JBL BassPro Go

Price History
• Portable active subwoofer
• Music Power: total 200 W
• Frequency Range: 40 Hz - 20 kHz
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 4.2
• Protection Rating: IP X5
• Connections: USB
• Power Supply: Battery, Power Supply
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL BassPro Go
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL BASSPRO GO Car Powered Subwoofer & Full-range Portable Bluetooth Speaker
JBL BASSPRO GO Car Powered Subwoofer & Full-range Portable Bluetooth Speaker, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable Stereos & Boomboxes
prodImage
£495.90
Shipping: Free
JBL BassPro GO - 200 Watt Powered Car Subwoofer & Full Range Portable Bluetooth JBLSUBBPGO
JBL BassPro GO - 200 Watt Powered Car Subwoofer & Full Range Portable Bluetooth, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Subwoofers
prodImage
£539.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Bass Pro Go Subwoofer Boombox & Bluetooth Speaker in 1
High Quality Caraudio Enjoy the best music experience Excellent Sound Quality
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Music Power:total 200 W
Frequency Range:40 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:4.2
Protection Rating:IP X5
Connections:USB
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Channels: 2.1
Usable inside and outside of vehicles
Includes car installation kit

Price History

1M 3M
JBL BassPro Go
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Jbl
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
29/04/2023
|
TOP!!!
Jbl
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
29/04/2023
|
TOP!!!
Not for everyone.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/06/2021
|
Yes, it goest down to 50Hz. But it is not Hi-Fi speaker. As portable - big and heavy to carry. As active sub - forget to put it under seat. My biggest problem: impossible to charge it out of the car and sound quality typical for...View More JBL - outdoor only. Almost no scene of mid’s and poor high tones. In price tag of active sub it would be interesting, but in this case just buy active sub and good portable speaker with option to charge it from usb. In two words: lack of usb charge and price notView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/06/2021
|
Yes, it goest down to 50Hz. But it is not Hi-Fi speaker. As portable - big and heavy to carry. As active sub - forget to put it under seat. My biggest problem: impossible to charge it out of the car and sound quality typical for...View More JBL - outdoor only. Almost no scene of mid’s and poor high tones. In price tag of active sub it would be interesting, but in this case just buy active sub and good portable speaker with option to charge it from usb. In two words: lack of usb charge and price notView Less
With reviews from

JBL BassPro Go Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
2
0
1
0

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£249.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 8 Prices
JBL Xtreme 4
£143.84
JBL Xtreme 4Compare 15 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£99.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 40 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 4 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.99
JBL Flip 7Compare 40 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 29 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 25 Prices
JBL Grip
£66.99
JBL GripCompare 35 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jarre Technologies AeroBull XS1
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Boombox 3
£420.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall Woburn III
£419.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bose SoundLink Mini II Special Edition
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Boombox 4
£379.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL BassPro Go
car-audio-and-bits
prodImage
£495.90
Shipping: Free
caraudiodirect-uk
prodImage
£539.99
Shipping: Free
caraudiosecurityuk
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel