Edifier R1700BT

Manufacturer: Edifier
Edifier R1700BT
from £114.99to £244.6626 offersManufacturer: Edifier
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Studio speakers
• Music Power: total 66 W
• Sensitivity: 85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 30 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Connections: Audio input (RCA), AUX input
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier R1700BT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier R1700BT Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Active Near-field Studio Monitors - Powered Speakers 2.0 Setup Wooden Enclosure - 66W RMS, Brown RC-GCXN-EB59
Active bookshelf speaker system Bluetooth pairing capability for music playback Dual RCA inputs for connectivity to multiple audio sources Class D amplifier system with Digital Signal Processing (DSP) and Dynamic Range Control (DRC) 100% MDF wooden enclosures to minimize acoustic resonance
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT 66 W Wired/Bluetooth Bookshelf Multifunctional Speakers - Walnut
Edifier R1700BT 66 W Wired/Bluetooth Bookshelf Multifunctional Speakers - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£126.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT 66 W Wired/Bluetooth Bookshelf Multifunctional Speakers - black
Edifier R1700BT 66 W Wired/Bluetooth Bookshelf Multifunctional Speakers - black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£126.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker, Active Near-Field Studio Monitors, Powered Speakers 2.0 Setup Wooden Enclosure 66W RMS, White Silver Edifier R1700BT White X0 Label
BLUETOOTH CONNECTION - Pair your phone, tablet or computer for a true wireless experience, perfect for any iOS, Android, MacOS or Windows device 2 x AUX INPUT - Convenient connection to any device that has a 3.5mm headphone output or dual RCA output. Connect to two devices via AUX at the same time, no plugging and switching needed REMOTE CONTROL - switch input sources, control volume and mute/unmute at your figure tips CLASSIC WOOD FINISH - High quality MDF wood build finished with walnut wood effect vinyl serves as a great compliment to any home decor
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT BT 2.0 wh | R1700BT-WS HJ8U
Edifier R1700BT BT 2.0 wh | R1700BT-WS - R1700BT-WS -- -- Welcome to our OnBuy storefront, where you can find reduced prices on many items. We...
prodImage
£166.62
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT loudspeaker 2-way Black. Wood Wireless 66 W
Quality sound Versatile speakers will have you wanting to play every device off of them. Plug in your gaming console. computer or TV for exceptional sound quality. The R1700BT has built in Digital Signal Processing (DSP) and Dynamic Range Control (DRC) to prevent distortion. Eagle Eye tweeter Designed with a 19mm “Eagle Eye” dome tweeter. this bookshelf speaker creates uncanny sound. It brings a new meaning to clear sound. Sophisticated style Fashioned with a 10-degree angle to direct the sound exactly at you. it creates a better listening experience as it reduces interference. The R17000BT is enclosed in hand picked walnut vinyl. for an elegant look. Solid bookshelf speaker 4-inch bass driver in each speaker create rich lows and clear highs. With the front facing bass reflex port. low frequencies are emphasized giving the bass more power. Manage your music Conveniently located dials on the side of the speaker allow complete control of audio. bass and treble. You can also alter your music from the ease of your couch with the wireless remote. Pair your smartphone to the chic bookshelf speaker through Bluetooth. With a touch of a button you can hear endless music from your R1700BT.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£177.80
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT Active 2.0 Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set - Brown
These versatile speakers will have you wanting to play every device off them. Plug in your gaming console, computer or TV for exceptional sound...
prodImage
£184.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
Edifier R1700BT Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers Stereo PAIR Maple HiFi Aux R1700BT-MAPLE
Edifier R1700BT Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers Stereo PAIR Maple HiFi Aux, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT Active Bluetooth Speakers Bookshelf Stereo HIFI TV MAC PC Black
Edifier R1700BT Active Bluetooth Speakers Bookshelf Stereo HIFI TV MAC PC Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT White Active Bluetooth Speakers Bookshelf Stereo TV MAC PC
Edifier R1700BT White Active Bluetooth Speakers Bookshelf Stereo TV MAC PC, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT Active Bluetooth Speakers Bookshelf Stereo HIFI TV MAC PC
Edifier R1700BT Active Bluetooth Speakers Bookshelf Stereo HIFI TV MAC PC, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT 66 W Wired/Bluetooth Bookshelf Multifunctional Speakers - BROWN
Edifier R1700BT 66 W Wired/Bluetooth Bookshelf Multifunctional Speakers - BROWN, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£133.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT Wireless Bluetooth Active Bookshelf Studio TV/MAC/PC Speakers Bl
Edifier R1700BT Wireless Bluetooth Active Bookshelf Studio TV/MAC/PC Speakers Bl, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT Wireless Bluetooth Active Bookshelf Studio TV/MAC/PC Speakers
Edifier R1700BT Wireless Bluetooth Active Bookshelf Studio TV/MAC/PC Speakers, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT Bluetooth V5.1 Active Bookshelf Studio TV/MAC/PC Speakers White
Edifier R1700BT Bluetooth V5.1 Active Bookshelf Studio TV/MAC/PC Speakers White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BTs Bluetooth Active TV/MAC/PC Speakers Subwoofer Line Out Maple
Edifier R1700BTs Bluetooth Active TV/MAC/PC Speakers Subwoofer Line Out Maple, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.99 / Unit
Edifier R1700BT Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Active Near-field Studio Monitors - Powered Speakers 2.0 Setup Wooden Enclosure - 66W RMS, Brown
Edifier R1700BT Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Active Near-field Studio Monitors - Powered Speakers 2.0 Setup Wooden Enclosure - 66W RMS, Brown...
prodImage
£188.51
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Active Near-field Studio Monitors - Powered Speakers 2.0 Setup Wooden Enclosure - 66W RMS, Brown
VATI Mini DVD Player, DVD/CD Player for TV, All Region Free 1080P HD with RCA/HDMI Cables, Remote Control, Breakpoint Memory, Built-in PAL/NTSC, USB.
prodImage
£205.34
Shipping: Free
Edifier Compatible with R1700BT 2.0 Bluetooth Regallautsprecher (Pair) - Black
12V 2A Power Supply Adapter Compatible with BT-Openreach ONT Openreach EchoLife-HG612-Fibre-optic-Modem, AC 100-240V 50/60Hz to DC 12V for LED Strip.
prodImage
£205.34
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica, Edifier Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable + Edifier R1700BT Brown Bluetooth Speakers
Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable + Edifier R1700BT Brown Bluetooth Speakers, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica, Edifier Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable with Edifier R1700BT White Bluetooth Speakers
Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable with Edifier R1700BT White Bluetooth Speakers, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica, Edifier Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable + Edifier R1700BT Black Bluetooth Speakers
Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable + Edifier R1700BT Black Bluetooth Speakers, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier Compatible with R1700BT 2.0 Bluetooth Rega
Edifier Compatible with R1700BT 2.0 Bluetooth Rega Product Description: - POWERFUL 66W RMS OUTPUT: 15 W 2 tweeters and 18 W 2 woofers deliver...
prodImage
£244.66
Shipping: Free
Edifier Compatible with R1700BT 2.0 Bluetooth Rega
prodImage
£244.66
£262.65
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
Edifier R1700BT Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Act
Edifier R1700BT Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Act Product Description: - Active bookshelf speaker system - Bluetooth pairing capability for music...
prodImage
£244.66
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1700BT Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Act
prodImage
£244.66
£262.65
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W154 mm x D214 mm x H254 mm
Weight:6.6 kg
Other
Connections:Audio input (RCA), AUX input
Speaker Type
Studio speakers
System
Music Power:total 66 W
Sensitivity:85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:30 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:6 Ω
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier R1700BT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edifier

Edifier T5s
£128.00
Edifier T5sCompare 9 Prices
Edifier MP230
£94.00
Edifier MP230Compare 6 Prices
Edifier D32
£119.99
Edifier D32Compare 12 Prices
Edifier R1700BTs
£114.99
Edifier R1700BTsCompare 10 Prices
Edifier S1000W
£399.99
Edifier S1000WCompare 3 Prices
Edifier D12
£99.00
Edifier D12Compare 14 Prices
Edifier Studio R980T
£68.63
Edifier Studio R980TCompare 3 Prices
Edifier R1855DB
£159.99
Edifier R1855DBCompare 2 Prices
Edifier S2000MKIII
£379.00
Edifier S2000MKIIICompare 5 Prices
Edifier M1250
£19.00
Edifier M1250Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Magnat Quantum 703
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier R1080BT
£87.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Adam F5
£114.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Presonus Eris Studio 5
£123.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk V60
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestion Vintage 30 (8 Ohm)
£125.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
M-Audio BX4
£99.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Edifier MR4
£99.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Yamaha HS5
£130.31
Compare Prices
9 offers
Celestion Vintage 30 16 Ohm
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier R1700BT
Emax UK
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
nottinghamhificentre
prodImage
£126.00
Shipping: Free
nottinghamhificentre
prodImage
£126.00
Shipping: Free
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel