Marshall Middleton II

Price History
• Portable speaker
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
• Range: 60 m
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Middleton II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Marshall Middleton II Portable Bluetooth Speaker - 30 Hours Playtime - New B0FBHTGL16
Marshall Middleton II Portable Bluetooth Speaker - 30 Hours Playtime - New, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
MARSHALL Middleton II Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black & Brass, Black 10284350
Some playlists are just too good to cut short. With over 30 hours of playtime, the Marshall Middleton II keeps the music going from sunrise to encore. And when it's finally time to recharge you'll be back in the groove in just 20 minutes. For sound that hits from every angle, there's 360° True Stereophonic sound. Whether you're front row or chilling at the back, the music surrounds you. Rainy festivals or sandy beaches - this speaker's IP67 rating means it's waterproof, dustproof, and ready for anything. It's even been dunk-tested under a metre of water for 30 minutes.Good to know- Skip tracks, pump up the volume, or take a call all with a simple twist or press of the multidirectional control knob- Running low on phone battery mid-set? Plug into the built-in charging bank and keep the party (and your phone) alive- With a built-in mic, you can take handsfree calls without missing a beat - perfect for party planning
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Middleton II Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black 7660618
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Marshall Middleton II is a portable Bluetooth speaker built for people who want their music everywhere they go, with 360-degree True Stereophonic sound that hits from every angle and over 30 hours of battery life to keep you going. Whether you're at the park, by the pool, or just moving between rooms, this speaker's designed to travel with you and handle whatever the day throws at it, including dust, sand and even being submerged under 1m of water for 30 minutes. Inside, four speakers and two amplifier channels combine for 80W of power across a 50Hz-20000Hz frequency range, so your bass and treble both get proper attention. You can tweak your sound through tactile controls on the top panel or the Marshall Bluetooth app, and there's a 3.5mm AUX input if you want to plug something in directly. When the battery does finally run out after 30-plus hours, a 20-minute charge gets you back in action. It charges via USB with the cable included, and you get a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. 4 internal speakers. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 3.5mm AUX in. 80 watts. 2 amplifier channels. Frequency 50Hz-20000Hz. General informationModel number: 1007428. Size H11, W23, D9.8cm, . Power from USB. USB cable included. Li-Ion batteries(included). Battery life 30 hours. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055420372.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Middleton II Bluetooth Portable Speaker, 30+ hours portable playtime, waterproof IP67 - Black & Brass
Middleton II can give you and your music over a day's performance without needing to stop. 360° True Stereophonic sound is a form of multidirectional audio that makes your music hit from all angles. : Dust, sand, dirt in the park and poolside splashes; Middleton II can handle it all. It's even been tested under 1m of water for 30 minutes. This speaker's tough exterior won't let the elements get under it. Use Middleton II to charge your phone whenever it needs a boost. Effortlessly navigate your playlist with the multidirectional control knob to play, pause, skip tracks.
prodImage
£403.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W230 mm x D98 mm x H110 mm
Weight:1.8 kg
Specifications
Sensitivity:87 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Range:60 m
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, USB-C
Power Bank Function:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Charging Time:3 h
Battery Life:30 h
Multipoint
Fast charging function
Integrated carrying loop

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Middleton II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Marshall

Marshall Kilburn III
£299.00
Marshall Kilburn IIICompare 7 Prices
Marshall Acton III
£192.05
Marshall Acton IIICompare 12 Prices
Marshall Middleton
£150.59
Marshall MiddletonCompare 8 Prices
Marshall Stanmore III
£249.00
Marshall Stanmore IIICompare 6 Prices
Marshall Bromley 750
£799.00
Marshall Bromley 750Compare 2 Prices
Marshall Woburn III
£419.00
Marshall Woburn IIICompare 7 Prices
Marshall Tufton
£278.06
Marshall TuftonCompare 2 Prices
Marshall Kilburn II
£167.39
Marshall Kilburn IICompare 2 Prices
Marshall Willen II
£79.00
Marshall Willen IICompare 8 Prices
Marshall Uxbridge Voice Alexa
£99.99
Marshall Uxbridge Voice AlexaCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Pulse 4
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose SoundLink Plus
£199.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
JBL Xtreme 2
£193.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch Detroit
£209.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Soundcore Boom 2 Pro
£210.53
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sonos Roam 2
£179.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Tivoli Audio Revive
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Loewe We. HEAR 2
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG xboom Stage 301 by will.i.am
£179.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Epicboom
£173.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Marshall Middleton II
tynebargains-sk
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Dealon
prodImage
£403.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel