JBL Charge 5

Price History
• Portable Speaker
• Music Power: total 30 W
• Frequency Range: 65 Hz - 20 kHz
• Microphone: No
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.1
• Bluetooth Profile: Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
• aptX: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Charge 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hard Case for compatible with JBL Charge 4/Charge 5 Portable Waterproof Wireless Bluetooth Speaker by . Fits USB Cable and Charger
PERFECT FIT: We've specifically designed the case to fit your compatible with JBL Charge 4. OUTER DIMENSIONS: 11.7" L - 4.2" W -...
prodImage
£77.20
Shipping: Free
JBL SPEAKER CHARGE 5 PORTABLE (JBLCHARGE5BLU) BLUE
Bring the party wherever you go with the JBL Charge 5 Portable Speaker . Engineered for bold sound, long-lasting performance, and rugged durability,
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Deep Bass, IP67 Waterproof and Dustproof, 20 Hours of Playtime, Built-In Powerbank, Camo JBLCHARGE5SQUAD
Take the amazing power of JBL Pro Sound with you both in and outdoors with an optimised racetrack-shaped driver, a separate tweeter, and dual JBL bass radiators delivering rich and clear audio The wireless speaker's portable design means the fun doesn't have to stop, packed with an incredible 20-hour battery life, JBL Charge 5 lets you party all day and into the night Wirelessly stream music from your phone, tablet or any other Bluetooth-enabled device while simultaneously charging your devices with a built-in powerbank so you never have to pause the party To the pool, to the park, to the shower JBL Charge 5 is fully IP67 waterproof and dustproof, so you can bring your speaker anywhere without taking a break from your tunes Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Charge 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with built-in powerbank, bold JBL Pro Sound, complete with USB-C cable, safety sheet, quick-start guide and warranty card, in camo
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
JBL SPEAKER CHARGE 5 PORTABLE (JBLCHARGE5BLU) BLUE
JBL SPEAKER CHARGE 5 PORTABLE (JBLCHARGE5BLU) BLUE, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£99.99
£109.99
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Base price: £104.99 / Unit
JBL Charge 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Deep Bass Built-In Powerbank, Green JBLCHARGE5GRN
JBL Charge 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Deep Bass Built-In Powerbank, Green, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 5 Bluetooth Speaker | up to 20 hours Battery Life, Waterproof and Dustproof - Blue - JBLCHARGE5BBLU 11319-FBA-mit Etikett
BOLD JBL ORIGINAL PRO SOUND - Take the power of JBL with you. The JBL Charge 5 has an optimized long excursion driver, a separate tweeter & dual bass radiators, all delivering impressively rich, clear audio. Get big room sound, even when outdoors. 20 HOURS OF PLAYTIME - The fun doesn't have to stop. Packed with an incredible 20 hours of battery life, Charge 5 lets you party all day & into the night. Plus, a built-in powerbank lets you charge your devices without taking a break from the tunes. WIRELESS BLUETOOTH STREAMING - Wirelessly connect up to 2 smartphones or tablets to the speaker & take turns enjoying JBL Pro sound. Thanks to PartyBoost, you can connect multiple JBL PartyBoost-enabled speakers for a sound big enough for any crowd. IPX7 WATERPROOF - Bring your speakers anywhere. Pool party? Perfect. Sudden cloudburst? Covered. Bash on the beach? Charge 5 is IPX7 waterproof and dustproof for fearless outdoor entertainment. THE SOUND PROMISE - JBL has brought music to life in a way people can feel for over 70 years. From Woodstock to the Motion Picture Academy, our speakers unleash the power of music so you can live life to the fullest, wherever and whenever.
prodImage
£132.77
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 5 - Portable Bluetooth Speaker with deep bass, IP67 waterproof and dustproof, 20 hours of playtime, built-in powerbank, in green B08VD857CR
Take the amazing power of JBL Pro Sound with you both in and outdoors with an optimised racetrack-shaped driver, a separate tweeter, and dual JBL bass radiators delivering rich and clear audio The wireless speaker's portable design means the fun doesn't have to stop, packed with an incredible 20-hour battery life, JBL Charge 5 lets you party all day and into the night Wirelessly stream music from your phone, tablet or any other Bluetooth-enabled device while simultaneously charging your devices with a built-in powerbank so you never have to pause the party To the pool, to the park, to the shower JBL Charge 5 is fully IP67 waterproof and dustproof, so you can bring your speaker anywhere without taking a break from your tunes Items delivered: 1 x JBL Charge 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with built-in powerbank, bold JBL Pro Sound, complete with USB-C cable, safety sheet, quick-start guide and warranty card, in green
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Deep Bass, IP67 Waterproof and Dustproof, 20 Hours of Playtime, Built-In Powerbank, Blue B08VD5DC5L
Take the amazing power of JBL Pro Sound with you both in and outdoors with an optimised racetrack-shaped driver, a separate tweeter, and dual JBL bass radiators delivering rich and clear audio The wireless speaker's portable design means the fun doesn't have to stop, packed with an incredible 20-hour battery life, JBL Charge 5 lets you party all day and into the night Wirelessly stream music from your phone, tablet or any other Bluetooth-enabled device while simultaneously charging your devices with a built-in powerbank so you never have to pause the party To the pool, to the park, to the shower JBL Charge 5 is fully IP67 waterproof and dustproof, so you can bring your speaker anywhere without taking a break from your tunes Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Charge 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with built-in powerbank, bold JBL Pro Sound, complete with USB-C cable, safety sheet, quick-start guide and warranty card, in blue
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Charge 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker (Red)
Bring the party nearly anywhere you go with the red  JBL Charge 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker . With a built-in rechargeable battery that lasts...
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
(Red) JBL Charge 5 - Portable Bluetooth Wireless Speaker Waterproof, 20hr Playtime
Product Description Play and charge endlessly Take the party with you no matter what the weather. The JBL Charge 5 speaker delivers bold JBL...
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
(Grey) JBL Charge 5 - Portable Bluetooth Wireless Speaker Waterproof, 20hr Playtime
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
(Blue) JBL Charge 5 - Portable Bluetooth Wireless Speaker Waterproof, 20hr Playtime
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 5 Wireless Speaker - Teal
JBL wireless speakers blast out great quality music to brighten up your day. From cleaning the kitchen to relaxing with some bubbles in the bath,
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
(White) JBL Charge 5 - Portable Bluetooth Wireless Speaker Waterproof, 20hr Playtime
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Silicone Travel Case Replacement for compatible with JBL Charge 5 Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker (Black Case)
About this item co2CREA Silicone Carrying Case can Perfectly Protect the replacement for compatible with JBL Charge 5 Speaker. And the Silicone Case...
prodImage
£107.41
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 5 - Portable Bluetooth Wireless Speaker Waterproof, 20hr Playtime JBLCHARGE5
JBL Charge 5 - Portable Bluetooth Wireless Speaker Waterproof, 20hr Playtime, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £116.99 / Unit
Genuine JBL JBL Charge 5 Portable Waterproof Speaker Black DUN-JBL-4123
Dimensions 15 x 19 x 28 Warranty Provided By Manufacturer Product GIOBDBJBE Country of Origin China Batteries Lithium ion batteries required.
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 5 - Portable Bluetooth Speaker with deep bass, IP67 waterproof and dustproof, 20 hours of playtime, built-in powerbank, in black
Brand: JBL Color: Black Features: ...
prodImage
£131.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 5 - Portable Bluetooth Speaker with IP67 Waterproof and USB JBLCHARGE5GRNAM
...
prodImage
£167.00
Shipping: Free
(Pink) JBL Charge 5 - Portable Bluetooth Wireless Speaker Waterproof, 20hr Playtime
prodImage
£173.01
Shipping: Free
(Squad Camo) JBL Charge 5 - Portable Bluetooth Wireless Speaker Waterproof, 20hr Playtime
prodImage
£173.01
Shipping: Free
Genuine JBL JBL Charge 5 Portable Waterproof Speaker Teal DUN-JBL-4129
prodImage
£177.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine JBL JBL Charge 5 Portable Waterproof Speaker Blue DUN-JBL-4124
prodImage
£177.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine JBL JBL Charge 5 Portable Waterproof Speaker Green DUN-JBL-4125
prodImage
£177.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Charge 5 - Portable Bluetooth Speaker with IP67 Waterproof and USB JBLCHARGE5WHTAM
...
prodImage
£177.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine JBL JBL Charge 5 Portable Waterproof Speaker Squad DUN-JBL-4128
prodImage
£260.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W223 mm x D94 mm x H96.5 mm
Weight:960 g
Specifications
Music Power:total 30 W
Frequency Range:65 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone:No
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
aptX:No
NFC:No
Radio Receiver Integrated:No
Backlight:No
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, Power Supply
Battery Life:20 h

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Charge 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

38 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars Battery life
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/01/2024
|
Sound is quite good but battery life is nothing like as long as claimed by manufacturer
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent speaker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/12/2023
|
Fantastic speaker. Great sound quality throughout the range especially when used with the jbl app. Battery lasts forever. Well worth paying the extra over the Flip, it's in a totally different league
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent speaker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/12/2023
|
Fantastic speaker. Great sound quality throughout the range especially when used with the jbl app. Battery lasts forever. Well worth paying the extra over the Flip, it's in a totally different league
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great thing
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/12/2023
|
Batery life is longer than expected, sounds real good and loud and the cahrging cable is fenomenal (I use it to charge my phone) :))
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great thing
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/12/2023
|
Batery life is longer than expected, sounds real good and loud and the cahrging cable is fenomenal (I use it to charge my phone) :))
With reviews from

JBL Charge 5 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 38 reviews
5
31
4
2
3
2
1

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£249.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 8 Prices
JBL Xtreme 4
£143.84
JBL Xtreme 4Compare 15 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£99.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 38 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 4 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.99
JBL Flip 7Compare 40 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 29 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 25 Prices
JBL Grip
£66.99
JBL GripCompare 35 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Mi Portable Bluetooth Speaker (16 W)
£78.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Willen II
£79.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom
£69.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Beyerdynamic Phonum
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG xboom Grab by will.i.am
£79.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita DMR203
£77.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klipsch Austin
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soundcore Motion+
£80.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Tuner XL
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose SoundLink Micro
£69.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
JBL Charge 5
prodImage
£77.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
nixceruk
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £10.00
Base price: £104.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel