DB Technologies Opera 10

Manufacturer: DB Technologies
DB Technologies Opera 10
from £369.002 offersManufacturer: DB Technologies
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 1,200 W
• Sensitivity: 128 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 58 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Power Handling: total 600 W
• Beam Angle: 100 °
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DB Technologies Opera 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
dB Technologies OPERA 10 - Active Speaker SKU8758
Frequency Response [-10dB]58 - 20.000 Hz Frequency Response [- 3dB]70 - 19.600 Hz Max SPL128 dB HF1" Exit, 1.4 v.c. Type HFCompression driver Horizontal Directivity100° (85° up/120° down) Vertical Directivity85° (+ 25°/-60°) HornAsymmetrical Horn LF10", 2" v.c. Amp TechnologyAmp SMPS Power supply dual range Amp ClassClass D RMS Power600 W Peak Power1200 W
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
dBTechnologies dB Technologies Opera 10 Active PA Speaker 1200W DJ Disco Powered PA System OPERA10
dB Technologies Opera 10 Active PA Speaker 1200W DJ Disco Powered PA System, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W30 Centimetre x D30 Centimetre x H55.2 Centimetre
Weight:12.3 kg
Other
Connections:Audio input (6.3 mm), XLR
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 600 W
Music Power:total 1,200 W
Sensitivity:128 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Beam Angle:100 °
Frequency Range:58 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
DB Technologies Opera 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DB Technologies

DB Technologies ES1203
£1,267.00
DB Technologies ES1203Compare 4 Prices
DB Technologies B-Hype 10
£199.00
DB Technologies B-Hype 10Compare 2 Prices
DB Technologies B-Hype 15
£239.00
DB Technologies B-Hype 15Compare 2 Prices
DB Technologies B-Hype 12
£239.00
DB Technologies B-Hype 12Compare 1 Prices
DB Technologies Opera 12
£386.00
DB Technologies Opera 12Compare 1 Prices
DB Technologies SUB 612
£429.00
DB Technologies SUB 612Compare 2 Prices
DB Technologies FC-OP12
£58.00
DB Technologies FC-OP12Compare 2 Prices
DB Technologies ES1002
£999.00
DB Technologies ES1002Compare 2 Prices
DB Technologies ES 503
£626.00
DB Technologies ES 503Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha VXS5 (pair)
£363.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dali Oberon 1 (pair)
£375.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
FBT J 12
£375.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier S2000MKIII
£379.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blue Aura AT-700
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha DBR12
£394.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SVS Prime Satellite
£359.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha HS8I
£379.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apart MASK6C
£288.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose DesignMax DM3C (pair)
£355.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DB Technologies Opera 10
Simply Sound Limited
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel