DeWalt DT71516

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DT71516
from £24.00to £47.8815 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• DeWalt screwdriver bit and ratchet set
• Includes 6 socket inserts (6, 7, 8, 10, 11, and 13 mm)
• Includes 3 Pozidriv bits, 3 Phillips bits, 6 Torx bits, and 3 hex bits
• With wrench, bit holder, and adapter for bits
• Compatible with T STAK and durable Tough Case
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT71516
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT Extra Small Tough Case 25mm Socket & Screwdriving Set (24 pc.), DT71516-QZ B00KBLIUPK
VERSATILE: A comprehensive selection of sockets, ratchets, and screwdriver bits designed for a wide range of fastening and repair applications in various settings. DURABLILTY AND RESISTANCE: Manufactured from high-performance alloy steel, each component is designed for long-lasting use. Screwdriver bits feature a zinc phosphate finish for enhanced corrosion resistance, sockets are coated with a chrome finish to prevent wear, and the bit ratchet is plated to ensure maximum longevity. COLOUR CODED SCREWDRIVER BITS: Each bit is colour-coded for quick and easy identification, allowing the correct bit type to be selected at a glance to speed up the workflow. BIT HOLDER: Equipped with a durable bit holder that enhances fastener stability and control, minimising the risk of slipping and improving precision during use. SMALL, COMPACT CASE: Packaged in a small, reusable case that fits easily in pockets or tool bags, offering convenient portability for on-the-go tasks. CLEAR LID: Transparent lid allows for rapid viewing and selection of bits without opening the case, streamlining workflow. BELT CLIP: Sturdy belt clip provides easy accessibility, keeping the kit within reach during work activities. INCLUDES: Features 6 popular socket sizes (6mm 7mm, 8mm, 10mm, 11mm, 13mm) and 17 25mm screwdriving bits( PZ1, PZ2, PZ3, PH1, PH2, PH3, T10, T15, T20, T25, T30, T40, Hex 4, Hex 5, Hex 6) along with an adapter, a magnetic bit tip holder and a durable ratchet for efficient tightening and loosening. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 0.536 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DT71516 24 Piece Socket Ratchet Wrench Screwdriver Bit Set PZ2 PH2 TORX DT71516QZ
Dewalt DT71516 24 Piece Socket Ratchet Wrench Screwdriver Bit Set PZ2 PH2 TORX, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DT71516-QZ 24 Piece Socket and Screwdriving Set DT71516QZ
Dewalt DT71516-QZ 24 Piece Socket and Screwdriving Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Extra Small Tough Case 25mm Socket & Screwdriving Set (24 pc.), DT71516-QZ
VERSATILE: A comprehensive selection of sockets, ratchets, and screwdriver bits designed for a wide range of fastening and repair applications in various settings. DURABLILTY AND RESISTANCE: Manufactured from high-performance alloy steel, each component is designed for long-lasting use. Screwdriver bits feature a zinc phosphate finish for enhanced corrosion resistance, sockets are coated with a chrome finish to prevent wear, and the bit ratchet is plated to ensure maximum longevity. COLOUR CODED SCREWDRIVER BITS: Each bit is colour-coded for quick and easy identification, allowing the correct bit type to be selected at a glance to speed up the workflow. BIT HOLDER: Equipped with a durable bit holder that enhances fastener stability and control, minimising the risk of slipping and improving precision during use. SMALL, COMPACT CASE: Packaged in a small, reusable case that fits easily in pockets or tool bags, offering convenient portability for on-the-go tasks. CLEAR LID: Transparent lid allows for rapid viewing and selection of bits without opening the case, streamlining workflow. BELT CLIP: Sturdy belt clip provides easy accessibility, keeping the kit within reach during work activities. INCLUDES: Features 6 popular socket sizes (6mm 7mm, 8mm, 10mm, 11mm, 13mm) and 17 25mm screwdriving bits( PZ1, PZ2, PZ3, PH1, PH2, PH3, T10, T15, T20, T25, T30, T40, Hex 4, Hex 5, Hex 6) along with an adapter, a magnetic bit tip holder and a durable ratchet for efficient tightening and loosening. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 0.536 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£28.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt DT71516-QZ 24 Piece Socket and Screwdriving Set DT71516QZ
Dewalt DT71516-QZ 24 Piece Socket and Screwdriving Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£25.96
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DT71516-QZ 24 Pieces Socket & Screwdriving Bit Set In Case DT71516QZ
Dewalt DT71516-QZ 24 Pieces Socket & Screwdriving Bit Set In Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£25.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DT71516 24 Piece Socket Ratchet Wrench Screwdriver Bit Set PZ2 PH2 TORX
Dewalt DT71516 24 Piece Socket Ratchet Wrench Screwdriver Bit Set PZ2 PH2 TORX, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Hand Tool Sets
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
DEWALT - DT71516 Socket & Screwdriving Set 24 Piece DT71516QZ
DEWALT - DT71516 Socket & Screwdriving Set 24 Piece, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£32.58
Shipping: Free
Base price: £32.58 / Unit
DeWalt DT71516 24 Piece High Performance Socket and Screwdriving Bit Set
DeWalt DT71516 24 Piece High Performance Socket and Screwdriving Bit Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Hand Tool Sets
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DT71516-QZ DT71516 Socket & Screwdriving Set 24 Piece DEWDT71516QZ
Dewalt DT71516-QZ DT71516 Socket & Screwdriving Set 24 Piece DEWDT71516QZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£33.46
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Dt71516 Socket & Screwdriving Set 24 Piece DEWDT71516QZ
DEWALT Dt71516 Socket & Screwdriving Set 24 Piece DEWDT71516QZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£35.54
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DT71516-QZ DT71516 Socket & Screwdriving Set, 24 Piece DT71516QZ
DEWALT DT71516-QZ DT71516 Socket & Screwdriving Set, 24 Piece, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£38.75
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DT71516 Socket & Screwdriving Set, 24 Piece DT71516QZ
DEWALT DT71516 Socket & Screwdriving Set, 24 Piece, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£40.26
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Power Tools DT71516 Socket & Screwdriving Set, 24 Piece DT71516QZ
Dewalt Power Tools DT71516 Socket & Screwdriving Set, 24 Piece, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DT71516-QZ 24 Piece Socket and Screwdriving Set DT71516QZ
DeWalt DT71516-QZ 24 Piece Socket and Screwdriving Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Bits
prodImage
£47.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DeWalt screwdriver bit and ratchet set
Includes 6 socket inserts (6, 7, 8, 10, 11, and 13 mm)
Includes 3 Pozidriv bits, 3 Phillips bits, 6 Torx bits, and 3 hex bits
With wrench, bit holder, and adapter for bits
Compatible with T STAK and durable Tough Case

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT71516
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWST1-71196
£112.20
DeWalt DWST1-71196Compare 17 Prices
DeWalt DWST83345-1
£27.22
DeWalt DWST83345-1Compare 16 Prices
DeWalt D25303DH
£139.95
DeWalt D25303DHCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DWST1-71195
£23.01
DeWalt DWST1-71195Compare 17 Prices
DeWalt Tough-Box DS 150
£36.20
DeWalt Tough-Box DS 150Compare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWST1-70702
£69.99
DeWalt DWST1-70702Compare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWHT14674
£17.99
DeWalt DWHT14674Compare 7 Prices
DeWalt DWMT19227-1
£55.95
DeWalt DWMT19227-1Compare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWHT0-74431
£20.90
DeWalt DWHT0-74431Compare 15 Prices
DeWalt ToughBox DS400 (1-70-323)
£78.60
DeWalt ToughBox DS400 (1-70-323)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stanley FMHT0-96230
£24.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hazet Spark plug socket insert 880AMGT
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Water pump pliers Cobra XS (87 00 100)
£23.50
Compare Prices
24 offers
Bessey Kliklamp KLI 400/80
£24.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Knipex Universal grip pliers 40 14 250
£23.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bahco Ergo paint scraper
£24.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 200
£23.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Standard ratchet 23 096
£24.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wiha 320N K6
£24.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
DeWalt DT71516
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£28.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel