Knipex Sanitary Tool Case (00 21 21 HK S)

• Tool Case
• Set Consisting of: 52 pcs.
• Lockable steel toggle locks
• Load capacity up to 20 kg
• Dimensions: W460 mm x H310 mm x D190 mm
• Weight: 9.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Sanitary Tool Case (00 21 21 HK S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Tool Case "Vision27" Plumbing 52 Parts 200 mm, 00 21 21 Hk S B01H73VCKE
For extensive plumbing and installation work Flexible options due to the individual partitioning of the inserts in the 60 mm deep base tray and its cover plate with six large tool compartments Tough ratchet hinges hold the lid open where necessary despite the deadweight of the tools Sturdy, ergonomic carrying handle, snaps into place at a 90° angle Removable tool board with 15 tool pockets on the bottom side and six tool pockets as well as a clamp compartment (400 mm wide) on the cover side, held by a push button, Weight: 1.322773572 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£508.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W460 mm x H310 mm x D190 mm
Weight:9.6 kg
Other
Lockable steel toggle locks
Load capacity up to 20 kg
Set Consisting of
52 pcs.

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Sanitary Tool Case (00 21 21 HK S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/06/2021
|
Ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/06/2021
|
Ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/06/2021
|
Ok
Tools good, case awful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2020
|
Cant complain about the tools, all seem genuine and well made. The case on the other hand is awful. Parat branding all over but its definitely not a Parat case. Wasted money buying Parat TSA locks and inserts that don't fit...View More and the pre-installed locks are god awful. key fits like a D*ck in a shift sleeve and doesn't actually do anything. The "lock" can be turned with a screwdriver etc. Why would you sell a £600 tool kit that cant be locked. Save yourself money and buy theView Less
Tools good, case awful
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2020
|
Cant complain about the tools, all seem genuine and well made. The case on the other hand is awful. Parat branding all over but its definitely not a Parat case. Wasted money buying Parat TSA locks and inserts that don't fit...View More and the pre-installed locks are god awful. key fits like a D*ck in a shift sleeve and doesn't actually do anything. The "lock" can be turned with a screwdriver etc. Why would you sell a £600 tool kit that cant be locked. Save yourself money and buy theView Less
With reviews from

Knipex Sanitary Tool Case (00 21 21 HK S) Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
3
1
0

More from Knipex

Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 760
£94.64
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 760Compare 3 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160
£22.60
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160Compare 1 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.11
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 4 Prices
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01
£84.99
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01Compare 3 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£397.10
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 3 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wiha Tool backpack 27-piece (45528)
£492.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Robust45 Move Tool Case (00 21 37 LE)
£434.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Knipex BIG Basic Move Sanitary (00 21 06 HK S)
£606.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Sanitary Tool Case (00 21 21 HK S)
prodImage
£508.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel