Logitech M170

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Radio
• Number of Keys: 3
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Range: 10 m
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech M170
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse, 2.4 GHz with USB Nano Receiver, Optical Tracking, 12-Months Battery Life, Ambidextrous, PC/Mac/Laptop - Grey B01A9GXMW2
Plug-and-Play Connection: Connect in 3 seconds (1) to your computer via a strong, reliable USB receiver that plugs into your computer’s USB port Plug-and-Play Connection: This wireless mouse is incredibly easy to use and versatile; simply insert the receiver of the mouse into your USB port on any computer and begin using it immediately, there is no pairing or software download required Durable and Compatible: You get the high quality and reliability that's made Logitech the global computer mouse leader, at a price you can afford plus a three-year limited hardware warranty; this mouse is broadly compatible (Windows, macOS, Chrome OS and Linux) Power-Saving Features: This mouse works for up to 12 months thanks to the on/off swicth button and auto-sleep power-saving mode. Battery life may vary slightly based on your computing conditions and how you use the mouse Comfortable and Mobile : The ambidextrous shape and ability to reassign right and left buttons makes it ideal for left- or right-handed individuals Small and portable: The small size and smooth cursor control make it great for tight workspaces and busy desks. Plastic parts in M170 include certified post consumer recycled plastic (minimum 59% for Black, Blue/Black, Red/Black, Black/Grey, Grey/Black, Off-white and 38% for Rose and Blue grey (4)) Product carbon footprint: 4.05 kg CO2e
prodImage
£9.99
£12.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Energy Rating: 1
Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse - Grey 8339254
With Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse, choose the reliability of a cord with the convenience of wireless – and a 10-metre (33-foot) range – thanks to Logitech Advanced 2.4 GHz wireless technology. This affordable, no-hassle mouse works for 12 months on a single AA battery and is compatible with Windows, Mac and Chrome. Compatible with windows, mac, chrome os and android. Includes advanced optical tracking mouse, 1 aa battery, user documentation and full product support. Optical sensor. Wireless range 10m. Nano receiver. 2 buttons. Scroll wheel. Approximately 12 months battery life. Batteries required 1 x AA (included) . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206062887.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£9.99
£14.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse 910-004424
WIRELESS SimplicityM171 is ready when you are. Simply plug the receiver into a USB port on your device to start working in seconds. The small size and smooth cursor control make it great for tight workspaces and busy desks. Enjoy the world of wireless!ANY HAND. ANYWHEREThe compact. wireless M171 has a fully ambidextrous design that easily fits within your laptop bag. so you can get to work anywhere—whether you’re left- or right-handed.PLUG & PLAY WIRELESSConnect in 3 seconds and get up to 10 meters of wireless freedom with a strong. reliable USB receiver. That means no delays. no dropouts. M171 is compatible with Windows. macOS. Chrome OS and Linux and works instantly when you plug the USB receiver into your computer or laptop.Easy Navigation. Smooth ControlEasy navigation thanks to a controlled line-by-line scrolling and optical tracking. The optical sensor gives you smooth and accurate cursor control on almost any surface. That means accurate mouse movements with no more annoying missed clicks.QUALITY YOU CAN RELY ONThe mouse is built with the same high quality standards that have made Logitech the global leader for mice and keyboards. Durable and reliable. M171 also works up to 12 months without changing batteries thanks to the on/off switch button and auto-sleep power-saving mode.BETTER THAN A TOUCHPADUsing a mouse is more ergonomic than a touchpad. The compact shape and wireless capability lets you work comfortably —at home. the office. or anywhere in between.Decades of Design ExcellenceWe bring over 25 years of expertise and innovation creating mice of various sizes and shapes that provide an extra degree of comfort. Our solutions are meticulously crafted to fit right- or left-handed users. making it easier to find the product that’s right for you.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£12.82
Shipping: Free
Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse 910-004642
NOW IS WIRELESS. With Logitech® M171 Wireless Mouse. choose the reliability of a cord with the convenience of wireless – and a 10-metre (33-foot) range – thanks to Logitech Advanced 2.4 GHz wireless technology. This affordable mouse works for 12 months* on a single AA battery. Set up is simple – just plug the tiny wireless receiver into a USB slot. There's no hassle with pairing or software installation. and M171 is compatible with Windows®. Mac and Chrome™. *Battery life may vary based on your use.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.10
Shipping: Free
Logitech M170
Reliable 2.4Ghz wireless Strong, consistent wireless connection from distances up to10-meters (33-feet) away. With virtually no delays or...
prodImage
£16.07
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-004642 M170 Wireless Mouse - Grey 222A039
Logitech 910-004642 M170 Wireless Mouse - Grey Reliable wireless connectivity 10-metre wireless range 12-month battery life With Logitech M170...
prodImage
£16.29
Shipping: Free
‎Logitech Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse, 2.4 GHz with USB Nano Receiver, Optical Tracking, ‎910-004642
Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse, 2.4 GHz with USB Nano Receiver, Optical Tracking,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£16.94
Shipping: Free
Logitech M170 RF Wireless Optical 1000 DPI Mouse - Grey 910-004642
Experience seamless navigation with the Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse featuring 1000 DPI for precise control – designed for work or play, 910-004642. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£17.99
£22.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse 73887
Reliable 2.4Ghz wireless Strong consistent wireless connection from distances up to 10-meters (33-feet) away. With virtually no delays or dropouts youll work and play with confidence. Tested to 10 meters the wireless range may vary slightly based on your computing conditions and environment. 12-month battery life Work for up to a year between battery changes. To extend the battery life use the On/Off switch power off when not in use. Your battery life experience may vary slightly based on your computing conditions and how you use the mouse. Plug-and-play connection The M170/M171 Wireless Mouse is truly plug and play. Just insert the receiver into a USB port on your computer and begin using it right away. There is no need to pair the mouse or to download software in order to begin using it. Comfortable and mobile The shape of the mouse supports your hand for hours of comfortable use. The ambidextrous shape and the ability to reassign right and left button functions make M170/M171 the ideal mice for the right or left hand.
prodImage
£20.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse 910-004641
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.89
Shipping: Free
Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse 910-004640
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W61.5 mm x H35.2 mm x D97.7 mm
Weight:70.5 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Radio
Number of Keys:3
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Range:10 m
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech M170
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Master 4
£104.50
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 15 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)
£182.19
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£145.89
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 3 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 27 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£104.31
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 6 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust Primo Wireless Mouse
£9.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Logitech M171
£9.99
Compare Prices
28 offers
Verbatim Go Nano wireless mouse
£9.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Targus Notebook Wireless Presenter
£9.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama WM-400
£11.75
Compare Prices
20 offers
Trust Yvi Parrot
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell WM126
£9.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Genius NX-7007
£10.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama MW-300 V2
£9.57
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £2.99
Energy Rating: 1
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£12.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel