Bose DesignMax DM3C (pair)

Price History
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Built-in speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 100 W
• Sensitivity: 83 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 75 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 8 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 25 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bose DesignMax DM3C (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOSE- DesignMax DM3C white 4I-NWCB-O3WJ
829708-0210 0017817803724, Platforms: Not Machine Specific
prodImage
£355.00
Shipping: Free
Bose Professional Designmax DM3C Ceiling Loudspeakers (Pair) - White 8297080210
Bose Professional Designmax DM3C Ceiling Loudspeakers (Pair) - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Bose DesignMax DM3C Black Wired 25 W 298467
DesignMax DM3C Black With coaxial two-way drivers the 30-watt DesignMax DM3C loudspeaker offers clear intelligible highs and surprising low end for their size — along with premium aesthetics that complement any commercial sound installation. The DM3C features a two-way 3.5-inch woofer and .75-inch coaxial tweeter mounted within the Dispersion Alignment system delivering a frequency range of 75 Hz – 20 kHz. The DM3C is ceiling-mounted installed easily via QuickHold mounting arms. FEATURES • Combine DesignMax models to complete any design big or small — 12 loudspeakers to mix and match from 2-inch low-profile models to 8-inch high-SPL compression-driver loudspeakers and outdoor-rated options • Deliver clear highs and surprising low-end for their size with coaxial two-way drivers — no DSP or EQ required. For even better sound combine with select Bose DSPs and amplifiers to enable Bose loudspeaker EQ and SmartBass processing which expands performance and response at any listening level • Ensure a consistent listening experience throughout the room with the Dispersion Alignment system which matches the coverage of the woofer to the pattern of the tweeter • Blend with any room design with elegant form factors minimum-bezel grilles available in black or white and removable logos • Reduce installation time with the patented QuickHold mounting system which also reduces strain hassle and the chance of product damage • Install easily with industry-standard accessories — all models include Euroblock connectors; in-ceiling models include plenum-rated backcans tile bridges and front-access audio wiring that makes installation and troubleshooting easier Applications • Performing arts venues • Places of worship • Conference centers • Retail stores • Restaurants and bars • Hospitality venues Features Type Loudspeaker Colour Black Single/ Pair Pair
prodImage
£412.46
Shipping: Free
Bose DesignMax DM3C White Wired 25 W 300039
DesignMax DM3C Pair White With coaxial two-way drivers the 30-watt DesignMax DM3C loudspeaker offers clear intelligible highs and surprising low end for their size - along with premium aesthetics that complement any commercial sound installation. The DM3C features a two-way 3.5-inch woofer and .75-inch coaxial tweeter mounted within the Dispersion Alignment system delivering a frequency range of 75 Hz - 20 kHz. The DM3C is ceiling-mounted installed easily via QuickHold mounting arms. Feature • Combine DesignMax models to complete any design big or small - 12 loudspeakers to mix and match from 2-inch low-profile models to 8-inch high-SPL compression-driver loudspeakers and outdoor-rated options • Deliver clear highs and surprising low-end for their size with coaxial two-way drivers - no DSP or EQ required. For even better sound combine with select Bose DSPs and amplifiers to enable Bose loudspeaker EQ and SmartBass processing which expands performance and response at any listening level • Ensure a consistent listening experience throughout the room with the Dispersion Alignment system which matches the coverage of the woofer to the pattern of the tweeter • Blend with any room design with elegant form factors minimum-bezel grilles available in black or white and removable logos • Reduce installation time with the patented QuickHold mounting system which also reduces strain hassle and the chance of product damage • Install easily with industry-standard accessories - all models include Euroblock connectors; in-ceiling models include plenum-rated backcans tile bridges and front-access audio wiring that makes installation and troubleshooting easier Applications Performing arts venues Places of worship Conference centers Retail stores Restaurants and bars Hospitality venues Features Single/ Pair Pair
prodImage
£412.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:208 mm
Weight:2.7 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Built-in speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 25 W
Music Power:total 100 W
Sensitivity:83 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Beam Angle:170 °
Frequency Range:75 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:1 x 3.25"
Tweeter:1 x 0.75"
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Bose DesignMax DM3C (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bose

Bose SoundLink Flex (2nd Gen.)
£98.99
Bose SoundLink Flex (2nd Gen.)Compare 31 Prices
Bose SoundLink Max
£299.00
Bose SoundLink MaxCompare 9 Prices
Bose S1 Pro+
£85.12
Bose S1 Pro+Compare 7 Prices
Bose Portable Smart Speaker
£248.99
Bose Portable Smart SpeakerCompare 2 Prices
Bose SoundLink Micro
£69.95
Bose SoundLink MicroCompare 15 Prices
Bose FS2C (pair)
£215.86
Bose FS2C (pair)Compare 1 Prices
Bose SoundLink Plus
£199.00
Bose SoundLink PlusCompare 9 Prices
Bose Bass Module 500
£329.00
Bose Bass Module 500Compare 4 Prices
Bose Bass Module 700
£799.00
Bose Bass Module 700Compare 3 Prices
Bose L1 Pro8
£964.26
Bose L1 Pro8Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adam A4V
£356.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier S2000 Pro
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blue Aura AT-700
£350.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier R2750DB MKII
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch R-40SA
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vonyx VSA150S
£349.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
JBL Control 23-1
£349.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
IK Multimedia iLoud MTM MKII
£310.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier S1000W
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
KEF Q4 Meta
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose DesignMax DM3C (pair)
Dig 'n Delve
prodImage
£355.00
Shipping: Free
electronicseller2050
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£412.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£412.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel