Soundcore Motion Boom

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 30 W
• Frequency Range: 40 kHz
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Radio Receiver Integrated: No
• Backlight: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Soundcore Motion Boom
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
soundcore Anker Motion Boom Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Titanium Drivers, BassUp Technology, IPX7 Waterproof, 24H Playtime, App, Bluetooth 5.0, for Home, Party, Outdoors A3118011,B08LQNL42Z
Incredible Sound Loved by 20 Million+ People Extreme Outdoor Sound: Make a statement with Motion Boom outdoor Bluetooth speaker—press play and experience huge stereo sound that’s distortion-free, even at high volumes. 100% Pure Titanium: Motion Boom’s drivers have pure titanium diaphragms to reproduce high frequencies up to 40kHz for sound that has noticeably higher clarity. IPX7 Waterproof and Floats: Don’t freak out if Motion Boom outdoor Bluetooth speaker goes for a dip! It’s fully waterproof and floats on water. 24-Hour Playtime: Motion Boom outdoor Bluetooth speaker delivers up to 24 hours of playtime from a single charge to keep the music playing on camping weekends, days at the beach, boat trips, and more.
prodImage
£56.98
Shipping: Free
Anker Soundcore Motion Boom Outdoor Speaker with Titanium Drivers, BassUp Technology, IPX7 Waterproof, 24H Playtime, Soundcore App, Built-in Handle
Extreme Outdoor Sound: Make a statement with Motion Boom outdoor speaker—press play and experience huge stereo sound that's...
prodImage
£65.53
Shipping: Free
EVA Storage Pack For Soundcore Motion Boom Portable Speaker, Sleek EVA Case, Anker Compatible
SPACIOUS DESIGN This case measures 40 x 15 x 21 cm and provides ample room for your Motion Boom Plus speaker and its accessories. Keep everything...
prodImage
£72.17
Shipping: Free
soundcore Anker Motion Boom Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Titanium Drivers 69cd7116b9379baacff3f0a0
soundcore Anker Motion Boom Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Titanium Drivers, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£81.56
Shipping: Free
soundcore Anker Motion Boom Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Titanium... A3118011
soundcore Anker Motion Boom Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Titanium..., Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £151.99 / does not apply
soundcore Anker Motion Boom Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Titanium Drivers 69cd7116b9379baacff3f0a0
soundcore Anker Motion Boom Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Titanium Drivers, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£91.29
Shipping: Free
Soundcore Motion Boom Outdoor Speaker Portable Bass Bluetooth Speaker Waterproof A3118011
Soundcore Motion Boom Outdoor Speaker Portable Bass Bluetooth Speaker Waterproof, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
rodballfy Anker Soundcore Motion Boom Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Titanium Drivers, BassUp Technology, IPX7 Waterproof, 24H Playtime, Soundcore...
IncredibleSoundLovedby20Million+People...
prodImage
£104.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W346 mm x D14.8 mm x H200 mm
Specifications
Music Power:total 30 W
Frequency Range:40 kHz
Microphone:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Radio Receiver Integrated:No
Backlight:No
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X7
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:24 h
Power bank function

Price History

1M 3M
Soundcore Motion Boom
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

498 Reviews

Latest
Versus Boom+
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/03/2022
|
Got this and the Motion+ at the same time as I could not decide which was right for me based on reviews. Watched a bunch of videos, but still wasn't sure. Hopefully I can make this simple for those in the same boat, the...View More Motion+ audio quality in the highs is definitely better, however lacks bass. So a very load and clear iPhone/iPad style sound which you don't feel as there isn't real bass. If you are using it for movies/podcasts/audiobooks or anything that is primarily speaking andView Less
Bought 2 of these to listen to stereo on my deck
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/03/2022
|
These do exactly what I wanted and the price was right. Do they sound like my passive speakers connected to my amp? No. But they sound great whilst grilling on my deck and drinking a glass of wine. They are easy to connect...View More and they automatically play in stereo so yeah, buy 'em.View Less
Great purchase
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/03/2022
|
I bought this for music while in the garage. its a great little speaker with great sound and decent bass.
Not just bass...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/03/2022
|
The bass was booming obviously but I was impressed by the clarity in the vocals from a speaker designed mainly for bass.
The best speaker ever!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/03/2022
|
I love everything about this little speaker.
With reviews from

Soundcore Motion Boom Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 498 reviews
5
414
4
37
3
27
2
6
1
14

More from Soundcore

Soundcore Boom 2 Plus
£196.99
Soundcore Boom 2 PlusCompare 5 Prices
Soundcore Boom 2
£82.99
Soundcore Boom 2Compare 9 Prices
Soundcore Boom 2 Pro
£210.53
Soundcore Boom 2 ProCompare 9 Prices
Soundcore Rave 3S
£275.81
Soundcore Rave 3SCompare 4 Prices
SoundCore Flare 2
£59.00
SoundCore Flare 2Compare 3 Prices
Soundcore 3
£35.99
Soundcore 3Compare 19 Prices
Soundcore Boom Go 3i
£54.88
Soundcore Boom Go 3iCompare 14 Prices
Soundcore Motion X600
£169.41
Soundcore Motion X600Compare 14 Prices
Soundcore Select 4 Go
£18.96
Soundcore Select 4 GoCompare 14 Prices
Soundcore Motion 300
£66.35
Soundcore Motion 300Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pure Woodland Glow
£57.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Harman-Kardon Onyx Studio 7
£58.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tribit StormBox Micro 2
£42.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 4
£54.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Tribit StormBox Micro
£58.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG XBOOM Go XG2
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kreafunk aGO 2
£54.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aiwa BST-250
£43.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Divoom Timebox-Evo
£60.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Clip 4 Eco
£43.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Soundcore Motion Boom
AnkerDirect UK
prodImage
£56.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.17
Shipping: Free
zenvorostoreuk
prodImage
£81.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel