DB Technologies B-Hype 8

• Speaker
• Speaker Type: PA Speaker
• Music Power: total 260 W
• Frequency Range: 65 Hz - 20 kHz
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Nominal Power Handling: total 130 W
• Sensitivity: 120 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Woofer: 1 x 8" woofer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DB Technologies B-Hype 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
dB Technologies B-Hype 8
1 piece
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
dBTechnologies dB Technologies B-HYPE 8" 2 Way 260W Active Speaker Sound System Monitor DJ NOTSPECIFIED
dB Technologies B-HYPE 8" 2 Way 260W Active Speaker Sound System Monitor DJ, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W243 mm x D232 mm x H243 mm
Weight:6.6 kg
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
PA Speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 130 W
Music Power:total 260 W
Sensitivity:120 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:65 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:1 x 8" woofer
Tweeter:1 x 1" tweeter with 85° x 85° horn

Price History

1M 3M
DB Technologies B-Hype 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DB Technologies

DB Technologies Opera 15
£399.00
DB Technologies Opera 15Compare 2 Prices
DB Technologies B-Hype 15
£289.00
DB Technologies B-Hype 15Compare 1 Prices
DB Technologies Opera 12
£386.00
DB Technologies Opera 12Compare 1 Prices
DB Technologies ES 503
£729.00
DB Technologies ES 503Compare 1 Prices
DB Technologies ES1002
£999.00
DB Technologies ES1002Compare 1 Prices
DB Technologies ES1203
£1,399.00
DB Technologies ES1203Compare 1 Prices
DB Technologies FMX 15
£589.00
DB Technologies FMX 15Compare 1 Prices
DB Technologies B-Hype 10
£199.00
DB Technologies B-Hype 10Compare 1 Prices
DB Technologies FMX 12
£539.00
DB Technologies FMX 12Compare 2 Prices
DB Technologies Opera 10
£369.00
DB Technologies Opera 10Compare 1 Prices
DB Technologies B-Hype 8
Simply Sound Limited
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel