Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3

• Bluetooth Speaker
• Frequency Range: 60 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sensitivity: 90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Range: 45 m
• Waterproof: Yes
• Connections: USB Micro
• Power Supply: Battery
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£104.53
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3 984-001406
Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3 is a supremely powerful. portable wireless speaker. It blasts loud. clear. and immersive 360° sound with deep thundering bass. And it’s all meticulously balanced so you hear every note. MEGABOOM 3 is also insanely waterproof. dustproof and drop proof and ready to rock any adventure. From snowboarding in the mountains to breakdancing into the pool. MEGABOOM 3 has your back. And with the all-new Magic Button. you can play. pause and skips songs with just one touch. Plus all this awesomeness comes wrapped in a stunning. two-tone. high-performance fabric. The ultimate party starter has been redefined.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.53
Shipping: Free
Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker (Sunset Red) 984-001394
Get quality sound in any environment with the sunset red Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker. This portable speaker provides clear...
prodImage
£168.90
Shipping: Free
Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3 Portable Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker - Bulk Packaging - Lagoon Blue 984-001534-Blue
UltimateEarsMEGABOOM3PortableWaterproofBluetoothSpeaker-BulkPackaging-LagoonBlue
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3 Wireless Bluetooth Speaker (Powerful Sound + Thundering Bass, Bluetooth, Waterproof, Battery 20 hours, Range 45 m) - Lagoon Blue 984-001392
MEGABOOM features powerfully loud, clear, and immersive 360° sound with deep thundering bass you can feel. All carefully balanced so you can hear every note MAGIC BUTTON: play, pause, skip tracks on the speaker. Push for control of any streaming music, program and navigate custom one-step playlists for Apple Music / Deezer Premium+. No need to reach phone Charge MEGABOOM 3 wirelessly with POWER UP charging dock–sold separately–so you can grab-and-go, fully charged, to your next musical adventure, Does not support voice calls MEGABOOM 3 is designed to get seriously wet and keep on booming. Featuring an insane IP67 water and dustproof rating, it can be totally submerged in water for up to 30-minutes. Plus, it floats too MEGABOOM 3 enjoys a massive 20-hour battery life. Using the latest cell technology, it will last almost a full day on a single charge.
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3 Wireless Bluetooth Speaker (Powerful Sound + Thundering Bass, Bluetooth, Magic Button, Waterproof, Battery 20 hours, Range 45 m) - Night Black B07G6MYMKD
Sound fidelity at any volume: The mobile loudspeaker ensures really loud, clear and room-filling 360 ° sound with rich, powerful bass that you can feel. Completely waterproof and can even swim: the ip67 protection class rt that the speaker is absolutely waterproof and dustproof and can be completely immersed in the water for up to 30 minutes Wirelessly rechargeable with the (separately available) POWER UP charging station, so that you can always start your next musical adventure with a full charge of energy. Magic button: play, pause and skip tracks directly on the speaker. Press to control all types of streaming music, program and navigate individual playlists for Apple Music / Deezer Premium +. no smartphone necessary The MEGABOOM 3 offers a whopping 20 hours of battery life. Thanks to the battery cell technology, it can last for almost a whole day on just a single charge Connect multiple speakers: Use the Ultimate Ears app to connect more than 150 speakers - also works between all generations of BOOM and MEGABOOM COMPATIBILITY: For audio playback: Support smartphones, tablets, and other devices that support the Bluetooth and Bluetooth Smart wireless audio profile [Advanced Audio Distribution Profile (A2DP)]
prodImage
£219.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker (Lagoon Blue) 984-001392
Get quality sound in any environment with the lagoon blue Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker. This portable speaker provides clear...
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Ultimate Ears Black MEGABOOM 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker 10187563
Party loud & proud with the Ultimate Ears Black MEGABOOM 3 Portable Bluetooth Speaker at OnBuy - virtually indestructible, you can enjoy music...
prodImage
£333.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W87 mm x D87 mm x H225 mm
Weight:925 g
Specifications
Sensitivity:90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:60 Hz - 20 kHz
Bluetooth:Yes
Range:45 m
Waterproof:Yes
Connections:USB Micro
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:20 h

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
UE Megaboom 3
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/04/2022
|
Had one already and a second one with battery issues seemed worth a gamble. Managed to get it powered up satisfactorily and better still carried out a firmware update. Realised I could change equalisation settings (I listen to...View More speech more often than not, and certainly more often than drum and bass). It sounds great now and battery duration is excellent. Only fly in ointment seems to be that it's not possible to use as stereo pair (unless I just haven't come across the correct methodView Less
UE Megaboom 3
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/04/2022
|
Had one already and a second one with battery issues seemed worth a gamble. Managed to get it powered up satisfactorily and better still carried out a firmware update. Realised I could change equalisation settings (I listen to...View More speech more often than not, and certainly more often than drum and bass). It sounds great now and battery duration is excellent. Only fly in ointment seems to be that it's not possible to use as stereo pair (unless I just haven't come across the correct methodView Less
UE Megaboom 3
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/04/2022
|
Had one already and a second one with battery issues seemed worth a gamble. Managed to get it powered up satisfactorily and better still carried out a firmware update. Realised I could change equalisation settings (I listen to...View More speech more often than not, and certainly more often than drum and bass). It sounds great now and battery duration is excellent. Only fly in ointment seems to be that it's not possible to use as stereo pair (unless I just haven't come across the correct methodView Less
UE Megaboom 3
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/04/2022
|
Had one already and a second one with battery issues seemed worth a gamble. Managed to get it powered up satisfactorily and better still carried out a firmware update. Realised I could change equalisation settings (I listen to...View More speech more often than not, and certainly more often than drum and bass). It sounds great now and battery duration is excellent. Only fly in ointment seems to be that it's not possible to use as stereo pair (unless I just haven't come across the correct methodView Less
Ok
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/11/2020
|
Perfect
With reviews from

Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
12
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Logitech

Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 4
£54.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 4Compare 18 Prices
Logitech Bluetooth audio adapter
£28.99
Logitech Bluetooth audio adapterCompare 7 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 4
£129.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 4Compare 21 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 3
£64.41
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 3Compare 12 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears Hyperboom
£414.75
Logitech Ultimate Ears HyperboomCompare 2 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears Epicboom
£173.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears EpicboomCompare 5 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears MINIROLL
£35.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears MINIROLLCompare 17 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 2
£52.78
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom 2Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Ultimate Ears Wonderboom
£69.99
Logitech Ultimate Ears WonderboomCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Teufel Fender x Teufel ROCKSTER GO 2
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier MF200
£81.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
House of Marley Roots Solar
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose SoundLink Flex
£99.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Reloop Groove Blaster BT
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Loewe We. HEAR 1
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SRS-XE200
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier MP230
£94.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DMR200
£98.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beyerdynamic Phonum
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Ultimate Ears MEGABOOM 3
prodImage
£104.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£168.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Jerco Micro
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel