DeWalt ToughBox DS400 (1-70-323)

Price History
• Tool Case
• Material: Metal, Polypropylene
• Seal in the lid, dust and splash water protected (IP65)
• Stackable
• Pressure equalization button
• Additional removable tool tray
• Dimensions: W550 mm x H408 mm x D366 mm
• Weight: 6.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt ToughBox DS400 (1-70-323)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt Tough System 2.0 DS400 Stackable Organiser Toolbox Case + Deep Tray DWST83342-1 DWST83408-1
FeaturesandBenefits   Ahighperformancesealinthelidensurestheyaredusttightandwaterjetresistant(IP65)towithstandthemostsevereweather...
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt Tough System DS400 1-70-323 775438
The DeWalt DS400 Large Toughsystem Portable Storage solution has been constructed from thick reinforced structural foam plastic for added durability and enhanced longevity. The Toughsystem modular storage solution allows multiple TOUGHYSTEM units to be stacked together using the side latches, allowing for customisation of storage needs depending on what is required for a jobsite. All units have an IP65 rating against water and dust, ensuring the safe and dry storage of tools during transportation and onsite. 4mm reinforced polypropylene casing for high impact protection Heavy duty reinforced metal latches & hinges for durability High performance seal for dust and water protection (IP65 water resistance) Bi-material carry handle for a comfortable grip Pressure relief valve to equalise the pressure inside the box for easy opening in extreme weather conditions Up to 50kg max weight capacity Large volume capacity of up to 41.3L Compatible with the Toughsystemï Trolley Padlock eye provides lockable security Connect to any other Toughsystemï storage module to build a customised storage solution
prodImage
£79.66
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Tough System 2.0 DS400 Stackable Organiser Toolbox Case + Deep Tray DWST83342-1 DWST83408-1
Dewalt Tough System 2.0 DS400 Stackable Organiser Toolbox Case + Deep Tray, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Tool Boxes & Storage > Tool Boxes
prodImage
£79.86
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Tough System 2.0 DS400 Stackable Toolbox Case + 1/2 Width Deep Organiser DWST83392-1_DS400V2
Dewalt Tough System 2.0 DS400 Stackable Toolbox Case + 1/2 Width Deep Organiser, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Tool Boxes & Storage > Tool Boxes
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Toughsystem 2.0 DS280 Tote Tool Box + DS400 Stackable Organiser Toolbox DWST1-75654 + DWST83342-1
DesciptionForDWST1-75654 ...
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt Tough System 2.0 DS400 Stackable Toolbox Case 2x 1/2 Width Deep Organiser DWST83392-1_2XDS400V2
Dewalt Tough System 2.0 DS400 Stackable Toolbox Case 2x 1/2 Width Deep Organiser, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Tool Boxes & Storage > Tool Boxes
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Tough System 2.0 DS400 + DS166 Stackable Toolbox Case + 2 Organisers DWST83342-1 DWST83293-1
Dewalt Tough System 2.0 DS400 + DS166 Stackable Toolbox Case + 2 Organisers, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Tool Boxes & Storage > Tool Boxes
prodImage
£107.63
Shipping: Free
2x Dewalt Tough System 2.0 DWST83342-1 DS400 Stackable Organiser Toolbox Case DWST83342-1_2
Thisofferincludes2x DWST83342-1DS400Cases   FeaturesandBenefits   ...
prodImage
£116.99
Shipping: Free
2x Dewalt Tough System 2.0 DWST83342-1 DS400 Stackable Organiser Toolbox Case DWST83342-1_2
2x Dewalt Tough System 2.0 DWST83342-1 DS400 Stackable Organiser Toolbox Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Tool Boxes & Storage > Tool Boxes
prodImage
£119.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W550 mm x H408 mm x D366 mm
Weight:6.3 kg
Material
Metal, Polypropylene
Other
Seal in the lid, dust and splash water protected (IP65)
Stackable
Pressure equalization button
Additional removable tool tray

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt ToughBox DS400 (1-70-323)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCL043-XJ
£59.99
DeWalt DCL043-XJCompare 6 Prices
DeWalt Bit set DT7969
£22.87
DeWalt Bit set DT7969Compare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWST1-71196
£113.99
DeWalt DWST1-71196Compare 10 Prices
DeWalt D25303DH
£139.95
DeWalt D25303DHCompare 6 Prices
DeWalt DE7023
£152.11
DeWalt DE7023Compare 9 Prices
DeWalt DT71516
£22.49
DeWalt DT71516Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DWHT0-83193
£35.96
DeWalt DWHT0-83193Compare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWST83342-1
£56.59
DeWalt DWST83342-1Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DWST1-71195
£24.56
DeWalt DWST1-71195Compare 6 Prices
DeWalt DCL510N
£49.45
DeWalt DCL510NCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

C.K Magma Tool Carrying Bag (MA2634)
£69.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita P-84137
£72.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley 1-97-515
£54.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Parat Basic tool pouch 5650040061
£64.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke C1600 (2091049)
£73.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita E-10883
£77.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stanley FatMax Tool Carrier (1-79-213)
£56.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell E-Case L (4540014)
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley FatMax Toolbox (FMST81083-1)
£82.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley FMST1-73607
£54.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt ToughBox DS400 (1-70-323)
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.66
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£79.86
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel