JBL Boombox 4

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 210 W
• Frequency Range: 37 Hz - 20 kHz
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.4
• Bluetooth Profile: Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
• Waterproof: Yes
• Protection Rating: IP 68
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Boombox 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Boombox 4 Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black 10294848
Take your tunes anywhere with the JBL Boombox 4 and blast them loud and proud with JBL Pro Sound. Two woofers, two drivers, and three passive radiators turn any space into a party zone. With AI Sound Boost, your music sounds better than ever, adapting in real-time to match the vibe. It maxes out the bass for each track without any distortion. Plus, you can connect up to two Boombox 4 speakers with Auracast and get the music pumping. Good to know - You get up to 28 hours of use on a single charge, so you can keep the party going - JBL Playtime Boost squeezes an extra six hours out of the battery when you're really in a pinch - It supports lossless audio, so you can enjoy your music exactly as the artist intended - With an IP68 waterproof and dustproof rating, it's ready for any adventure - The built-in power bank lets you charge your device without pausing the music - It's got replaceable battery, so you can pop in a new one when needed - Use the JBL One app for sound controls and pairing features
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Boombox 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker – Black
Experience the ultimate portable sound with the JBL Boombox 4. This powerful Bluetooth speaker is engineered to deliver massive JBL Pro Sound, featuring deeper bass and a more robust audio output thanks to its two larger woofers, two tweeters, and three passive radiators. Built-in AI Sound Boost technology intelligently analyzes your music in real time, ensuring powerful, distortion-free audio with perfect clarity and balance at any volume.Designed for adventure, the Boombox 4 provides an incredible 34 hours of playtime, extendable to 40 hours with Playtime Boost. It also doubles as a powerbank to charge your devices via USB-C. Built to withstand the elements, its IP68 rating guarantees complete waterproof and dustproof protection. With upgraded Bluetooth 5.4 for seamless multi-device connectivity, a lighter yet larger design, and JBL's commitment to sustainable innovation, the JBL Boombox 4 is the perfect, unstoppable speaker for the beach, a party, or your backyard.
2 days
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
JBL BOOMBOX 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black 7795796
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 10W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Boombox 4 is a powerhouse portable speaker that brings serious JBL Pro Sound to wherever the party takes you. With AI Sound Boost analysing your music in real time, you get maximum volume with minimal distortion, whilst two bigger woofers, two tweeters, and three passive radiators deliver deep, punchy bass and crystal-clear highs. You can switch between two Bass Boost modes - Deep Bass or Punchy Bass - to match whatever vibe you're after, and at 65W output, there's enough power to fill a garden, beach or living room without breaking a sweat. Built to last, the JBL Boombox 4 offers up to 28 hours of playtime on a single charge, plus 6 extra hours with JBL Playtime Boost. Its IP68 rating makes it waterproof and dustproof, so rain, sand and splashes won't stop the music. Auracast lets you pair two Boombox 4 speakers for stereo sound or link multiple Auracast-enabled JBL speakers. At 51cm wide, it's bigger and louder than its predecessor yet lighter and easier to carry. Features include Bluetooth, lossless USB-C audio, a swappable battery, app control, iPod, iPhone and iPad compatibility, a charger, and a 2-year guarantee. 5 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 65 watts. Bass reflex. App needed for use: Yes. General informationModel number: JBLBOOMBOX4BLKUK. Size H26.29, W50.64, D21.29cm, . Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion batteries(included). Battery life 28 hours. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130024269.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
JBL BOOMBOX4BLKUK
Boombox 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black
1 days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Boombox 4 Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker JBLBOOMBOX4
JBL Boombox 4 Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Boombox 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Wireless Pro AI Sound Boost Waterproof JBLBOOMBOX4
JBL Boombox 4 Portable Bluetooth Speaker Wireless Pro AI Sound Boost Waterproof, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £449.99 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W51 Centimetre x D21 Centimetre x H26 Centimetre
Weight:5.9 kg
Specifications
Music Power:total 210 W
Frequency Range:37 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 68
Connections:USB-C
Power Bank Function:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Charging Time:3 h
Battery Life:28 h
Battery replaceable

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Boombox 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£249.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 8 Prices
JBL Xtreme 4
£143.84
JBL Xtreme 4Compare 16 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£99.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 46 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 3 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.99
JBL Flip 7Compare 41 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 30 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 23 Prices
JBL Grip
£66.99
JBL GripCompare 37 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mackie Thump GO
£365.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose SoundLink Mini II Special Edition
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beolit 20
£369.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Boombox 3
£420.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch The Three Plus
£329.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dali Katch G2
£349.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SRS-XG300
£309.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Harman-Kardon Aura Studio 5
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Woburn III
£419.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Marshall Kilburn III
£299.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Boombox 4
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel