Q Acoustics 3050i

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 180 W
• Sensitivity: 91 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 44 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 25 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 3050i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q Acoustics 3050i Floor Standing Speakers Pair Carbon Black - 2-way Reflex Enclosure, Bass Driver: 2 x 165 mm (6.5 in), Tweeter: 22 mm (0.9 in) - Tall Stereo/Surround Sound QA3556
Hifi Speakers Floor Standing: Take your sound to the next level with Q Acoustics 3050i floor standing speakers. 22mm decoupled high frequency drivers with wide surround create a wide even dispersion of stereo, and P2P bracing reduces intrusive cabinet vibrations for a purer sound. Reduced Cabinet Resonance: Taller floorstanding speakers tend to resonate at a single favoured frequency. To counter this, we use HPE technology to eliminate sympathetic resonance within the enclosures by equalising air pressure within the cabinet. Low Profile Binding Posts: Without terminal panel cut-outs, the enclosures have improved structural integrity and can support low profile binding posts. This allows the tower speakers to be positioned close to a rear wall, even when 4mm banana plugs rather than spades or bare wires are used. Speaker Specifications: Enclosure Type: 2-way reflex, Bass Driver: 2 x 165 mm (6.5 in), Tweeter: 22 mm (0.9 in), Frequency Response (+3 dB, -6 dB): 44Hz – 30kHz, Average Impedance: 6 Ohm, Minimum Impedance: 4 Ohm, Sensitivity (2.83 V@1 m): 91dB, Cross-over Frequency: 2.5 kHz, Power Input: 50-165W What is Included: 2 x 3050i Floorstanding Speakers (W320mm x D310mm x H1020mm, 17.8kg each), 2 x Magnetic Speaker Grilles, 2 x Foam Bungs, 2 x Speaker Stabilisers, 4 x Fixing Screws, 8 x Speaker Spikes, 1 x User Manual
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3050i Floor Standing Speakers - Pair - 2-way Reflex Enclosure, Bass Driver: 2 x 165 mm (6.5 in), Tweeter: 22 mm (0.9 in) - Tower Stereo/Surround Sound (English Walnut) QA3552
The Q 3050i cabinet uses Point-to-Point (P2PTM) bracing techniques to reduce intrusive cabinet vibrations for a purer sound, Using a 22mm decoupled High Frequency Driver with wide surround creating a wide even dispersion of stereo HPE technology eliminates sympathetic resonance within the enclosures by equalising air pressure within the 3050i cabinet Conventional terminal panel cut-outs have been removed, giving greatly improved structural integrity to the enclosures and new low profile binding posts. Striking floorstanding Speakers with twin 165mm and 22mm precision drivers Enclosure Type: 2-way reflex, Bass Driver: 2 x 165 mm (6.5 in), Tweeter: 22 mm (0.9 in), Frequency Response (+3 dB, -6 dB): 44Hz – 30kHz, Impedance: 6Ohms , Sensitivity (2.83 V@1 m): 91dB, Power Input: 50-165W, Cross-over Frequency: 2.5 kHz, Dimensions (WxHxD): 310x1020x310 mm, Weight: 17.8kg What’s in the box: 2 x 3050i Floorstanding Speakers, 2 x Speaker Grilles, 2 x Foam Bungs, 2 x Speaker Stabilisers, 4 x Fixing Screws, 8 x Speaker Spikes, 1 x User Manual
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3050i Floorstanding Speakers - Pair - Bass Driver: 2 x 165 mm -6.5"
Q Acoustics 3050i Floorstanding Speakers - Pair - Bass Driver: 2 x 165 mm -6.5", Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£499.00
£508.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Q Acoustics 3050i Speakers (Pair) Walnut
The new Q Acoustics 3050i Speakers have taken its design inspiration from Q Acoustics' celebrated 500 Series. This means that these impressive...
prodImage
£793.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W310 mm x D310 mm x H1,020 mm
Weight:17.8 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 25 W
Music Power:total 180 W
Sensitivity:91 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:44 Hz - 30 kHz
Woofer:2 x 165 mm
Tweeter:1 x 22 mm
Nominal Impedance:6 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 3050i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£169.00
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
£319.00
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)Compare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)Compare 4 Prices
Q Acoustics Concept 30 (pair)
£749.00
Q Acoustics Concept 30 (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Q Acoustics 3060S
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3060SCompare 6 Prices
Q Acoustics Q B12
£439.00
Q Acoustics Q B12Compare 2 Prices
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Q Acoustics M40Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020c (pair)
£278.95
Q Acoustics 3020c (pair)Compare 17 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Argon Forte A4
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Presonus Eris Pro 8
£406.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission LX-6 MKII (pair)
£499.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Triangle Borea BR08
£499.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch RP-500M II (pair)
£429.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
FBT ProMaxx 10
£493.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch R-605FA
£491.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klipsch RP-600M II (pair)
£499.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mackie Thump15
£513.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose DesignMax DM8C-Sub
£477.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Q Acoustics 3050i
Q Acoustics UK
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics UK
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
a_h_e_bs
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£793.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel