Q Acoustics Concept 90

Manufacturer: Q Acoustics
Q Acoustics Concept 90
from £549.00to £689.794 offersManufacturer: Q Acoustics
• Landscape-oriented center speaker for Concept series
• Contributes decisively to immersive surround sound
• Three speaker drivers for clear and well-localized playback of voices and effects
• Gelcore™ cabinet technology minimizes distortion and creates ideal conditions for speaker drivers
• Unmatched surround sound for home cinema
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics Concept 90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q ACOUSTICS Q Concept 90 Centre Channel Speaker (Gloss Black) CON90
Gelcore cabinet construction reduces higher frequency cabinet noise. Isolation suspension base eradicates unwanted external and internal vibrations. The driver assembly is mounted to the front aluminium baffle by pretensioned studs to give the correct acoustic seal, while dampen vibrations and minimise structural coupling of the assembly in main cabinet. Ground-up mid/bass and tweeter driver design for increased power handling. High-frequency driver is fully hermetically sealed and mechanically isolated (floating) from the front baffle to protect from internal resonances from the mid/bass driver. Crossover design is mounted on the isolation base, to minimise any microphonic pick up and away from electro-magnetic fields radiated by the drive units.
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Concept 90 Centre Speaker - Black
Q Acoustics Concept 90 Centre Speaker - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics Concept 90 Centre Speaker - White QA2994
Q Acoustics Concept 90 Centre Speaker - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS Q Concept 90 Centre Channel Speaker (Gloss Silver) SKU# WL-WBS
Features Gelcore cabinet construction reduces higher frequency cabinet noise. Isolation suspension base eradicates unwanted external and internal...
prodImage
£689.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Landscape-oriented center speaker for Concept series
Contributes decisively to immersive surround sound
Three speaker drivers for clear and well-localized playback of voices and effects
Gelcore™ cabinet technology minimizes distortion and creates ideal conditions for speaker drivers
Unmatched surround sound for home cinema

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics Concept 90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
£319.00
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£399.00
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£169.00
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)Compare 20 Prices
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Q Acoustics M40Compare 13 Prices
Q Acoustics 5090
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5090Compare 19 Prices
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)Compare 23 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3090C
£230.00
Q Acoustics 3090CCompare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics 3060S
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3060SCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Argon Forte A5
£549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Focal Theva N°1 (pair)
£539.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
IK Multimedia iLoud Precision 5
£669.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch RP-600M II (pair)
£529.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonos Outdoor (pair)
£508.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Genelec 8320A SAM
£569.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
DALI Oberon 5 (pair)
£589.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
IK Multimedia iLoud MTM MKII (pair)
£589.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Argon Forte A4
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polk Signature Elite ES55
£432.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Q Acoustics Concept 90
AV6 - Smart home solutions
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£689.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel