Einhell E-Case L (4540014)

Price History
• E-Case L for storage and transport of machines and tools
• Material: polypropylene, high rigidity, heat resistance, impact resistance
• Total load capacity up to 120 kg, practical locking system
• Telescopic handle and large rubberized wheels for easy transport
• Splash-proof, including removable insert and label stickers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell E-Case L (4540014)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Power Tool Case Tower Wheeled Storage Up To 120kg Weight E-Case L
Einhell Power Tool Case Tower Wheeled Storage Up To 120kg Weight E-Case L, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Tool Boxes & Storage > Tool Storage Organisers
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power Tool Case Tower Wheeled Storage Up To 120kg Weight E-Case L 4540014
...
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell E-Case Large Tool Box 4668747
Transporting tools to the worksite or organising your workshop? The Einhell E-Case Large Tool Box is a modular storage system for your tools. It's made from polypropylene so heat and splashes won't cause damage. The internal height reaches 27cm to fit larger Einhell products. You'll stack multiple cases together as your collection grows. Cases link securely up to 120kg total load. A hand tool insert keeps smaller items organised and easy to find. The rubberised wheels roll smoothly over rough ground between jobs. You'll tilt the loaded case onto its running board. The extendable handle lets you pull it like a trolley. It's lockable so your tools stay secure during storage or transit. Sturdy polypropylene construction withstands regular workshop use and outdoor conditions. This case includes hand tool insert and two spacer clips. Lockable. Frame material: polypropylene. Polypropylene finish. Easy assembly. Accessories included: 1 x Hand Tool Insert, 2 x Spacer Clips. Size H35.5, W44.4, D33cm. Weight 6.3kg. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee. EAN: 4006825660562.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
E-Case L for storage and transport of machines and tools
Material: polypropylene, high rigidity, heat resistance, impact resistance
Total load capacity up to 120 kg, practical locking system
Telescopic handle and large rubberized wheels for easy transport
Splash-proof, including removable insert and label stickers

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell E-Case L (4540014)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Plastic box for tools from einhel
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/09/2023
|
I bought this with separators to keep all of my einhel batteries in in a safe manner. Just the job
1.0 out of 5 stars Cheap rubbish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/07/2023
|
Catches are cheap, I sent it back didn't think it would last very long
5.0 out of 5 stars This case is brilliant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/04/2023
|
my case is perfect for the perpose I intended it for.I bought a reciprocating saw and it goes in it perfectly.
5.0 out of 5 stars Clasps broke really easily making the box useless
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/03/2023
|
The clasps are just plastic and seem to easily broken. Looked at getting spares and einhell wanted £18 for a pair! the whole box is only £29. Not robust enough for in the back of a van.
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent storage box.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/10/2022
|
Excellent product. Very sturdy good locking system when stacked with other boxes. Also a good internal size to pack a lot of tools batteries, etc.
With reviews from

Einhell E-Case L (4540014) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
12
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Einhell

Einhell TC-SY 400 P
£46.99
Einhell TC-SY 400 PCompare 5 Prices
Einhell E-Box S35 (4530045)
£30.10
Einhell E-Box S35 (4530045)Compare 3 Prices
Einhell TC-SY 700 S (4260020)
£114.66
Einhell TC-SY 700 S (4260020)Compare 1 Prices
Einhell E-Case Tower
£99.94
Einhell E-Case TowerCompare 6 Prices
Einhell TC-CL 18/1800 Li Solo
£35.80
Einhell TC-CL 18/1800 Li SoloCompare 8 Prices
Einhell TC-WI 500 (2260160)
£29.16
Einhell TC-WI 500 (2260160)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fluke C1600 (2091049)
£73.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool SYS3 ORG (204853)
£81.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FatMax Toolbox (FMST81083-1)
£82.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
C.K Magma Tool Carrying Bag (MA2634)
£65.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita Tool case E-08713
£85.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Parat Basic tool pouch 5650040061
£64.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FMST1-71981
£84.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWST83295-1
£89.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita P-84137
£61.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita E-15481
£89.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Einhell E-Case L (4540014)
einhell_uk
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel