Lenovo Essential Wired Combo (4X30L79921)

Price History
• Wireless: No
• Wired Keyboard and Mouse Set
• UK English Layout
• Ergonomic Design for Comfortable Typing
• Multimedia Keys for Quick Access to Functions
• Plug-and-Play Functionality without Driver Installation
• Dimensions: Height 2.5 cm, Length 44.5 cm, Width 14.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lenovo Essential Wired Combo (4X30L79921)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lenovo 4X30L79921 Essential Wired Keyboard and Mouse Set, Black lenov-20.30-260129-OAR--38.90-RB2
Plug and play wired USB connection Full-size 1000 dpi optical mouse Low-profile island style keys Adjustable tilt legs Caps lock and num lock LED indicators
prodImage
£37.90
Shipping: Free
OTHER Lenovo Essential 4X30L9921 Wired Qwerty UK Keyboard & Mouse 4X30L79921
LENOVO ESSENTIAL 4X30L9921 WIRED QWERTY UK KEYBOARD & MOUSE COMBO SET BLACK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.35
Shipping: Free
Lenovo 4X30L79921 Essential Wired Keyboard and Mouse Set, Black S608LN8
Lenovo 4X30L79921 Essential Wired Keyboard and Mouse Set, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£52.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wired Keyboard and Mouse Set
UK English Layout
Ergonomic Design for Comfortable Typing
Multimedia Keys for Quick Access to Functions
Plug-and-Play Functionality without Driver Installation
Dimensions: Height 2.5 cm, Length 44.5 cm, Width 14.5 cm
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Lenovo Essential Wired Combo (4X30L79921)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Great typing experience
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/09/2020
|
For those coming from the new lenovo thinkpads, not IBM and need a full size kb, this combo kb and mouse is good value.Key feels familiar and def an upgrade from laptop kb.
Worth buying for that price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/08/2020
|
Very good product
After a year of using, it is not worth the money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/07/2020
|
I bought this keyboard while i was establishing my home office.and with the Pandemic and everyone working from home, i used it for a long time now.it has been working well, but the keyboard keys start to lose it's smoothness...View More and started to stuck,so you press on letter L for example and it goes down and dont come up again.it is very annoying.I don't recommend.View Less
Good value item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/07/2020
|
Good Easy to install. Happy customer!
Just arrived. Not working 100%
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/06/2020
|
Arrived a day earlier than anticipated, which frankly is great given my laptop stand arrived a few days ago so I've been eagerly anticipating arrival of the keyboard. Bought to use with my Lenovo ThinkPad as I wanted to...View More ensure as similar a layout as possible between keyboards. Initially things looked good; there are only minor diffs between the two in terms of main keys (e.g. Fn and CTRL buttons reversed), but on trying the different function keys it seems some of them don't work. F1-F3View Less
With reviews from

Lenovo Essential Wired Combo (4X30L79921) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
7
4
3
1
2
1

More from Lenovo

Lenovo WL310
£15.99
Lenovo WL310Compare 5 Prices
Lenovo ThinkBook mouse (4Y50X88822)
£21.76
Lenovo ThinkBook mouse (4Y50X88822)Compare 6 Prices
Lenovo USB Wired Optical Mouse
£17.45
Lenovo USB Wired Optical MouseCompare 7 Prices
Lenovo Preferred Pro II (4Y41R64596)
£32.45
Lenovo Preferred Pro II (4Y41R64596)Compare 1 Prices
Lenovo Yoga Mouse
£22.29
Lenovo Yoga MouseCompare 17 Prices
Lenovo Legion M600
£54.63
Lenovo Legion M600Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell KM5221W
£37.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Logitech MK370 Combo for Business US
£37.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell KM555 UK
£39.75
Compare Prices
14 offers
Logitech MK235 US
£34.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MK540 Advanced UK
£34.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech MK540 Advanced US (920-008685)
£30.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MK235 Wireless Keyboard and Mouse
£34.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
JAF Enterprises
prodImage
£37.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.35
Shipping: Free
britcart-uk
prodImage
£52.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel