Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE

• Tool Case
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Aluminum
• Max. Payload: 15 kg
• Volume: 27 L
• Suitcase Features: Document compartment, Numeric code lock, Tool panel
• Dimensions: W46.5 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D41 Centimetre
• Weight: 5.68 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Tool Case Basic, Empty, 41 Inserting Options, 27 L Volume, 465 x 200 x 410 mm, Empty Tool Box, Tool Case, 00 21 05 LE B000R2C9EG
Strong, ergonomic handle Heavy duty ABS material, black Circumferential aluminium frame Metal hinges Document compartment in the cover, Weight: 8.81849048 Pounds, Manufacturer: KNIPEX
prodImage
£136.51
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Tool Case "Basic" empty 00 21 05 LE
Two metal flip locks and a three-digit combination lock for secure locking of the cover;Label field with two stickers for individual labelling;Max.
prodImage
£136.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W46.5 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D41 Centimetre
Weight:5.68 kg
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Aluminum
Max. Payload
15 kg
Suitcase Features
Document compartment, Numeric code lock, Tool panel
Volume
27 L

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

645 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Good quality. Knipex
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/02/2024
|
All my tools fit in perfect. Lots of pockets.
5.0 out of 5 stars Very high quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/01/2024
|
Super fast shipping, expected high end from KNIPEX and yes they delivered. Very impressed with case. Have most of there hand tools.
4.0 out of 5 stars Great product overall but top holders are way too narrowly stitched
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/01/2024
|
Love this. Great product and highly durable. Holds all my pliers/crimpers/wire cutters etc. and more. However, the top plier holders are so tightly stitched and narrow diameter that you cannot store any tool at all in them...View More unless you want to put 20 pens in your toolbox so I think that is a huge design flaw. Therefore, it loses a star. On the upside, you can pay in 5 installments on amazon, interest free and without a credit check.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars A large tool box although a few flaws
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/10/2023
|
It’s a great tool box, I use this daily and the biggest advantage is you can see all your tools as soon as you open the box, saving time hunting for things and ripping your knuckles to bits. I’m not massively impressed with the...View More large compartment in the bottom though for larger items. The dividers come out all the time so you end up with a load of mess. You could glue them in but then you are committed. The large bit on the bottom is also quite a bit smaller than you would expect. For small andView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars A large tool box although a few flaws
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/10/2023
|
It’s a great tool box, I use this daily and the biggest advantage is you can see all your tools as soon as you open the box, saving time hunting for things and ripping your knuckles to bits. I’m not massively impressed with the...View More large compartment in the bottom though for larger items. The dividers come out all the time so you end up with a load of mess. You could glue them in but then you are committed. The large bit on the bottom is also quite a bit smaller than you would expect. For small andView Less
With reviews from

Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 645 reviews
5
434
4
89
3
35
2
27
1
60

More from Knipex

Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 760
£94.64
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 760Compare 3 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160
£22.60
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160Compare 1 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.11
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 4 Prices
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01
£84.99
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01Compare 3 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£397.10
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 3 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Tool bag Classic (00 21 02 LE)
£134.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita MAKSTOR 4.5 (P-84349)
£145.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
C.K Tools MA2650
£121.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Knipex Tool box 00 21 15
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brilliant Tools BT024095
£121.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita MAKSTOR 3.6 (P-84333)
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex L-BOXX Unfilled (00 21 19 LB)
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Holzmann WZK86CrV
source: Amazon
Holzmann WZK86CrV
£164.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
prodImage
£136.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£136.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel