meta range is available in Satin Black, Satin White, & Walnut, & comes with colour matched magnetic grilles for a clean & contemporary look. Dimensions per speaker: 357 x 210 x 305mm. Weight per speaker: 8.2kg.
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
KEF Q3 Meta Passive Bookshelf HiFi Speakers, Satin Black | Music | TV & Home Cinema | Gaming | 2-way Bass Reflex | 6.5" Uni-Q Driver with MAT SP4089B0A1
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
KEF Q3 Meta Passive Bookshelf HiFi Speakers, Walnut | Music | TV & Home Cinema | Gaming | 2-way Bass Reflex | 6.5" Uni-Q Driver with MAT SP4089W0AA
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W210 mm x D305 mm x H357 mm
Weight:8.2 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 15 W
Music Power:total 150 W
Sensitivity:87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure :109 dB
Frequency Range:49 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
KEF Q3 Meta (Pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from KEF

KEF LS50 Wireless II
£1,899.00
KEF LS50 Wireless IICompare 1 Prices
KEF LSX II LT (pair)
£1,520.00
KEF LSX II LT (pair)Compare 1 Prices
KEF Ci200QS
£320.00
KEF Ci200QSCompare 1 Prices
KEF R700
£1,550.00
KEF R700Compare 2 Prices
KEF Q350 pair (Paar)
£349.00
KEF Q350 pair (Paar)Compare 1 Prices
KEF Ventura 5 (pair)
£399.00
KEF Ventura 5 (pair)Compare 1 Prices
KEF Muo (2025)
£249.00
KEF Muo (2025)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bluesound Pulse Mini 2i
£649.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-2 MKII pair (Paar)
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DALI Oberon 5 (pair)
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics Concept 90
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bluesound Pulse 2i
£649.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier S3000MKII
£689.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klipsch R-800F
£656.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5
£669.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics 3050i
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose DesignMax DM6PE
£694.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
KEF Q3 Meta (Pair)
KEF Direct
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
KEF Direct
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
KEF Direct
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel