JBL Tuner XL

Price History
• Bluetooth Speaker
• Music Power: total 10 W
• Frequency Range: 70 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 80 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 4.2
• Bluetooth Profile: Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
• Wavebands: DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Tuner XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Tuner XL Powerful Portable Radio, Bluetooth Speaker with DAB and FM Radio, 15 Hours of Wireless Music, Black JBLTUNERXLBLKEU
Relaxation at home or on the go: JBL Tuner XL portable DAB and FM radio is IPX7 waterproof so you can enjoy your music in the kitchen, bathroom and even outdoors at the pool or on the beach Signature JBL Sound: JBL's powerful speakers deliver crystal-clear sound and music amplification so you can combine your love of digital and traditional stereo radio in one compact audio device Don't Stop the Music: Powerful Lithium-ion battery allows extended trips with radio and podcasts for up to 15 hours of pure enjoyment, wirelessly connect via Bluetooth to stream from your smartphone Sit Back and Relax: Easily switch between your favourite stations with 5 preset buttons, plus the large LCD display clearly shows radio station details so you can stay up to date on news and weather Items Delivered: 1x JBL Tuner XL DAB FM Radio and Bluetooth speaker in black, power supply unit, safety sheet and a quick start guide
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Tuner XL Portable Wireless Bluetooth Streaming DAB+ Radio Tuner Player - NEW EA0026CK0008902
JBL Tuner XL Portable Wireless Bluetooth Streaming DAB+ Radio Tuner Player - NEW, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Tuner XL Portable DAB/DAB+/FM Radio with Bluetooth 4.2, Black B0G244VYGW
Powerful, crystal clear sound From news and weather to music and entertainment, enjoy all your favorite radio stations on digital DAB/DAB+ and FM frequencies in powerful, crystal clear JBL Pro Sound Connect the JBL Tuner XL to your smartphone or tablet via Bluetooth and quickly switch from radio to your playlists Station details at a glance on the large, scrolling, backlit LCD screen
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W145 mm x D103 mm x H167 mm
Weight:1.15 kg
Specifications
Music Power:total 10 W
Sensitivity:80 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:70 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:4.2
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP)
Wavebands:DAB+, Digital radio (DAB), Frequency Modulated Emission (FM)
Protection Rating:IP X7
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:15 h

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Tuner XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Top JBL
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
06/07/2024
|
Nice sound and long range of battery
Batery its a big joke
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
22/02/2024
|
Batery its made in china, end volum on dab its half like in bluetoot
With reviews from

JBL Tuner XL Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from JBL

JBL PartyBox Club 120
£249.00
JBL PartyBox Club 120Compare 8 Prices
JBL Xtreme 4
£143.84
JBL Xtreme 4Compare 17 Prices
JBL PartyBox Stage 320
£364.99
JBL PartyBox Stage 320Compare 6 Prices
JBL Charge 6
£99.99
JBL Charge 6Compare 46 Prices
JBL PartyBox Ultimate
£999.00
JBL PartyBox UltimateCompare 3 Prices
JBL Flip 7
£79.99
JBL Flip 7Compare 42 Prices
JBL Go 4
£16.56
JBL Go 4Compare 31 Prices
JBL Flip 6
£51.99
JBL Flip 6Compare 22 Prices
JBL Go 5
£39.00
JBL Go 5Compare 23 Prices
JBL Grip
£66.99
JBL GripCompare 37 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Boompods Rhythm 60
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Skullcandy Terrain XL
£73.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Soundcore Motion+
£80.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall Willen II
£79.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hama Twin 3.0
£84.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic Phonum
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG xboom Grab by will.i.am
£79.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
JBL Flip Essential 2
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Mi Portable Bluetooth Speaker (16 W)
£78.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pure Classic Aura
£81.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Tuner XL
home AV direct
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
homeavdirect
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel