Knipex Super-Knips (78 61 140)

Manufacturer: Knipex
Knipex Super-Knips (78 61 140)
from £22.70to £30.4913 offersManufacturer: Knipex
• Electronic side cutter
• Cutting hardness approx. 64 HRC, additionally induction hardened
• Cutting diameter soft min.: 0.2 mm, max.: 2.1 mm
• Cutting diameter hard min.: 0.2 mm, max.: 1.4 mm
• Total length: 140 mm, blued pliers, handles with multi-component plastic covers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Super-Knips (78 61 140)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX 78 61 125 Super Knips® Diagonal Flush Cut Electronic Side Pliers
KNIPEX 78 61 125 Super Knips® Diagonal Flush Cut Electronic Side Pliers, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£22.70
Shipping: Free
Knipex 78 61 125 Super Knips Diagonal Flush Cut Electronic Side Cutter Pliers
Knipex 78 61 125 Super Knips Diagonal Flush Cut Electronic Side Cutter Pliers, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£22.70
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Electronic Super Knips XL with Multi-Component Handles 140 mm, 78 61 140 KPX7861140
For ultra fine cutting work, e.g. in electronics and fine mechanics In particular for cutting cable ties to length Shear cut with controlled micro cutting edge misalignment for the most precise cutting of even the thinnest of wires and for a long service life Precision-ground cutting edges without bevels with precisely shaped tips cut adjacent wires from Ø 0.2 mm precisely and evenly Joint with stainless steel rivet, Weight: 0.16975594174 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX - 78 61 140 Tools - Electronic Super Knips XL, Multi-Component (7861140) B07MZG6YRX
Precision Grade Performance Tools The Number 1 Choice Of Tradesman Worldwide Comfortable In Use And Quality Assured Design Fit To Match The Needs In The Shop, At Home Or In The Service Field Each Tool Is Proven And Tested For Durability And Function In Real World Use And Conditions, Weight: 0.187 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Electronic Super Knips XL with Multi-Component Handles 140 mm, 78 61 140 KPX7861140
For ultra fine cutting work, e.g. in electronics and fine mechanics In particular for cutting cable ties to length Shear cut with controlled micro cutting edge misalignment for the most precise cutting of even the thinnest of wires and for a long service life Precision-ground cutting edges without bevels with precisely shaped tips cut adjacent wires from Ø 0.2 mm precisely and evenly Joint with stainless steel rivet, Weight: 0.16975594174 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Knipex 78 61 125 Super Knips® Diagonal Flush Cut Electronic Side Cutter Pliers
Knipex 78 61 125 Super Knips® Diagonal Flush Cut Electronic Side Cutter Pliers, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£22.75
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX 78 61 140 Electronic Super Knips Pliers XL With Multi-Component Grips ...
KNIPEX 78 61 140 Electronic Super Knips Pliers XL With Multi-Component Grips ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£24.56
£30.51
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Knipex 78 61 140 Super Knips XL Diagonal Flush Cut Electronic Side Cutter Pliers
Knipex 78 61 140 Super Knips XL Diagonal Flush Cut Electronic Side Cutter Pliers, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Cutting Tools
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex 78 61 140 Super Knips XL Diagonal Flush Cut Electronic Side Cutter Pliers
Knipex 78 61 140 Super Knips XL Diagonal Flush Cut Electronic Side Cutter Pliers, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Cutting Tools
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
Knipex Electronic Super Knips XL 140mm Fine Wire Side Cutting Pliers 78 61 140 7861140
Knipex Electronic Super Knips XL 140mm Fine Wire Side Cutting Pliers 78 61 140, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex 7861140 Electronic Super Knips XL Diagonal Flush Cut Side Cutter Pliers 78 61 140
Knipex 7861140 Electronic Super Knips XL Diagonal Flush Cut Side Cutter Pliers, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Cutting Tools
prodImage
£30.49
Shipping: Free
Knipex 7861140 Electronic Super Knips XL Diagonal Flush Cut Side Cutter Pliers 78 61 140
Knipex 7861140 Electronic Super Knips XL Diagonal Flush Cut Side Cutter Pliers, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Cutting Tools
prodImage
£30.49
Shipping: Free
Knipex 7861140 Electronic Super Knips XL Diagonal Flush Cut Side Cutter Pliers 78 61 140
Knipex 7861140 Electronic Super Knips XL Diagonal Flush Cut Side Cutter Pliers, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Cutting Tools
prodImage
£30.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electronic side cutter
Cutting hardness approx. 64 HRC, additionally induction hardened
Cutting diameter soft min.: 0.2 mm, max.: 2.1 mm
Cutting diameter hard min.: 0.2 mm, max.: 1.4 mm
Total length: 140 mm, blued pliers, handles with multi-component plastic covers

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Super-Knips (78 61 140)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knipex

Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
£47.95
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180Compare 26 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£90.20
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 6 Prices
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
£69.27
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400Compare 18 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180
£22.79
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180Compare 22 Prices
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)
£159.95
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)Compare 9 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£399.62
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 5 Prices
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
£135.95
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Circlip pliers 49 21 A01
£22.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Electronic Super-Knips 78 13 125
£23.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wiha SB 328 S2
£22.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley FatMax Technician Bag (1-93-950)
£22.84
Compare Prices
18 offers
Stanley JetCut fine 380 mm (2-15-594)
£20.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
Wiha 2831-00
£22.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Knipex Cobra 87 01 180
£22.93
Compare Prices
17 offers
Bessey UniKlamp UK60
£22.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers 49 21 A11
£22.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley JetCut fine 500 mm (2-15-599)
£22.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Super-Knips (78 61 140)
bearingwarehouseltd
prodImage
£22.70
Shipping: Free
epictools
prodImage
£22.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel